Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 30th July 2019 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam :...

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 30th July 2019 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 30th July 2019 (Solutions)_40.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Physical development of later childhood is marked by 
बचपन के बाद शारीरिक विकास किसके द्वारा चिह्नित किया जाता है? 
(a) the height and weight increase / ऊंचाई और वजन में वृद्धि
(b) Permanent teeth / स्थायी दांत
(c) Excessive motor activity / अत्यधिक मोटर गतिविधि
(d) All of these /उपरोक्त सभी

Q2. Expecting students to reproduce knowledge in the same way as it is received
छात्रों को उसी तरह से ज्ञान प्राप्त करने की अपेक्षा करना, जैसा वह प्राप्त करता है____
(a) Is good, since it is easy for the teacher to assess/ अच्छा है, क्योंकि शिक्षक का आकलन करना आसान है
(b) Is an effective assessment strategy/ एक प्रभावी मूल्यांकन रणनीति है
(c) Is problematic, because individuals interpret experiences and do not reproduce knowledge as it is received/ समस्यात्मक है, क्योंकि व्यक्ति अनुभवों की व्याख्या करते हैं और ज्ञान प्राप्त नहीं करते हैं क्योंकि यह प्राप्त होता है
(d) Is good, since we record everything as it is in our brains/ अच्छा है, क्योंकि हम सब कुछ रिकॉर्ड करते हैं जैसे यह हमारे दिमाग में है

Q3. The period of later childhood is marked by 
बचपन की अवधि किसके द्वारा चिह्नित की जाती है? 
(a) intellectual maturity / बौद्धिक परिपक्वता
(b) high muscular energy / उच्च मांसपेशीय ऊर्जा 
(c) hero worship / नायक पूजा
(d) all of these /उपरोक्त सभी

Q4. Which of the following is not the characteristics of the intellectual development of later childhood? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बचपन के बाद के बौद्धिक विकास की विशेषताएं नहीं है?
(a) High interest in science fiction / विज्ञान कथा में उच्च रुचि
(b) Increased logical power/ तार्किक शक्ति में वृद्धि
(c) Think about future / भविष्य के बारे में सोचना 
(d) End of imaginary fears / काल्पनिक भय का अंत

Q5. In an effective classroom:
एक प्रभावी कक्षा में:
(a) The children fear the teacher since the teacher uses verbal and physical punishment/ शिक्षक के मौखिक और शारीरिक दंड का उपयोग करने के बाद से बच्चे शिक्षक से डरते हैं
(b) The children don’t have any regard for the teacher and do as they please./ बच्चों को शिक्षक के लिए कोई संबंध नहीं है और वे जैसा चाहें वैसा करें। 
(c) The children look up to the teacher for guidance and support to facilitate their learning./ बच्चे हमेशा चिंतित रहते हैं और अपने पैर की उंगलियों पर बने रहते हैं क्योंकि शिक्षक याद रखने की क्षमता का आकलन करने के लिए नियमित परीक्षण देते रहते हैं।
(d) The children are always anxious and kept on their tots since the teacher keeps on giving regular tests to assess their ability for recall./ बच्चे हमेशा चिंतित रहते हैं और अपने पैर की उंगलियों पर बने रहते हैं क्योंकि शिक्षक याद रखने की क्षमता का आकलन करने के लिए नियमित परीक्षण देते रहते हैं।

Q6. Period of later childhood is marked by 
बचपन के बाद की अवधि किसके द्वारा चिह्नित है?
(a) slow and steady physical growth / धीमी और स्थिर शारीरिक वृद्धि
(b) stability in emotions / भावनाओं में स्थिरता
(c) anger against injustice / अन्याय के खिलाफ गुस्सा
(d) all of these /उपरोक्त सभी

Q7. At the end of adolescence period, the child 
किशोरावस्था की अवधि के अंत में, बच्चा____
(a) feels himself superior to girls / खुद को लड़कियों से बेहतर समझता है
(b) becomes independent of his family /अपने के परिवार से स्वतंत्र हो जाता है
(c) Both A & B / A & B दोनों
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. The best place of social development for a 12 years old child is 
12 साल के बच्चे के लिए सामाजिक विकास का सबसे अच्छा स्थान क्या है?
(a) neighbourhood /आस-पड़ोस 
(b) family / परिवार
(c) playground / खेल का मैदान
(d) school /स्कूल 

Q9. Group activities and group loyalties are at its peak at the age of 
सामूहिक गतिविधियाँ और सामूहिक निष्ठाएँ अपने चरम पर कब होती हैं?
(a) 10-12 
(b) 14-16
(c) 1.5-3
(d) 18-20 

Q10. A teacher should not let a 12 years old child any time free because
एक शिक्षक को 12 वर्ष के बच्चे को किसी भी समय मुक्त नहीं होने देना चाहिए, क्योंकि____  
(a) child is always interested to get involve in physical or mental activities / बच्चा हमेशा शारीरिक या मानसिक गतिविधियों में शामिल होने के लिए इच्छुक होता है
(b) spurts of creativity are seen at this age / इस उम्र में रचनात्मकता देखि जाती है
(c) child is frustrated / बच्चा निराश होता है
(d) all of these/ उपरोक्त सभी 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(a)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?