Home   »   Child Pedagogy For CTET Exam :...

Child Pedagogy For CTET Exam : 17th July 2019 (Solutions)

Child Pedagogy For CTET Exam : 17th July 2019 (Solutions)_30.1

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Creative thinking is always 
रचनात्मक सोच हमेशा होती है
(a) destructive / विनाशकारी
(b) constructive / निर्माणात्मक  
(c) convergent/ अभिसारी
(d) monotonous / नीरस

Q2. A motivated child does not show which of the following characteristics? 
एक प्रेरित बच्चा निम्नलिखित विशेषताओं में से कौन सा नहीं दिखाता है?
(a) Willingness to learn / अधिगम की इच्छा
(b) Involvement in learning / अधिगम में भागीदारी
(c) Level of aspiration / आकांक्षा का स्तर
(d) Isolated from the group / समूह से अलगाव  

Q3. A teacher has to enhance the readiness level of his students. Which will be the best way to do so? 
एक शिक्षक को अपने छात्रों के तत्परता स्तर को बढ़ाना होगा। ऐसा करने का सबसे अच्छा तरीका कौन सा होगा?
(a) By organising a creational activity in classroom related to the particular topic / विशेष विषय से संबंधित कक्षा में एक रचनात्मक गतिविधि का आयोजन करके
(b) By organising an indoor game in classroom / कक्षा में एक इनडोर खेल का आयोजन करके
(c) By story telling method/ कहानी कहने की विधि द्वारा 
(d) By giving monitoring to one of the student of the class/ कक्षा के किसी एक छात्र को निगरानी देकर

Q4. In the information Processing Model of thinking, the following steps are said to take place :
सूचना के प्रसंस्करण के मॉडल में, निम्नलिखित कदम उठाने के लिए कहा जाता है:
A. Response execution / प्रतिक्रिया निष्पादन
B. Response selection / प्रतिक्रिया चयन
C. Pre-Processing / पूर्व-प्रसंस्करण
D. Categorization/ वर्गीकरण
The correct sequence of these steps is
इन चरणों का सही क्रम है
(a) D, C, B, A
(b) C, D, B, A
(c) B, D, C, A
(d) C, A, D, B

Q5. Theory of learning which only depends on ‘observable behaviour’ is associated with…….  theory of learning. 
अधिगम का सिद्धांत, जो केवल ‘अवलोकनीय व्यवहार’ पर निर्भर करता है, केवल … ’के अधिगम सिद्धांत के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है।
(a) cognitive / संज्ञानात्मक
(b) developmental / विकासात्मक
(c) behavioural / व्यवहार
(d) constructive / रचनात्मक

Q6. A good school avoids which of the following? 
एक अच्छा स्कूल निम्नलिखित में से किससे दूरी चाहता है?
(a) Social responsibility / सामाजिक जिम्मेदारी
(b) Gender equality / लैंगिक समानता
(c) Gender bias / लिंग भेदभाव 
(d) Gender sensitivity / लिंग संवेदनशीलता

Q7. Among the following which cannot be the part of CCE (Continuous Comprehensive Evaluation)? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा CCE (सतत व्यापक मूल्यांकन) का हिस्सा नहीं हो सकता है?
(a) Cumulative Record / संचयी रिकॉर्ड
(b) Assignments / असाइनमेंट
(c) Parents-Teachers Meeting / अभिभावक-शिक्षक बैठक
(d) Anecdotal Record / एंकोडेटल रिकॉर्ड 

Q8. In a 40 min classroom how will you teach by catering the needs of all students and specially students with special needs? 
40 मिनट की कक्षा में आप सभी छात्रों और विशेष रूप से विशेष आवश्यकताओं वाले छात्रों की जरूरतों को पूरा करके कैसे सिखाएंगे?
(a) By paying attention on individual / व्यक्ति पर ध्यान देकर
(b) By making homogenous group in the classroom / कक्षा में समरूप समूह बनाकर
(c) By arranging an activity for all students but paying attention to the students with special needs / सभी छात्रों के लिए एक गतिविधि की व्यवस्था करके लेकिन विशेष आवश्यकताओं वाले छात्रों पर ध्यान देना
(d) By giving responsibility to any talented student of the class / कक्षा के किसी भी प्रतिभाशाली छात्र को जिम्मेदारी देकर

Q9. Child socialisation does not refer to 
बाल समाजीकरण का संदर्भ नहीं है
(a) mould basic values / बुनियादी मूल्यों को ढालना
(b) a process that occurs at once / एक प्रक्रिया जो एक बार होती है
(c) highlight the formal aspects / औपचारिक पहलुओं पर प्रकाश डालना  
(d) take ideal expectations seriously / आदर्श अपेक्षाओं को गंभीरता से लेना 

Q10. Dysgraphia is associated mainly with difficulties in 
डिसग्राफिया मुख्य रूप से किन कठिनाइयों से जुड़ा है?
(a) reading/ पढ़ना 
(b) writing /लिखना 
(c) drawing /चित्रकारी 
(d) listening/ सुनना 

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Creative thinking is always convergent.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. A motivated child does not show isolated from the group.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Student readiness is a student’s current understanding and knowledge towards a unit or topic of study. When we differentiate tasks according to a student’s readiness we are creating tasks that are a closer match to a students skill level and understanding of the topic.
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. Theory of learning which only depends on ‘observable behaviour’ is associated with behavioural theory of learning.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. A good school avoids gender bias, as it can effect student’s attitudes towards learning and their engagement with the subject.
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Parents-Teachers meeting cannot be a part of Continuous Comprehensive Evaluation.
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Teachers should pay attention on the students with special needs.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Child socialisation does not refer to a proms that occurs at once.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Dysgraphia is a deficiency in the ability to write, primarily in terms of handwriting , but also in terms of coherence.