Economics Daily Quiz in Telugu 31 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Economics Daily Quiz in Telugu 31...

Economics Daily Quiz in Telugu 31 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Economics Daily Quiz in Telugu 31 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ఆర్థిక సర్వేలో చూసిన విధంగా ప్రాథమిక పునరుత్పత్తి సంఖ్య (RO) 2020-21 లో ఏమి పేర్కొనబడింది:

(a)  శిశు మరణాల రేటు భారతదేశంలో మహిళల సగటు సంతానోత్పత్తి రేటు ల నిష్పత్తి.

(b)  ప్రతి త్రైమాసికంలో ఉత్పత్తి అయ్యే ఉపాధి మొత్తం

(c)  మంద రోగనిరోధక శక్తిని సాధించడానికి జనాభాను ఇనాక్యులేట్ చేయాలి.

(d)  ఒకే వ్యక్తి ద్వారా కలిగే వ్యాధికి సంబంధించిన కొత్త కేసుల సంఖ్య.

 

Q2. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. MSME ల యొక్క సవరించిన నిర్వచనాలలో పెట్టుబడి మరియు టర్నోవర్ యొక్క ప్రమాణాలు ఉన్నాయి.
  2. ప్రస్తుతం, MSME రంగాన్ని సంరక్షించడం కొరకు 100 కోట్ల మరియు అంతకంటే ఎక్కువ పెట్టుబడులకు బిడ్ దాఖలు చేయడానికి గ్లోబల్ కంపెనీలను భారత ప్రభుత్వం (GOI) అనుమతించలేదు.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1, 2 కాదు

 

Q3. భారత ప్రభుత్వం (GoI) తీసుకున్న తాజా కార్మిక సంస్కరణలకు సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. కార్మిక నియంత్రణను సరళీకృతం చేయడానికి మరియు ఆధునికీకరించడానికి ఇప్పటికే ఉన్న 29 కార్మిక చట్టాలను నాలుగు కోడ్ లతో భర్తీ చేయాలని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ప్రతిపాదించింది.
  2. 100 లేదా అంతకంటే ఎక్కువ మంది కార్మికులను నియమించే సంస్థల పరిమితిని మూసివేయడానికి, తొలగింపులు లేదా ఉపసంహరణకు ప్రభుత్వ అనుమతి అవసరం, నూతన ది ఇండస్ట్రియల్ రిలేషన్స్ కోడ్ ప్రకారం ఇది 200 కు పెంచబడింది.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1, 2 కాదు

 

Q4. వేతనాల నియమావళి చట్టం 2019 పై వివరించిన విధంగా నెల వేతనాలు అనే పదం దేనిని సూచిస్తుంది –

(a)  కార్మికుడి ప్రాథమిక అవసరాలను తీర్చడానికి అవసరం అయ్యే కనీస వేతనం.

(b)  ఇది రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వం నిర్దేశించిన వేతనాల పరిమితి, దీని కింద ఏ పరిశ్రమ కూడా వేతనాలు చెల్లించదు.

(c)  కనీస వేతనాలను కేంద్ర లేదా రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు నిర్ణయించాలి.

(d)  (a) మరియు (c) రెండూ

 

Q5. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి

  1. క్రెడిట్ రేటింగ్ లు డిఫాల్ట్ యొక్క సంభావ్యతను మ్యాప్ చేస్తుంది మరియు అందువల్ల రుణగ్రహీత తన చెల్లింపులు జమ చేయగలిగే సుముఖత మరియు సామర్థ్యాన్ని పరిశీలించవచ్చు.
  2. భారతదేశానికి సున్నా సార్వభౌమ డిఫాల్ట్ చరిత్ర ఉంది
  3. భారతదేశం యొక్క బాహ్య రుణంలో 70% రాష్ట్రాలపై లోడ్ చేయబడింది

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)  1 మరియు 2

(b)  2 మరియు 3

(c)  1  మరియు  3

(d)  1, 2, 3

 

Q6. ట్రేడ్ ఎక్స్ఛేంజీలకు మద్దతుగా పారిస్ ఆధారిత ఇన్స్ట్రుమెంట్ INSTEX ఒక క్లియరింగ్‌హౌస్‌గా వార్తల్లో చాలాసార్లు కనిపిస్తుంది, ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది చమురు అమ్మకం కొనసాగించడానికి మరియు ఇతర ఉత్పత్తులు లేదా సేవలను బదులుగా దిగుమతి చేసుకోవడానికి అనుమతిస్తుంది.

