Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 1st August 2019(Solutions)_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam :...

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 1st August 2019(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 1st August 2019(Solutions)_40.1
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which of the following factors is not related to motivation?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कारक प्रेरणा से संबंधित नहीं है? 

(a) Interest /रूचि
(b) Objectives of life/ जीवन के उद्देश्य
(c) Physical fitness/ शारीरिक स्वास्थ्य
(d) Mental health/ मानसिक स्वास्थ्य

Q2. Abraham Maslow explained theory of motivation in 1954 in the perspective of
अब्राहम मास्लो ने___के परिप्रेक्ष्य में 1954 में प्रेरणा के सिद्धांत को समझाया.

(a) needs /जरुरत
(b) reward/ पुरस्कार
(c) expectancy/प्रत्याशा
(d) objectives/ उद्देश्य

Q3. Safety need refers to the protection of the organism from his enemies of the environment. These enemies may be
सुरक्षा की जरूरत पर्यावरण के अपने दुश्मनों से जीव की सुरक्षा को संदर्भित करती है। ये दुश्मन कौन हो सकते हैं? 

(a) his fellow being/ उसके साथी
(b) shelter, health & safe environments/ आश्रय, स्वास्थ्य और सुरक्षित वातावरण
(c) (a) and (b)
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. A child is discarded in the class because of his handicap. Which of the following needs will have to be fulfilled by the teacher to motivate him for learning ?
एक बच्चे को उसके दिव्यांग होने के कारण कक्षा से अलग समझा जाता है। निम्नलिखित में से शिक्षक को उसे सीखने के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए किस आवश्यकता को पूरा करना होगा? 

(a) Physiological needs / शारीरिक जरूरत
(b) Safety needs/ सुरक्षा की जरूरत
(c) Needs of belongingness/ अपनेपन की आवश्यकता
(d) Esteem needs/सम्मान की जरूरत

Q5. If a child doesn’t concentrate in study then what should do the teacher?
यदि बच्चा पढ़ाई में ध्यान केंद्रित नहीं करता है, तो शिक्षक को क्या करना चाहिए? 

(a) He should be expelled from school/ उसे स्कूल से निकाल दिया जाना चाहिए
(b) He should be encouraged by example of good child / उसे अच्छे बच्चे के उदाहरण द्वारा प्रोत्साहित किया जाना चाहिए
(c) He should be sent to psychiatrist/ उसे मनोचिकित्सक के पास भेजा जाना चाहिए
(d) He should be asked to do homework/ उसे होमवर्क करने के लिए कहा जाना चाहिए

Q6. To develop correct pronunciation in children teacher should
बच्चों में सही उच्चारण विकसित करने के लिए शिक्षक को क्या करना चाहिए? 

(a) write dictation/ डिक्टेशन लिखवाएं
(b) correct pronunciation during teaching so that children can follow him/ शिक्षण के दौरान सही उच्चारण ताकि बच्चे उसका अनुसरण कर सकें
(c) make pressure for reading on students/ छात्रों पर पढ़ने के लिए दबाव बनाना
(d) discuss on correct pronunciation/ सही उच्चारण पर चर्चा

Q7. Children should have knowledge of grammar because
बच्चों को व्याकरण का ज्ञान होना चाहिए, क्योंकि___ 

(a) by it personality develops / इसके द्वारा व्यक्तित्व का विकास होता है
(b) by it they can write and speak correct/ इसके द्वारा वे सही लिख और बोल सकते हैं
(c) by it they get self confidence/ इसके द्वारा उन्हें आत्म विश्वास प्राप्त होता है
(d) by it they can read correct/ इसके द्वारा वे सही पढ़ सकते हैं

Q8. A lesson can be introduced in the class by
किसके द्वारा कक्षा में एक पाठ प्रस्तुत किया जा सकता है? 

(a) asking questions/ प्रश्न पूछना
(b) illustration/ चित्रण
(c) telling stories/ कहानियाँ सुनाना
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. According to NCF 2005, errors are important because they
एनसीएफ 2005 के अनुसार, त्रुटियां महत्वपूर्ण हैं क्योंकि वे____ 

(a) provide a way to teachers to scold children/ बच्चों को डाँटने के लिए शिक्षकों को एक माध्यम प्रदान करते हैं
(b) provide an insight into the child’s thinking and help to identify solutions./ बच्चे की सोच में एक अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करते हैं और समाधान की पहचान करने में मदद करते हैं।
(c) provide space for removing some children from the class./ कुछ बच्चों को कक्षा से निकालने के लिए स्पेस प्रदान करता है।
(d) are an important tool in classifying students into groups of ‘passed’ and ‘failed’./ ‘उत्तीर्ण’ और ‘अनुत्तीर्ण’ छात्रों के समूहों को वर्गीकृत करने का एक महत्वपूर्ण उपकरण है।

Q10. To start the work, continue and stable, it is called
कार्य शुरू करना, जारी रखना और स्थिर करना, इसे क्या कहा जाता है? 

(a) motivation/ प्रेरणा
(b) learning/ अधिगम
(c) work/ कार्य
(d) play/ खेलना

Solutions: 

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(a)

You may also like to read :
    Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 1st August 2019(Solutions)_50.1Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 1st August 2019(Solutions)_60.1Child Pedagogy For UPTET Exam : 1st August 2019(Solutions)_50.1
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Login

    OR

    Forgot Password?

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Sign Up

    OR
    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Forgot Password

    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend in 60s

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Change Password



    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Almost there

    Please enter your phone no. to proceed
    +91

    Join India's largest learning destination

    What You Will get ?

    • Job Alerts
    • Daily Quizzes
    • Subject-Wise Quizzes
    • Current Affairs
    • Previous year question papers
    • Doubt Solving session

    Enter OTP

    Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


    Did not recive OTP?

    Resend 60

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?

    By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

    Are you sure you want to skip this step?