Home   »   Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam :...

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 26th July 2019 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 26th July 2019 (Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which of the following is not a sign of reading difficulty among young learners?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन युवा शिक्षार्थियों के बीच पढ़ने में कठिनाई का संकेत नहीं है?
Difficulty in/___में कठिनाई  
(a) letter and word recognition/ पत्र और शब्द मान्यता
(b) reading speed and fluency/ पढ़ने की गति और प्रवाह
(c) understanding words and ideas/ शब्दों और विचारों को समझना
(d) spelling consistency/ वर्तनी स्थिरता

Q2. A teacher wants the gifted children of her class to achieve their potential. Which of the following should she don’t do to achieve her objective?
एक शिक्षक अपनी कक्षा के प्रतिभाशाली बच्चों को उनकी क्षमता प्राप्त करने के लिए चाहता है। निम्नलिखित में से उसे अपना उद्देश्य प्राप्त करने के लिए क्या करना चाहिए?
(a) Teach them to enjoy non-academic activities/ उन्हें गैर-शैक्षणिक गतिविधियों का आनंद लेना सिखाएं
(b) Teach them to manage stress/ उन्हें तनाव का प्रबंधन करना सिखाएं
(c) Segregate them from their peers for special attention/ विशेष ध्यान देने के लिए उन्हें अपने साथियों से अलग करें
(d) Challenge them to enhance their creativity/ अपनी रचनात्मकता को बढ़ाने के लिए उन्हें चुनौती दें

Q3. Which of the following is not a characteristic feature of intrinsically motivated children?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन आंतरिक रूप से प्रेरित बच्चों की विशेषता नहीं है?
(a) They always succeed/ वे हमेशा सफल होते हैं
(b) They enjoy doing their work./ उन्हें अपना काम करने में मज़ा आता है।
(c) They display a high level of energy while working./ वे काम करते समय उच्च स्तर की ऊर्जा प्रदर्शित करते हैं।
(d) They like challenging tasks./ उन्हें चुनौतीपूर्ण कार्य पसंद हैं।

Q4. Which of the following is not an appropriate tool for formative assessment?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा प्रारंभिक मूल्यांकन के लिए एक उपयुक्त उपकरण नहीं है?
(a) Assignment/ असाइनमेंट
(b) Oral questions/ मौखिक प्रश्न
(c) Annual Exam/ वार्षिक परीक्षा
(d) Quiz and games/ प्रश्नोत्तरी और खेल

Q5. Learners should not be encouraged to/
 शिक्षार्थियों को___के लिए प्रोत्साहित नहीं किया जाना चाहिए.
(a) ask as many questions as possible in both inside and outside the class/ कक्षा के अंदर और बाहर दोनों में यथासंभव अधिक से अधिक प्रश्न पूछना 
(b) actively interact with other learners in group work/ समूह कार्य में अन्य शिक्षार्थियों के साथ सक्रिय रूप से सहभागिता करने के लिए  
(c) participate in as many co-curricular activities as possible/ यथासंभव सह-पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों में भाग लें
(d) memorize all the answers of questions that the teacher may ask/ प्रश्नों के सभी उत्तरों को याद करें जो शिक्षक पूछ सकता है

Q6. Irfan breaks toys and dismantles them to explore their components. What would you do?
इरफान खिलौने तोड़ते हैं और उनके घटकों का पता लगाने के लिए उन्हें अलग-अलग कर देते हैं। आप क्या करोगे?
(a) Never let Irfan play with toys./ इरफान को कभी खिलौनों से खेलने न दें।
(b) Always keep a close watch./ हमेशा कड़ी निगरानी रखें।
(c) Encourage his inquisitive nature and channelize his energy./ उसकी जिज्ञासु प्रकृति को प्रोत्साहित करें और उसकी ऊर्जा को चैनलाइज़ करें।
(d) Make him understand that toys should not be broken./ उसे समझाएं कि खिलौने नहीं तोड़ने चाहिए।

Q7. The statement ‘Men are generally more intelligent than women’
कथन ‘पुरुष आमतौर पर महिलाओं की तुलना में अधिक बुद्धिमान होते हैं’
(a) is true/ सत्य है
(b) may be true/ सत्य हो सकता है
(c) shows gender bias/ लिंग पूर्वाग्रह को दर्शाता है
(d) is true for different domains of intelligence/ बुद्धि के विभिन्न डोमेन के लिए सही है

Q8. Understanding the principles of development of a child helps a teacher in
एक बच्चे के विकास के सिद्धांतों को समझना एक शिक्षक की मदद करता है
(a) identifying the social status of the learner/ सीखने वाले की सामाजिक स्थिति की पहचान करना
(b) identifying the economic background of the learner/ सीखने वाले की आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि की पहचान करना
(c) rationalizing why the learner ought to be taught/ तर्कवादी क्यों शिक्षार्थी को पढ़ाया जाना चाहिए
(d) effectively catering to the different learning styles of learners/ शिक्षार्थियों की विभिन्न शिक्षण शैलियों को प्रभावी ढंग से पूरा करना

Q9. Roli took her class for a field trip and after coming back, she discussed the trip with her students. This may be for:
रोली एक फील्ड ट्रिप के लिए अपनी क्लास लेती थी और वापस आने के बाद, उसने अपने छात्रों के साथ यात्रा पर चर्चा की। इसका उद्देश्य क्या हो सकता है? 
(a) assessment of learning/ अधिगम का आकलन
(b) assessment for learning / अधिगम के लिए मूल्यांकन
(c) learning for assessment/ मूल्यांकन के लिए अधिगम 
(d) learning of assessment/ मूल्यांकनका अधिगम 

Q10. The statement ‘An important precondition for the proper development of a child is ensuring her/his healthy physical development’
विकास एक बच्चे के समुचित विकास के लिए महत्वपूर्ण पूर्वनिर्देशन उसके स्वस्थ शारीरिक विकास को सुनिश्चित करता है ’
(a) is untrue as physical development does not affect other domains of development in any way/ असत्य है क्योंकि शारीरिक विकास किसी भी तरह से विकास के अन्य डोमेन को प्रभावित नहीं करता है
(b) may be incorrect as development varies from individual to individual/ गलत हो सकता है क्योंकि विकास अलग-अलग व्यक्ति से अलग-अलग होता है
(c) is true because physical development occupies the topmost place in the sequence of development/ सही है क्योंकि भौतिक विकास विकास के क्रम में सबसे ऊपरी स्थान पर है
(d) is true because physical development is interrelated with other domains of development/ सही है क्योंकि भौतिक विकास विकास के अन्य डोमेन से संबंधित है
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d) 
S2. Ans.(c) 
S3. Ans.(a) 
S4. Ans.(c) 
S5. Ans.(d) 
S6. Ans.(c) 
S7. Ans.(c) 
S8. Ans.(d) 
S9. Ans.(a) 
S10. Ans.(d)