(a)  ఉత్తర కొరియ

(b) చైనా

(c) రష్యా

(d) ఇరాన్

 

Q7. వ్యవసాయ మార్కెటింగ్ మరియు రైతు స్నేహపూర్వక సంస్కరణల సూచిక(AMFFRI)కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఈ సూచిక భారతీయ రాష్ట్రాలను ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ ఎంత మేరకు వ్యవసాయ సంస్కరణ కు అవసరమో మదింపు చేస్తుంది.
  2. దీనిని వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రారంభించింది

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1, 2 కాదు

 

Q8. ‘ప్రధానమంత్రి ఫసల్ బీమా యోజన’కు సంబంధించిన దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఈ కొత్త పథకం అక్టోబర్ 2016 నుండి ప్రారంభమైన రబీ సీజన్ నుండి అమల్లోకి వచ్చింది.
  2. ఈ పథకం కింద రైతులు అన్ని ఖరీఫ్ పంటలకు 2%, అన్ని రబీ పంటలకు 1.5% మరియు అన్ని వార్షిక వాణిజ్య మరియు ఉద్యాన పంటలకు 5% ఏకరీతి ప్రీమియం చెల్లించాలి.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1, 2 కాదు

 

Q9. ‘మార్కెట్ స్థిరీకరణ పథకం’ (MSS) బాండ్ల ప్రాథమిక లక్ష్యం?

(a) బ్యాంకింగ్ వ్యవస్థలో అదనపు ద్రవ్యతను గ్రహించడం

(b) మౌలిక సదుపాయాల రంగానికి అదనపు దీర్ఘకాలిక నిధులను సేకరించడం

(c) బ్యాంకింగ్ వ్యవస్థలో తగినంత ద్రవ్యతను ప్రవేశపెట్టడం

(d) మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియా కార్యక్రమానికి మద్దతు కోసం విదేశాల నుండి నిధులు సేకరించడం

 

Q10. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి

  1. మార్జినల్ స్టాండింగ్ ఫెసిలిటీ (MSF) అనేది అత్యవసర పరిస్థితిలో రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా నుంచి బ్యాంకులు అప్పు తీసుకోవడానికి ఒక విండో.
  2. లిక్విడిటీ సర్దుబాటు సదుపాయం కింద రెపో రేటు కంటే తక్కువ రేటుతో ప్రభుత్వ సెక్యూరిటీలను తాకట్టు పెట్టి బ్యాంకులు సెంట్రల్ బ్యాంక్ నుండి అప్పు తీసుకున్నాయి.

     పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a)   1 మాత్రమే

(b)   2 మాత్రమే

(c)    1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d)   1, 2 కాదు

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

Economics Daily Quiz in Telugu 31 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Economics Daily Quiz in Telugu 31 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Economics Daily Quiz in Telugu 31 May 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.Basic Reproduction Number (R0) – expected number of new cases of the disease caused by a single individual 1.

If R0 < 1 – disease eventually peters out

  1. If R0 =1 – will not lead to an epidemic
  2. If R0 > 1 – epidemic

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.IN THE economic stimulus package, provided by the government broadened the definition of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) by revising the limit of investment in machinery or equipment and introducing a “turnover” criteria — a reform measure that seeks to reverse the traditional policy bias in favour of units staying small in order to qualify for benefits.

In addition, the government has disallowed global companies from participating in tenders up to Rs 200 crore, earmarking that space exclusively for Indian companies

MSME Reforms (definition)

Micro Enterprises – investment up to Rs 1 crore and turnover up to Rs 5 crore (Old – investments up to Rs 25 lakh for manufacturing & up to Rs 10 lakh for services)

Small Enterprises – up to Rs 10 crore in investment and Rs 50 crore in turnover (Old definition – the investment of up to Rs 5 crore in manufacturing and up to Rs 2 crore in services)

Medium Enterprises – investment limit has been doubled for manufacturing enterprises from Rs 10 crore to Rs 20 crore and quadrupled for services from Rs 5 crore to Rs 20 crore, in addition to the turnover criteria of up to Rs 100 crore for both sectors in this size.

https://indianexpress.com/article/india/new-msme-definition-has-a-message-no-longer-have-to-stay-small-to-avail-benefits-6408875/

 

 S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.The central government proposes to replace 29 existing labour laws with four Codes.  The objective is to simplify and modernise labour regulation.

