Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3...

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI 

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి సంబంధిత పధం/అక్షరాలూ/సంఖ్యను ఎంచుకొనుము

Snooker : Stick : : Cricket : ?

(a) Ball

(b) Bat

(c) Pad

(d) Helmet

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q2. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి సంబంధిత పధం/అక్షరాలూ/సంఖ్యను ఎంచుకొనుము MT : JW : : RP : ?

(a) LM

(b) OS

(c) KL

(d) NR

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q3. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి సంబంధిత పధం/అక్షరాలూ/సంఖ్యను ఎంచుకొనుము

TZ : W : : NT : ?

(a) P

(b) K

(c) R

(d) Q

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning


Q4. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి సంబంధిత పధం/అక్షరాలూ/సంఖ్యను ఎంచుకొనుము 

23 : 6 : : 43 : ?

(a) 10

(b) 9

(c) 18

(d) 12

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q5. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి భిన్నమైన దానిని ఎంచుకొనుము?

(a) సాగరమాత 

(b) ఎవరెస్ట్ పర్వతం 

(c) కాంచన జంగా 

(d) చోమోలుంగ్మా 

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q6. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి భిన్నమైన దానిని ఎంచుకొనుము?

(a) MNO

(b) LSS

(c) PQR

(d) TUV

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q7. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి భిన్నమైన దానిని ఎంచుకొనుము?

(a) 222

(b) 2222

(c) 2332

(d) 10648

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q8. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి భిన్నమైన దానిని ఎంచుకొనుము?

(a) 5687

(b) 4267

(c) 5789

(d) 4977

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q9. క్రింది శ్రేణిలో ఒక పధం తప్పించి ఇవ్వబడినది. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి శ్రేణిని పూర్తి చేసే పదమును ఎంచుకొనుము?

టెలిఫోన్ , రేడియో , ? , లాప్టాప్ 

(a) టెలిస్కోపు 

(b) బుల్బ్ 

(c) పెన్ను 

(d) మొబైల్ 

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

Q10. క్రింది శ్రేణిలో ఒక పధం తప్పించి ఇవ్వబడినది. క్రింది ఐచ్చికముల నుండి శ్రేణిని పూర్తి చేసే పదమును ఎంచుకొనుము?

AB, FG, KL, PQ, ?

(a) ST

(b) UV

(c) QS

(d) FO

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Reasoning

 

సమాధానాలు:

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Game and its accessary.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

  Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_50.1

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_60.1

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_70.1

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mount Everest known in Nepali as Sagarmatha and in Tibetan as Chomolungma.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_80.1

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Except 222 other three are divisible by 11.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_90.1

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the invention time period.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Telugu 3 July 2021 | For AP&TS SI  |_100.1

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?