History Daily Quiz in Telugu 1st june 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz in Telugu 1st...

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 1st june 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 1st june 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ఇటీవల ఫ్రెంచ్ అధ్యక్షుడు ఇమ్మాన్యుయేల్ మాక్రాన్ 1994 రువాండా ఊచకోతలో సుమారు 800,000 మంది మరణానికి కారణమై,ఎక్కువగా జాతి టుట్సీలు చంపబడడంలో  తమ దేశ పాత్ర ఉన్నందుకు గాను క్షమాపణ కోరారు. రువాండా ఎప్పుడు స్వాతంత్ర్యం పొందింది?

(a)  1948

(b)  1972

(c)  1965

(d)  1992

 

Q2. రెండవ సంగం యొక్క మనుగడలో ఉన్న ఏకైక రచన మరియు తమిళ భాష యొక్క వ్యాకరణంపై తొలి రచన

(a) పట్టుపట్టు

(b) తోల్కాపియం

(c) ఎటుతోఘాయి

(d) సిలప్పటికరం

 

Q3. 1927 బట్లర్ కమిటీ యొక్క లక్ష్యం ఏమిటి?

(a) కేంద్ర, ప్రాంతీయ ప్రభుత్వాల అధికార పరిధిని నిర్వచించడం.

(b) భారత విదేశాంగ కార్యదర్శి అధికారాలను నిర్వచించడం.

(c) జాతీయ పత్రికలపై సెన్సార్ షిప్ విధించడం.

(d) భారత ప్రభుత్వం మరియు భారత రాష్ట్రాల మధ్య సంబంధాన్ని మెరుగుపరచడం

 

Q4. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది కుకా ఉద్యమంతో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది

  1. భగత్ జవహర్ మాల్
  2. బాబా రామ్ సింగ్
  3. బక్షి జగబంధు బిద్యధర్

    దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి

 (a) 1 మరియు 2

(b)  2 మరియు 3

(c)  1 మరియు 3

(d)  1, 2, 3

 

Q5. కుకా ఉద్యమానికి సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. చేతితో నేసిన బట్టలు ధరించాలని వారు వాదించారు
  2. వారు మాంసం, మద్యం సేవించడాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించలేదు.
  3. పంజాబ్ పై సిక్కు పాలనను పునరుద్ధరించాలని వారు కోరుకున్నారు
  4. మతాంతర వివాహాలను ప్రోత్సహించారు

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1, 2, 3

(b)  2, 3, 4

(c)  2, 4

(d)  1, 2, 3, 4

 

Q6. నార్కెల్ బెరియా తిరుగుబాటుకు గల కారణాలకు సంబంధించిన ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి

  1. ఫరాయిజిలపై గడ్డం-పన్ను
  2. కుల వివక్ష
  3. ఇండిగో సాగుదారులపై పన్నులు

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మరియు 2

(b)  2 మరియు 3

(c)  1 మరియు 3

(d)  1, 2, 3

 

Q7. 1831 లో నార్కెల్‌బెరియా తిరుగుబాటుకు నాయకత్వం వహించిన రైతు నాయకుడు సయ్యద్ మీర్ నిసార్ అలీ లేదా టిటు మీర్ తరచుగా బ్రిటిష్ వారికి వ్యతిరేకంగా సాయుధ రైతు తిరుగుబాటుగా భావిస్తారు. తిరుగుబాటు సంబంధం కలిగిన రాష్ట్రం-

(a) ఒరిస్సా

(b) అస్సాం

(c) మద్రాస్

(d) బెంగాల్

 

Q8. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది పాగల్ పంతీస్ తిరుగుబాటుకు దారితీసింది?

(a) గోంధర్ కొన్వర్

(b) కరం షా

(c) హాజీ షరియత్-అల్లాహ్

(d) రాయ్ బరేలీకి చెందిన సయెద్ అహ్మద్

 

Q9. ఫరైజీలకు సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. ఫరాజీలు హాజీ షరియాత్-అల్లాహ్ స్థాపించిన ముస్లిం మతాన్ని అనుసరించారు
  2. జమీందార్లకు వ్యతిరేకంగా కౌలురైతుల కారణాలను ఈ విభాగం సమర్థించలేదు
  3. ఫరాజీలు వహాబీ ఉద్యమానికి తీవ్ర ప్రత్యర్థి మరియు దానిని ఎప్పుడూ సమర్థించలేదు.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)  1 మరియు 2

