Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 9...

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

      

 Q1. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. శాసన మండలి అనేది శాశ్వత సభ, ప్రతి సంవత్సరం దాదాపు 1/3 వంతు సభ్యులు పదవీ విరమణ చేస్తారు.
  2. ఏ కౌన్సిల్ యొక్క బలం రాష్ట్ర అసెంబ్లీ యొక్క బలంలో 2/3 వంతు మించరాదు.

     పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q2. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ప్రధాన ఎన్నికల కమీషనర్ మరియు  ఎన్నికల కమీషనర్ లను భారత రాష్ట్రపతి 5 సంవత్సరాల నిర్ణీత కాలానికి నియమిస్తారు.
  2. బహుళ సభ్యుల ECI మెజారిటీ ఓటు శక్తిపై పని చేస్తారు.   

     పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q3. కింది అధ్యక్షులలో ఎవరు జాతీయ సంక్షోభ నిర్వహణ కమిటీకి  అధ్యక్షత వహిస్తున్నారు?

(a) భారత హోం మంత్రి

(b) కేంద్ర పర్యావరణ, అటవీ, వాతావరణ మార్పుల మంత్రి

(c) భారత ప్రధాని

(d) క్యాబినెట్ కార్యదర్శి

 

Q4. పబ్లిక్ అకౌంట్ పై పార్లమెంటరీ కమిటీకి సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. భారత ప్రభుత్వ కేటాయింపు ఖాతాలను, కంప్ట్రోలర్ అండ్ ఆడిటర్ జనరల్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా నివేదికలను ఇది పరిశీలిస్తుంది.
  2. పబ్లిక్ అకౌంట్స్ కమిటీ అతి పురాతన పార్లమెంటరీ కమిటీ.
  3. కమిటీలో 30 మంది సభ్యులు ఉంటారు, అందులో 15 మంది సభ్యులు లోక్ సభ ద్వారా ఎన్నుకోబడతారు మరియు 15 మంది రాజ్యసభ సభ ద్వారా దీనితో సంబందం కలిగి ఉంటారు.   

 పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

 

Q5. సెంట్రల్ అడాప్షన్ రిసోర్స్ అథారిటీ (CARA) కు సంబంధించి కింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. ఇది భారత ప్రభుత్వ మహిళా మరియు శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ యొక్క చట్టబద్ధమైన సంస్థ.
  2. ఇది భారతీయ పిల్లలను దత్తత తీసుకోవడానికి నోడల్ సంస్థ గా పనిచేస్తుంది మరియు దేశీయ మరియు అంతర్ – దేశీయ దత్తతలను పర్యవేక్షించడానికి మరియు నియంత్రించడానికి తప్పనిసరి చేయబడింది.

 పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q6. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. హైకోర్టు అధిగమిత ధోరణి ఒక నిర్దిష్ట రాష్ట్రానికి మాత్రమే పరిమితం అయితే, దేశంలోని అన్ని  న్యాయస్థానాలు మరియు ట్రిబ్యునల్స్ పై సుప్రీంకోర్టు అధిగమిత ధోరణిని కలిగి ఉంటుంది.
  2. సుప్రీంకోర్టు న్యాయమూర్తులను భారత రాష్ట్రపతి నియమిస్తారు. హైకోర్టుల న్యాయమూర్తులను ఆయా రాష్ట్రాల గవర్నర్లు నియమిస్తారు.

             పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q7. భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఏ నిబంధనల కింద, దేశంలోని ఏదైనా కోర్టు లేదా ట్రిబ్యునల్ చేసిన ఏదైనా విషయం లేదా కేసులో ఏదైనా తీర్పు లేదా ఉత్తర్వులకు వ్యతిరేకంగా అప్పీల్ చేయడానికి సుప్రీంకోర్టు ప్రత్యేక సెలవు ను మంజూరు చేయడానికి అనుమతిస్తుంది?

(a) ఆర్టికల్ 216

(b) ఆర్టికల్ 142

(c) ఆర్టికల్ 236

(d) ఆర్టికల్ 132

 

Q8. ఆర్కియాలజికల్ సర్వే ఆఫ్ ఇండియాకు సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. ఇది నేరుగా ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం క్రింద ఉన్న సంస్థ
  2. ఇది 1950 లో పండిట్. జవహర్ లాల్ నెహ్రూ ఆధ్వర్యంలో స్థాపించబడింది.  

     పైన ఇచ్చిన ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1, 2 కాదు

 

Q9. ప్రభుత్వ రూపాలకు సంబంధించి కిందివాటిలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) అధ్యక్ష వ్యవస్థలో, రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రభుత్వానికి అధిపతి మరియు పరోక్షంగా దేశ శాసనసభచే ఎన్నుకోబడతారు.

