Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 19...

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ప్రశ్నోత్తరాల సమయంలో సభ్యులు అనుబంధ ప్రశ్నలు అడగడానికి అనుమతించబడరు.
  2. ప్రశ్నోత్తరాల సమయంలో మంత్రులు అన్ని రకాల ప్రశ్నలకు మౌఖిక సమాధానాలు ఇవ్వాల్సి ఉంటుంది.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)  1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q2. పార్లమెంటు ద్వారా ఇప్పటికే ఉన్న రాష్ట్రం నుండి కొత్త రాష్ట్రాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేయడం కు సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలలో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) దీనికి ఆర్టికల్ 368 కింద రాజ్యాంగ సవరణ అవసరం.

(b) సంబంధిత రాష్ట్ర శాసనసభ సాధారణ మెజారిటీతో బిల్లును ఆమోదించాలి.

(c) సాధారణ శాసన ప్రక్రియను అనుసరించి పార్లమెంటు సాధారణ మెజారిటీతో బిల్లును ఆమోదించాలి.

(d) పైవేవీ కావు

 

Q3. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ కార్యనిర్వాహక శాఖలో భాగం కానిది ఏది?

(a) అధ్యక్షుడు

(b) మంత్రి మండలి

(c) పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులందరూ

(d) అటార్నీ జనరల్

 

Q4. ఒక నిర్దిష్ట రాష్ట్రానికి సంబంధించి రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్ 356 ప్రకారం భారత రాష్ట్రపతి తన అధికారాన్ని వినియోగించుకుంటే, అప్పుడు

(a) రాష్ట్ర అసెంబ్లీ స్వయంచాలకంగా రద్దు చేయబడుతుంది.

(b) ఆ రాష్ట్ర శాసనసభ యొక్క అధికారాలు పార్లమెంటు అధికారం ద్వారా లేదా కింద ఉపయోగించబడతాయి.

(c) ఆ రాష్ట్రంలో ఆర్టికల్ 19 నిలిపివేయబడుతుంది.

(d) రాష్ట్రపతి ఆ రాష్ట్రానికి సంబంధించిన చట్టాలను చేయవచ్చు.

 

Q5. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. శాసనసభ స్పీకర్, అసెంబ్లీ సభ్యుడు గా ఉండకపోతే, అతడు/ఆమె కార్యాలయాన్ని ఖాళీ చేయాలి.
  2. శాసనసభ రద్దు చేయబడినప్పుడల్లా, స్పీకర్ వెంటనే అతని/ఆమెను స్థానాన్ని ఖాళీ చెయ్యాలి.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది కాదు?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q6. భారత పార్లమెంటును ప్రస్తావిస్తూ, రాజ్యాంగం ఇచ్చిన లేదా పార్లమెంటు చే అప్పగించబడిన నిబంధనలు, నియమాలు, ఉప నియమాలు, ఉప చట్టాలు మొదలైనవాటిని రూపొందించే అధికారాలు అటువంటి ప్రతినిధి వర్గం పరిధిలో కార్యనిర్వాహక వర్గం ద్వారా సక్రమంగా అమలు చేయబడుతున్నాయా అని దిగువ పార్లమెంటరీ కమిటీలలో ఏది సభకు పరిశీలిస్తుంది మరియు నివేదిస్తుంది?

(a) ప్రభుత్వ హామీల కమిటీ

(b) సబార్డినేట్ చట్టంపై కమిటీ

(c) రూల్స్ కమిటీ

(d) బిజినెస్ అడ్వైజరీ కమిటీ

 

Q7. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఒక రాష్ట్ర గవర్నర్ పదవీ కాలంలో ఏ న్యాయస్థానంలోనూ వారిపై క్రిమినల్ చర్యలు చేపట్టకూడదు.
  2. ఒక రాష్ట్ర గవర్నర్ పదవీ కాలంలో వారి వేతనాలు, అలవెన్సులు తగ్గవు.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q8. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ప్రతి ఎమ్మెల్యే ఓటు విలువ రాష్ట్రాన్ని బట్టి మారుతుంది.
  2. రాజ్యసభ ఎంపీల ఓటు విలువ కంటే లోక్ సభ ఎంపీల ఓటు విలువ ఎక్కువ

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

Q9. అంతర్జాతీయ కార్మిక సంస్థ యొక్క సమావేశాలు 138 మరియు 182 కు సంబంధించినవి ఏవి?

(a) బాల కార్మికులు

(b) ప్రపంచ వాతావరణ మార్పులకు వ్యవసాయ పద్ధతులను స్వీకరించడం

(c) ఆహార ధరలు మరియు ఆహార భద్రత యొక్క నియంత్రణ

(d) పనిప్రాంతంలో లింగ సమానత్వం

 

Q10. జీవించే హక్కు మరియు వ్యక్తిగత స్వేచ్ఛల యొక్క అంతర్గత భాగంగా గోప్యత హక్కు రక్షించబడుతుంది. భారత రాజ్యాంగంలో ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది పై ప్రకటనను సరిగ్గా మరియు సముచితంగా సూచిస్తుంది?

