General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021 | For AP & TS SI |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu...

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021 | For AP & TS SI

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Telugu 14 July 2021 | For AP & TS SI |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. మొదటి ప్రపంచ యుద్ధం ఏ సంవత్సరంలో ప్రారంభమైంది?

(a) 1914

(b) 1919

(c) 1939

(d) 1945

 

Q2. భారతదేశపు ప్రసిద్ధ మార్స్ మిషన్ ను ఏ విధంగా పిలువబడింది?

(a) BRO

(b) SIS

(c) MOM

(d) DAD

 

Q3. ప్రక్షేపక కదలికలో, క్షితిజ సమాంతరంతో పెద్ద కోణం ______ ను ఉత్పత్తి చేస్తుంది.

(a) ఫ్లాట్ విక్షేపకమార్గం

(b) వక్ర విక్షేపకమార్గం

(c) సరళ విక్షేపకమార్గం

(d) అధిక విక్షేపకమార్గం

 

Q4. భౌతిక పరిమాణం, విద్యుత్ ప్రవర్తన యొక్క యూనిట్ ఏమిటి?

 (a) లక్స్

(b) ఓమ్

(c) ఫరాడ్

(d) సిమెన్స్

 

Q5.”CPI” అనే భారత రాజకీయ పార్టీ యొక్క పూర్తి రూపం ఏమిటి?

(a) కామన్ పార్టీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా

(b) సాధారణంగా పార్టీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా

(c) భారత కమ్యూనిస్టు పార్టీ

(d) కమ్యూనిటీ పార్టీ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా

 

Q6. రాజ్యసభలో భారత రాష్ట్రపతి ఎంతమంది సభ్యులను నామినేట్ చేయవచ్చు?

(a) 4

(b) 8

(c) 12

(d) 16

 

Q7. “ఎవ్రీవన్ హాస్ ఎ స్టోరీ” పుస్తక రచయిత ఎవరు?

(a) డర్జోయ్ దత్తా

(b) సావి శర్మ

(c) అజయ్ కె పాండే

(d) ప్రీతి షెనాయ్

 

Q8. కైలాశ్ సత్యార్థి నోబెల్ బహుమతిని ఏ విభాగంలో గెలుచుకున్నారు?

(a) సాహిత్యం

(b) భౌతిక శాస్త్రం

(c) శాంతి

(d) ఆర్థిక అధ్యయనాలు

 

Q9. సహాయక కణుపులు _____.

(a) పెర్సైకిల్ నుండి ఎండోజెనిస్‌గా పెరుగుతాయి

(b) ప్రధాన పెరుగుతున్న స్థానం నుండి అంతర్గతంగా పుడుతుంది

(c) ఒక ఆకు యొక్క అక్షంలో నిక్షిప్తమై ఉన్న పిండ ప్రకాండము

(d) బాహ్యచర్మం నుండి బయటికి వస్తుంది

 

Q10. అమ్మోనియం డైక్రోమేట్ యొక్క రసాయన సూత్రం _____. 

(a) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇

(b) (NH₄)CrO₃

(c) (NH₄)Cr₂O₃

(d) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₃

 

 adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. World War I began in 1914, after the assassination of Archduke Franz Ferdinand, and lasted until 1918.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.  India’s first mission to the Red Planet, called the Mars Orbiter mission, is slated to launch from Satish Dhawan Space Center on Oct. 28, 2013. Which arrived at the Red Planet in September 2014.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Projectile motion is a form of motion experienced by an object or particle (a projectile) that is thrown near the Earth’s surface and moves along a curved path under the action of gravity only.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The siemens(symbolized S) is the Standard International (SI) unit of electrical conductance.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Under article 80 of the Constitution, the Council of States (Rajya Sabha) is composed of not more than 250 members, of whom 12 are nominated by the President of India from amongst persons who have special knowledge or practical experience in respect of such matters as literature, science, art and social service.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Norwegian Nobel Committee has decided that the Nobel Peace Prize for 2014 is to be awarded to Kailash Satyarthi and Malala Yousaf zai for their struggle against the suppression of children and young people and for the right of all children to education.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Axillary bud is borne at the axil of a leaf and is capable of developing into a branch shoot or flower cluster.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ammonium dichromate is the inorganic compound with the formula (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇.

 

 

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static, Banking, Computer Awareness PDF

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?