Quantitative aptitude Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 June 2021 | For AP&Telangana SI |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Quantitative aptitude Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Quantitative aptitude Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 June 2021 | For AP&Telangana SI

Quantitative aptitude Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 June 2021 | For AP&Telangana SI |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీ

 

ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. m మరియు n ధన పూర్ణాంకాలు మరియు (m – n) సరి సంఖ్య అయితే, m2-n2 ఎల్లప్పుడూ దేని ద్వారా విభజించబడుతుంది 

(a) 4

(b) 6

(c) 8

(d) 12

 

Q2. రెండు సంఖ్యలు వాటి వ్యత్యాసం, వాటి మొత్తం మరియు వాటి లబ్దము 1: 7: 24 నిష్పత్తిలో ఉంటాయి. సంఖ్యల యొక్క లబ్దం ఎంత?

(a) 24

(b) 36

(c) 48

(d) 60

 

Q3. 3422213** లో 99 చే భాగించబడే విధంగా * స్థానంలో వచ్చే సంఖ్యలను కనుగొనండి?

(a) 1, 9

(b) 3, 7

(c) 4, 6

(d) 5, 5

 

Q4.  341419517  చివరి అంకెను కనుగొనండి?  

(a) 5

(b) 0

(c) 1

(d) 2

 

Q5. 86400 యొక్క విభిన్న కారణాంకాల సంఖ్యను కనుగొనండి?

(a) 96

(b) 128

(c) 72

(d)112 

 

Q6.  a3b=abc=180 అయితే, C విలువను కనుగొనండి?

(a) 1

(b) 180

(c) 18

(d) 10

 

Q7. 4767 ఖచ్చితంగా *** 341 ను విభజిస్తుంది, అయితే తప్పిపోయిన అంకెలు ఏవి?

(a) 468

(b) 363

(c) 386

(d) 586

 

Q8. ఒక సంఖ్యను  68 తో విభజించినప్పుడు లబ్దం 269 ను మరియు  శేషం సున్నాను ఇస్తుంది. అదే సంఖ్యను 67 తో భాగిస్తే, అప్పుడు మిగిలిన శేషం ఎంత?

(a) 0

(b) 1

(c) 2

(d) 3

 

Q9. రెండు అంకెల సంఖ్య యొక్క అంకెలు మొత్తం ఆ సంఖ్య కంటే 81 తక్కువ. సంఖ్య యొక్క అంకెల మధ్య తేడా ఏమిటి?

(a) 6

(b) 3

(c) 1

(d) నిర్ణయించలేము

 

Q10. ఒకవేళ రెండు అంకెల సంఖ్య యొక్క అంకెలు పరస్పరం మార్చబడినట్లయితే, పొందిన సంఖ్య అసలు సంఖ్య కంటే 27 ఎక్కువగా ఉంటుంది. ఒకవేళ సంఖ్య యొక్క రెండు అంకెల మొత్తం 11 అయితే, అసలు సంఖ్య ఎంత?

(a) 47

(b) 38

(c) 35

(d) 49

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

Quantitative aptitude Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 June 2021 | For AP&Telangana SI |_50.1            Quantitative aptitude Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 June 2021 | For AP&Telangana SI |_60.1        Quantitative aptitude Daily Quiz in Telugu 15 June 2021 | For AP&Telangana SI |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

సమాధానాలు

 

S1.Ans(a)

Sol. m2n2 = (m – n) (m + n)

Since (m – n) is an even number, (m + n) will also be an even number.

We know that product of two even numbers will always be divisible by 4.

[(m – n) × (m + n) = (2 × 2) (…) = 4 (…)]

 

S2. Ans(c)

Sol.  Let the numbers be x and y.

x+ y = 7a

x- y = a 

x.y = 24a

on solving we get x = 4a & y = 3a

  1. y = 12a2

12a2 = 24 a ,  a= 2

Required product = 24*2 = 48

 

S3.Ans(a)

Sol. Let x, y be the required digits.

The number is to be divisible by 99, i.e., 9 and 11 both.

Sum of digits is to be divisible by 9, i.e.,

3 + 4 + 2 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 3 + x + y = 17 + x + y

is to be divisible by 9 and,

(y + 3 + 2 + 2 + 3) – (x + 1 + 2 + 4) = 0

or, multiple of 11, i.e., y – x + 3 = 0 or multiple of 11 

now check from option.

x = 1, y = 9.

 

S4.Ans(b)

Sol. Last digit of 341419517

Last digit of 341=31=3

Last digit of 419=4×4×4=4

Last digit of 517=5

Last digit of 341419517=3×4×5=0

 

S5.Ans(a)

Sol. 86400=273352 

Number of factor = (7 + 1) (3 + 1) (2 + 1) 

= 8 × 4 × 3 = 96 

 

S6.Ans(a)

Sol. a3b=abc=180 

a3b=2×2×3×3×5 

⇒ a must be equal to 1 and b = 180 (because there is no any factor which repeats three time)

abc = 180 

1 × 180 × c = 180 

c = 1 

S7.Ans(d)

Sol. Last digit of dividend = 1

Last digit of divisor = 7 

Last digit of quotient should b 3

4767 × 3 = 14301 

4767 × 20 = 95340

4767 × 100 = 476700 

4767 × (3 + 20 + 100) = 586341

Missing digit are = 586 

 

S8.Ans(b)

Sol  The number is 68 × 269 = 18292. 18292, when divided by 67, leaves a remainder of 1. 

 

S9.Ans(d)

Sol. 10x + y – (x + y) = 81

or, 10x + y – x – y = 81

or, 9x ⇒ 81 x = 9

Hence, all such numbers are as follows: 90, 91, 92, 93, … 99.

 

S10.Ans(a)

Sol. We have, difference of the two digits 279 = 3

Sum of the two digits = 11

Now, the two digits are 11 + 32 and 11 – 32, i.e., 7 and 4

Thus, the number is 47 because 47 < 74.

You can check it: 74 – 47 = 27.

 

కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన లింకులు 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?