Establishments hiring 100 or more workers need government permission for closure, layoffs or retrenchments.  It has been argued that this has created an exit barrier for firms and affected their ability to adjust their workforce to production demands.  The Industrial Relations Code raises this to 300 and allows the government to further increase this limit by notification

 Overview of labour reforms

Source: https://prsindia.org/billtrack/overview-of-labour-law-reforms

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Code on wages 2019

Floor wage: According to the Code, the central government will fix a floor wage, taking into account the living standards of workers.  Further, it may set different floor wages for different geographical areas.  Before fixing the floor wage, the central government may obtain the advice of the Central Advisory Board and may consult with state governments.   

The minimum wages decided by the central or state governments must be higher than the floor wage. In case the existing minimum wages fixed by the central or state governments are higher than the floor wage, they cannot reduce the minimum wages.

https://prsindia.org/billtrack/the-code-on-wages-2019

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.Currently, India is rated investment grade BBB-/Baa3 by three major CRAs – S&P, Moody‟s & Fitch. Credit ratings map the probability of default and therefore reflect the willingness and ability of the borrower to meet its obligations.

India‟s willingness to pay is unquestionably demonstrated through its history of zero sovereign default.

India‟s ability to pay can be measured not only by the extremely low foreign currency-denominated debt of the sovereign but also by the comfortable size of its Forex reserves.

Centre owns 70% of India’s external debt

Source :

https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/vol1chapter/echap03_vol1.pdf

https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/vol1chapter/echap02_vol1.pdf

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.Instrument in Support of Trade Exchanges (INSTEX), often seen in the news, circumvents U.S. sanctions against Iran, by avoiding the use of the dollar. Six new European countries have initiated the INSTEX barter mechanism, which is designed to circumvent U.S. sanctions against trade with Iran by avoiding the use of the dollar.

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/6-european-nations-join-iran-barter-system/article30131764.ece

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.This index evaluates Indian states on the extent to which each of them undertook required agri-reforms; low AMFFRI rank implies the state is undertaking desired reforms. The lower the rank, the better.

It was launched by NITI Ayog in 2019

https://www.financialexpress.com/opinion/from-plate-to-plough-revitalising-indian-agriculture/2212610/

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PMFBY) is the new crop damage insurance scheme that has been approved by the Union Cabinet in January 2016. It has replaced the existing two crop insurance schemes National Agricultural Insurance Scheme (NAIS) and Modified NAIS. The new scheme came into force from the Kharif season started in June 2016. The scheme covers Kharif, rabi crops as well as annual commercial and horticultural crops. There will be a uniform premium of only 2% to be paid by farmers for all Kharif crops and 1.5% for all Rabi crops. In the case of annual commercial and horticultural crops, the premium to be paid by farmers will be only 5%. Premium charged from farmers will be the lowest ever. The remaining share of the premium will be borne equally by the central and respective state governments. Within the next 2-3 years, the scheme aims to bring 50% of farmers under the scheme. The settlement of claims will be fastened for the full sum assured. About 25% of the likely claim will be settled directly on the farmer’s account. The Scheme shall be implemented on an ‘Area Approach basis’.

https://vikaspedia.in/agriculture/agri-insurance/pradhan-mantri-fasal-bima-yojana

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.What are MSS bonds?

These are special bonds floated on behalf of the government by the RBI for the specific purpose of mopping up the excess liquidity in the system when regular government bonds prove inadequate. These are mostly shorter-tenure bonds, of less than six months maturity. But the tenure differs depending on the requirement.

Source: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/role-of-market-stabilisation-scheme-bonds/articleshow/55827251.cms?from=mdr

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

  Marginal standing facility (MSF) is a window for banks to borrow from the Reserve Bank of India in an emergency situation

  Banks borrow from the central bank by pledging government securities at a rate higher than the repo rate under a liquidity adjustment facility

Source: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/definition/marginal-standing-facility

 

ముఖ్యమైన లింకులు 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

వీక్లీ కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొనుటకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ కి సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

29 మే 2021 యొక్క కరెంటు అఫైర్స్ కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?