Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_00.1
Latest Teaching jobs   »   Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS...

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam

Teaching Aptitude Quiz (English) for KVS and NVS Exam_40.1

1.Teaching grammar is useful to improve-
A.Accuracy
B.Fluency
C.Literacy
D.Numeracy

2.Picture comprehension is effective to promote-
A.Artistic skill
B.Speaking skill
C.Listening skill
D.Literary skill

3.As a teacher you always say that students should play game also. Why do you say so?
A.It makes them physically strong
B.It makes work easier to teacher
C.It helps in passing time
D.It develops cooperation and physical balance

4.To enable children to learn on their own and sharpen observation skills which of the following is the best way?
A.Simple demonstration and experiment
B.To ensure discipline in the class
C.To follow what is being done in the senior class
D.To organize guest lecture

5. Structural approach is also known as –
A. direct approach
B. new approach
C. aural-oral approach
D. both 2 and 3

6. At primary stage, which method for teaching of writing is useful?
A. kinder garden method
B. French method
C. play way method
D. all of the way

7.Motivated behavior of a learner-
A.Motivates the learner
B.Acts as an energizer
C.Is goal directed
D.All of these

8.Generally the gifted students visiting the common classrooms become prey of the average teachers and face the difficulties of-
A.Poor temperament and become depressed in nature
B.Low performance and have the inferiority complexes
C.Rebellious attitudes towards normal students in the class
D.Introversion in the class

9. Type of curriculum used in our education is –
A. learner-centered
B. objective-centered
C. teacher-centered
D. content-centered

10. Which is not the step of inductive method?
A. testing and verification
B. observation
C. execution
D. generalization

Solutions:

S1: Ans.a
S2: Ans.b
S3: Ans.d
S4: Ans.a
S5: Ans.a
S6: Ans.d
S7: Ans.d
S8: Ans.b
S9: Ans.b
S10: Ans.c


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?