Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 22nd July 2019 (Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam :...

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 22nd July 2019 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 22nd July 2019 (Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. In the learning process mistakes are
अधिगम प्रक्रिया में गलतियाँ हैं
(a) not very important/ बहुत महत्वपूर्ण नहीं है
(b) as important as success/ सफलता जितनी महत्वपूर्ण है
(c) more important then success/ सफलता से अधिक महत्वपूर्ण है 
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. According to James-Lange theory, our emotional experience depends on
जेम्स-लैंज सिद्धांत के अनुसार, हमारा भावनात्मक अनुभव किस पर निर्भर करता है,
(a) perception of the world/ दुनिया पर धारणा
(b) perception of other emotional experiences/ अन्य भावनात्मक अनुभवों की धारणा
(c) perception of our own bodily symptoms/ हमारे स्वयं के शारीरिक लक्षणों की धारणा
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. A teacher never gives answer to questions herself. She encourages her students to suggest answers, have group discussions and adopt collaborative learning. This approach is based on the principle of
एक शिक्षक कभी भी स्वयं प्रश्नों का उत्तर नहीं देता है। वह अपने छात्रों को उत्तर देने, समूह चर्चा करने और सहयोगी सीखने को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करती है। यह दृष्टिकोण के सिद्धांत पर आधारित है
(a) proper organization of instructional material/ निर्देशात्मक सामग्री का उचित संगठन
(b) setting a good example and being a role-model/ एक अच्छा उदाहरण स्थापित करना और एक रोल-मॉडल बनना
(c) readiness to learn/ सीखने की तत्परता
(d) active participation/ सक्रिय भागीदारी

Q4. Learning can be enriched if
अधिगम को समृद्ध किया जा सकता है, यदि  
(a) situation from the real world are brought into the class in which students interact with each other and the teacher facilities/ वास्तविक दुनिया से स्थिति को उस कक्षा में लाया जाता है जिसमें छात्र एक-दूसरे और शिक्षक सुविधाओं के साथ बातचीत करते हैं
(b) more and more teaching aids are used in the class/ अधिक से अधिक शिक्षण सहायक उपकरण कक्षा में उपयोग किए जाते हैं
(c) teachers use different types of lectures and explanation/ शिक्षक विभिन्न प्रकार के व्याख्यान और स्पष्टीकरण का उपयोग करते हैं
(d) due attention is paid to periodic tests in the class/ वर्ग में आवधिक परीक्षणों पर ध्यान दिया जाता है

Q5. What should a teacher do to develop children in a positive manner?
बच्चों को सकारात्मक तरीके से विकसित करने के लिए एक शिक्षक को क्या करना चाहिए?
(a) Encouraging good hobbies/ अच्छे हॉबीज़ को प्रोत्साहित करना
(b) Motivating them to take rich diet/ उन्हें समृद्ध आहार लेने के लिए प्रेरित करना
(c) Developing good reading habits/ पढ़ने की अच्छी आदतें विकसित करना
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q6. Stuttering problems in students can be dealt by applying which of the following methods? निम्नलिखित विधियों में से किन तरीकों को लागू करने से छात्रों में होने वाली समस्याओं से निपटा जा सकता है?
(a) pragmatic speech/ व्यावहारिक स्पीच 
(b) protracted speech/ लम्बा स्पीच
(c) dictated speech/ निर्धारित स्पीच
(d) prolonged speech/ दीर्घकालीन स्पीच

Q7. All are the characteristics of learning except
निम्न में से किसके अतिरिक्त अधिगम की सभी विशेषताएँ हैं?
(a) learning is a progress of the organism/ अधिगम जीव की प्रगति है
(b) learning is a process related to educating environment/ अधिगम पर्यावरण को शिक्षित करने से संबंधित एक प्रक्रिया है
(c) learning is the result of practice/ अधिगम अभ्यास का परिणाम है
(d) learning reinforces further learning/ अधिगम आगे के अध्ययन को पुष्ट करता है

Q8. The other name of conceptual learning is
वैचारिक अधिगम का दूसरा नाम क्या है?
(a) abstract learning/ अमूर्त अधिगम
(b) ideational learning/ आइडियल लर्निंग
(c) Both of these/ ये दोनों
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. The other name of operant conditioning is
संचालक कंडीशनिंग का दूसरा नाम क्या है?
(a) instrumental conditioning/ वाद्य कंडीशनिंग
(b) classical conditioning/ शास्त्रीय कंडीशनिंग
(c) signal learning/ सिग्नल लर्निंग
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. Insightful learning is
व्यावहारिक शिक्षा है____
(a) a goal based-learning/ एक लक्ष्य आधारित शिक्षा
(b) opposed to quantification of behavior/ व्यवहार की मात्रा का विरोध
(c) Both of the above/ उपरोक्त दोनों
(d) None of the above./ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Solutions:
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(c)
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?