(b)  3 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మాత్రమే

(d)  1, 2, 3

 

 Q10. కుకీల తిరుగుబాటుకు సంబంధించిన ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి

  1. సిక్కింలో దీనిని నిర్వహించారు
  2. మొదటి ప్రపంచ యుద్ధంలో కార్మికులను నియమించే బ్రిటిష్ విధానాలకు వ్యతిరేకంగా దీనిని ప్రారంభించడం జరిగింది

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

       (a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b)  2 మాత్రమే

(c)  1 మరియు2 రెండూ

(d)  1, 2 కాదు

 

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

History Daily Quiz in Telugu 1st june 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            History Daily Quiz in Telugu 1st june 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        History Daily Quiz in Telugu 1st june 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.From 1894 to 1918, Rwanda, along with Burundi, was part of German East Africa. After Belgium became the administering authority under the mandates system of the League of Nations, Rwanda and Burundi formed a single administrative entity; they continued to be jointly administered as the Territory of Ruanda-Urundi until the end of the Belgian trusteeship in 1962. By then, however, the two states had evolved radically different political systems. Rwanda had declared itself a republic in January 1961 and forced its monarch (mwami), Kigeri, into exile.

https://www.britannica.com/place/Rwanda/Rwanda-under-German-and-Belgian-control

 

 S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.Tolkappiyam is the only surviving work of the second Sangam and earliest work on the grammar of the Tamil language and the earliest extant work of Tamil literature.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.The Butler Committee (1927) was set up to examine the nature of the relationship between the states and Government

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.The Kuka Movement was founded in 1840 by Bhagat Jawahar Mal (also called Sian Saheb) in western Punjab. A major leader of the movement after him was Baba Ram Singh. (He founded the Namdhari Sikh sect.) After the British took Punjab, the movement got transformed from a religious purification campaign to a political campaign. Its basic tenets were the abolition of caste and similar discriminations among Sikhs, discouraging the consumption of meat and alcohol and drugs, permission for intermarriages, widow remarriage, and encouraging women to step out of seclusion

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.Its basic tenets were the abolition of caste and similar discriminations among Sikhs, discouraging the consumption of meat and alcohol and drugs, permission for intermarriages, widow remarriage, and encouraging women to step out of seclusion. On the political side, the Kukas wanted to remove the British and restore Sikh rule over Punjab; they advocated wearing hand-woven clothes and boycott English laws and education and products. So, the concepts of Swadeshi and non-cooperation were propagated by the Kukas, much before they became part of the Indian national movement in the early twentieth century. As the movement gained in popularity, the British took several steps to crush it in the period between 1863 and 1872. In 1872, Ram Singh was deported to Rangoon

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.Narkelberia Uprising Mir Nithar Ali (1782-1831) or Titu Mir inspired the Muslim tenants in West Bengal to rise against landlords, mainly Hindu, who imposed a beard-tax on the Faraizis, and British indigo planters. Often considered the first armed peasant uprising against the British, this revolt soon took on a religious hue. The revolt later merged into the Wahabi movement

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.Mir Nithar Ali (1782-1831) or Titu Mir inspired the Muslim tenants in West Bengal to rise against landlords, mainly Hindu, who imposed a beard-tax on the Faraizis, and British indigo planters. Often considered the first armed peasant uprising against the British, this revolt soon took on a religious hue. The revolt later merged into the Wahabi movement

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.The Pagal Panthi, a semi-religious group mainly constituting the Hajong and Garo tribes of Mymensingh district (earlier in Bengal), was founded by Karam Shah. But the tribal peasants organized themselves under Karam Shah’s son, Tipu, to fight the oppression of the zamindars. From 1825 to 1835, the Pagal Panthis refused to pay rent above a certain limit and attacked the houses of zamindars. The government introduced an equitable arrangement to protect these peasants, but the movement was violently suppressed.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.The Faraizis were the followers of a Muslim sect founded by Haji Shariat-Allah of Faridpur in Eastern Bengal. They advocated radical religious, social, and political changes. Shariat-Allah son of Dadu Mian (1819-60) organized his followers with an aim to expel the English intruders from Bengal. The sect also supported the cause of the tenants against the zamindars. The Faraizi disturbances continued from 1838 to 1857. Most of the Faraizis joined the Wahabi ranks.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.Kukis’ Revolt (1917-19; Manipur); against British policies of recruiting labor during the first World War

 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ కి సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

30 & 31 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?