(b) ప్రభుత్వ పార్లమెంటరీ రూపం సామూహిక నాయకత్వ సూత్రంపై ఆధారపడి ఉంటుంది, అయితే రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రభుత్వ రూపం వ్యక్తిగత నాయకత్వ సూత్రంపై ఆధారపడి ఉంటుంది.

(c) ప్రభుత్వ పార్లమెంటరీ రూపంలో  ప్రధానమంత్రి దేశాధినేత.

(d) రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రభుత్వ రూపం కంటే అధికారాన్ని వేరు చేయడం పార్లమెంటరీ ప్రభుత్వ రూపంలో బాగా గమనించవచ్చు.

  

Q10. 97 వ రాజ్యాంగ సవరణ ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో దేనికి సంబంధించినది?

(a) సహకార సంస్థల ఆర్థిక కార్యకలాపాలు

(b) పిల్లలకు విద్య హక్కు

(c) పరోక్ష పన్ను నిర్మాణంలో సవరణ

(d) జీవిత హక్కు మరియు గోప్యత హక్కు

 

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 9 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

 

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol. The Legislative Councils in states are like the Rajya Sabha, a house of members who are not directly elected by the people. The Legislative Council is a permanent house with almost 1/3rd of the members retiring every two years. Article 171 of the constitution of India defines the composition of the councils. The strength of any council shall not exceed 1/3rd of the strength of the state assembly. 

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. The ECI consists of a Chief Election Commissioner and 2 other Election Commissioners. The multi-member ECI works on the power of the majority vote. Appointment & Tenure of Commissioners The Chief Election Commissioner and the Election Commissioner are appointed by the President of India. Each of them holds their offices for a period of 6 years or up to the age of 65 years, whichever comes first. They receive the same perks and pay as Supreme Court Judges. The only way a Chief Election Commissioner can be removed from office is upon an order of the President supported by the Parliament. The Election Commissioner or Regional Commissioner can only be removed from office by the Chief Election Commissioner.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Crisis Management Committee is chaired by the cabinet secretary.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Committee on Public Accounts is constituted by Parliament each year for examination of accounts showing the appropriation of sums granted by Parliament for the expenditure of Government of India, the annual Finance Accounts of Government of India, and such other accounts laid before Parliament as the Committee may deem fit such as accounts of autonomous and semi-autonomous bodies (except those of Public Undertakings and Government Companies which come under the purview of the Committee on Public Undertakings).

 The Committee on Public Accounts is the oldest Parliamentary Committee and was first constituted in 1921.  The Committee consists of 22 Members, 15 Members are elected by Lok Sabha and 7 Members of the Rajya Sabha are associated with it.  The Speaker is empowered to appoint the Chairman of the Committee from amongst its Members.

The Committee on Public Accounts scrutinizes the Appropriation Accounts of the Government of India and the reports of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India thereon. 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. Central Adoption Resource Authority (CARA) is a statutory body of the Ministry of Women & Child Development, Government of India. It functions as the nodal body for the adoption of Indian children and is mandated to monitor and regulate in-country and inter-country adoptions. CARA is designated as the Central Authority to deal with inter-country adoptions in accordance with the provisions of the Hague Convention on Inter-country Adoption, 1993, ratified by the Government of India in 2003. Hence, statement 2 is incorrect

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol. Supreme Court has superintendence over all law courts and tribunals of the country. The high court has superintendence over all courts under its jurisdiction. The judges of the Supreme Court are appointed by the President of India.  The judges of the high court are appointed by the president of India after consulting the Chief Justice of India and governor of the respective state.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol. article 136 of the Indian Constitution, allows the Supreme Court to grant special leave to appeal against any judgment or order in any matter or case, made by any court or tribunal in the country. The Special Leave Petition shall not apply to any judgment or order handed down by any court or tribunal involving the armed forces. This is the only exclusion as is given in clause 2 of Article 136.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol. The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) is under the Ministry of Culture. It is the premier organization for the archaeological researches and protection of the cultural heritage of the nation.

Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) was founded in 1861 by Alexander Cunningham who also became its first Director- General.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol. In a Presidential system, the president is the head of the state as well as the head of government. The President is directly elected by the people. Parliamentary form of government is based on the principles of collective leadership while the Presidential form of government is based on individual leadership.

In the Parliamentary system, the President is the ceremonial head of the state. The real head of the government is usually known as the Prime Minister. President is accountable to the legislature. The head of the state may be either monarch or the President in the case of the parliamentary system.

Legislature and executive are together and inseparable in the Parliamentary system. Therefore, separation of power is better observed in the Presidential form of

government.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?