Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8...

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

 

Q1. Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. 

EARTH : PLANET : : MOON : ?

(a) SUN

(b) UNIVERSE

(c) VENUS

(d) SATELLITE

 

Q2. Find the odd word/letters/number pair from the given alternatives. 

(a) Temple

(b) Worship

(c) Mosque

(d) Church

 

Q3. Arrange the following words as per order in the dictionary. 

  1. Pearl   
  2. Peasant   
  3. Pea   
  4. Peanut

(a) 3, 1, 4, 2

(b) 3, 4, 1, 2

(c) 1, 3, 2, 4

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

 

Q4. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_50.1

(a) i f g i e

(b) f i g i e

(c) e i f g i

(d) i f i g e

 

Q5. Which one number when placed at the sign of interrogation shall complete the series.

3, 6, 18, 72, …?…, 2160

(a) 144

(b) 216

(c) 288

(d) 360

 

Q6. Introducing a lady, a lady said, “She is the only daughter of Mohan’s grandfather who is my husband’s father”. How does the lady relate herself with the introduced lady? 

(a) Aunt

(b) Mother

(c) Mother-in-law

(d) Sister-in-law

 

Q7. Two years ago, Aadhya was three times as old as his son and two years hence, twice her age will be equal to five times that of her son. Find Aadhya’s present age. 

(a) 38 years

(b) 36 years

(c) 34 years

(d) 42 years

 

Q8. If MOTHER is coded as KMRFCP, then HOUSE is coded as: 

(a) FMRPC

(b) GNSQD

(c) GNRQD

(d) FMSQC

 

Q9. Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_60.1

(a) 26

(b) 21

(c) 28

(d) 49

 

Q10. In the following question, a series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series. 

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_70.1

(a) 19

(b) 16

(c) 15

(d) 17

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాస్సుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.  

Earth is a planet while moon is a satellite.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Except (b), all other are places where worship is offered.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_80.1

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_90.1

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_100.1

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_110.1

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_120.1

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_130.1

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_140.1

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.   Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_150.1

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాస్సుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static, Banking, Computer Awareness PDF

     adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_160.1Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_170.1

 

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_180.1Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 8 July 2021 | for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk |_190.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?