(a) ఆర్టికల్ 14 మరియు రాజ్యాంగానికి 42వ సవరణ కింద నిబంధనలు.

(b) ఆర్టికల్ 17 మరియు పార్ట్ 4లో రాష్ట్ర ఆదేశిక సూత్రాలు.

(c) ఆర్టికల్ 21 మరియు పార్ట్  3  లో హామీ ఇవ్వబడ్డ స్వేచ్ఛలు.

(d) ఆర్టికల్ 24 మరియు రాజ్యాంగానికి 44వ సవరణ కింద నిబంధనలు.

 

 

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 19 may 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.The first hour of every parliamentary sitting is slotted for this. During this time, the members ask questions and the ministers usually give answers. The questions are of three kinds, namely, starred, unstarred and short notice.

  • A starred question (distinguished by an asterisk) requires an oral answer and hence supplementary questions can follow. Hence statement 1 is not correct.
  • An unstarred question, on the other hand, requires a written answer and hence, supplementary questions cannot follow. Hence statement 2 is not correct.
  • A short notice question is one that is asked by giving a notice of less than ten days. It is answered orally.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.Article 3 authorizes the Parliament to

(a) form a new state by separation of territory from any state or by uniting two or more states or parts of states or by uniting any territory to a part of any state,

(b) increase the area of any state,

(c) diminish the area of any state,

(d) alter the boundaries of any state, and

(e) alter the name of any state.

The Constitution (Article 4) itself declares that laws made for admission or establishment of new states (under Article 2) and formation of new states and alteration of areas, boundaries or names of existing states (under Articles 3) are not to be considered as amendments of the Constitution under Article 368.

This means that such laws can be passed by a simple majority and by the ordinary legislative process. Hence, (c) is the correct answer

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.The executive branch includes the President, Vice President, Prime Ministers, Council of Ministers, Attorney General of India.

Members of Parliaments are part of the legislative branch of the Union Government. Only those MPs, which are ministers form part of the Executive.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.The President’s Rule can be proclaimed under Article 356… He can declare that the powers of the state legislature are to be exercised by the Parliament. So “B” is the right answer

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.The Speaker is elected by the assembly itself from amongst its members. Usually, the Speaker remains in office during the life of the assembly. However, he vacates his office earlier in any of the following three cases: 1. if he ceases to be a member of the assembly….. So statement#1 is right.

Constitution of India, Art 179: “…Provided further that, whenever the Assembly is dissolved, the Speaker shall not vacate his office until immediately before the first meeting of the Assembly after the dissolution.” So, statement#2 is wrong.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

  • Committee on government assurances- checks the assurances, promises and undertakings given by ministers from time to time on the floor of the House and reports on the extent to which they have been carried through. The Lok Sabha consists of 15 members and the Rajya Sabha, consists of 10 members. It was constituted in 1953.
  • Committee on Subordinate legislation examines and reports to the House whether the powers to make regulations, rules, sub-rules and bye-laws delegated by the Parliament or conferred by the Constitution to the Executive are being properly exercised by it. In both the Houses, the committee consists of 15 members. It was constituted in 1953.
  • Rules committee considers the matters of procedure and conduct of business in the House and recommends necessary amendments or additions to the rules of the House. The Lok Sabha committee consists of 15 members including the Speaker as its ex-officio chairman. In the Rajya Sabha, it consists of 16 members including the Chairman as its ex-officio chairman
  • The business advisory committee regulates the programme and timetable of the House. It allocates time for the transaction of legislative and other business brought before the House by the government. The Lok Sabha committee consists of 15 members including the Speaker as its chairman. In the Rajya Sabha, it has 11 members including the Chairman as its ex-officio chairman.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.Governor enjoys personal immunity from legal liability for his official acts. During his term of office, he is immune from any criminal proceedings, even in respect of his personal acts. He cannot be arrested or imprisoned(d) · His emoluments and allowances cannot be diminished during his term of office. Thus both statements are right

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.Statement 1- Correct. The value of 1 MLA’s vote is based on the total population of the state to be divided by the total MLAs. Hence it ought to vary from state to state. ·

While the value of an MLA’s vote depends on the population of the state he or she belongs to, the value of an MP’s vote remains the same at 708. So, #2 is wrong

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.ILO Convention No. 138: minimum age of entry into work shall not be less than the age of completion of compulsory schooling and, in any case, shall not be less than 15 years. · ILO Convention No. 182: “Worst Forms of Child Labour” have to be prohibited urgently

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Supreme Court ruled that “the right to privacy is protected as an intrinsic part of the right to life and personal liberty under Article 21 of the constitution

గమనిక:

ఆంధ్ర మరియు తెలంగాణ విద్యార్ధులకు శుభవార్త ఇప్పుడు మీ అన్ని పరీక్షలకు మీ స్థానిక భాష అయిన తెలుగులో సిద్ధం కావచ్చు. Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందవచ్చు. APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3, మరియు SI ఇతర అన్ని రాష్ట్ర పరీక్షలకు సంబంధించిన పూర్తి సమాచారం పొందగలరు.

 

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ మరియు వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

18 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?