Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 2nd August 2021 Current Affairs Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 2nd...

Daily Quizzes in Telugu | 2nd August 2021 Current Affairs Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC & UPSC

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ఎన్ని పులుల సంరక్షణా కేంద్రాలు, గ్లోబల్ కన్సర్వేషన్ అస్సూర్డ్ టైగర్ స్టాండర్డ్స్ (CA | TS) 2021 యొక్క గుర్తింపు పొందాయి?

(a) 14 

(b) 18 

(c) 20

(d) 25

(e) 30

 

Q2. ప్రపంచ రేంజర్ డేను వార్షికంగా సంవత్సరంలో ఏ రోజున జరుపుకుంటారు?

(a) 29 జూలై

(b) 31 జూలై

(c) 28 జూలై

(d) 30 జూలై

(e) 31 జూలై

 

Q3. 2021 జూలైలో జరిగిన 2021 ఇండియా-ఇండోనేషియా CORPAT ద్వైవార్షిక కార్యక్రమం యొక్క ఎన్నో ఎడిషన్?

(a) 42 వ

(b) 36 వ

(c) 51 వ

(d) 60 వ

(e) 62 వ

 

Q4. భారత్ బిల్ పే  కొత్త CEO గా ఎవరు నియమితులయ్యారు?

 (a) పాయల్ కపాడియా

 (b) N వేణుధర్ రెడ్డి

 (c) P సాయినాథ్

 (d) దీప్తి పిళ్లై శివన్

 (e) నూపుర్ చతుర్వేది

 

Q5. మిషన్ నిర్యాటక్ బానో ఈ క్రింది రాష్ట్రాలలో దేనికి సంబంధించినది? 

(a) ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్

(b) రాజస్థాన్ 

(c) పంజాబ్

(d) మహారాష్ట్ర

(e) మధ్యప్రదేశ్

 

Q6. ఆనంద్ రాధాకృష్ణన్ ఇటీవల ప్రతిష్టాత్మక విల్ ఐస్నర్ అవార్డును గెలుచుకున్నారు. ఈ అవార్డు ఏ రంగానికి సంబంధించినది?

(a) థియేటర్ ఆర్టిస్ట్

(b) క్రీడా పరిశ్రమ

(c) జర్నలిజం

(d) కామిక్ ఇండస్ట్రీ 

(e) సాహిత్యం

 

Q7. మహారాష్ట్ర భూషణ్ సెలక్షన్ కమిటీ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక పురస్కారం కోసం ఏకగ్రీవంగా లెజెండరీ ప్లేబ్యాక్ సింగర్ ____________ ని ఎంపిక చేసింది.

 (a) సునిధి చౌహాన్

 (b) శ్రేయా ఘోషల్

 (c) ఆశా భోంస్లే

 (d) S. జానకి

 (e) అల్కా యాగ్నిక్

 

Q8. మోడీ ప్రభుత్వ ద్రవ్యలోటు జూన్ 2021 చివరిలో ________ వార్షిక లక్ష్యాన్ని చేరుకుంది.

(a) 19.2%

(b) 18.2% 

(c) 17.2%

(d) 16.2%

(e) 15.2%

 

Q9. బ్లాక్ చైన్ ఫైనాన్షియల్ టెక్నాలజీ సంస్థ IBBIC ప్రయివేట్ లిమిటెడ్ లో ఎన్ని బ్యాంకులు వాటాలు తీసుకున్నాయి?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3 

(d) 4

(e) 5

 

Q10. ఉన్నత విద్యలో విద్యార్థులకు బహుళ ఎంట్రీలు మరియు నిష్క్రమణ ఎంపికలను అందించే అకడమిక్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ క్రెడిట్‌తో సహా బహుళ విద్యా కార్యక్రమాలను ఎవరు ప్రారంభించారు?

 (a) నరేంద్ర మోడీ

 (b) అమిత్ షా

 (c) M. వెంకయ్య నాయుడు

 (d) రామ్‌నాథ్ కోవింద్

 (e) ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. From India, 14 tiger reserves have received the accreditation of the Global Conservation Assured Tiger Standards (CA|TS), on the occasion of International Tiger Day on July 29, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Ranger Day is observed every year on 31 July to commemorate the Rangers killed or injured while on duty and to celebrate the work that Rangers do to protect the world’s natural and cultural heritage.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 36th edition of CORPAT between India and Indonesia is being held on 30 and 31 July 2021, in the Indian Ocean region. The Indian Naval Ship (INS) Saryu, an indigenously built Offshore Patrol Vessel and Indonesian Naval Ship KRI Bung Tomo is undertaking coordinated patrol (CORPAT).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharat Bill Payment System, NPCI’s flagship bill payments platform that was hived off into a separate subsidiary in April, has appointed former PayU and Airtel Payments Bank executive Noopur Chaturvedi as its new chief executive officer.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Rajasthan government’s industries department and the Rajasthan State Industrial Development and Investment Corporation (RIICO) have launched the ”Mission Niryatak Bano” campaign to promote aspiring exporters in the state.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mumbai-based graphic artist Anand Radhakrishnan, 32, has won the prestigious Will Eisner Comic Industry Award, considered the Oscars equivalent of the comics world. The Eisner Awards are given out annually and the award won by Radhakrishnan — Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art) — recognises the creator of a graphic novel’s art and images.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Maharashtra Bhushan Selection Committee chaired by Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray has unanimously selected legendary playback singer Asha Bhosle for the prestigious award.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The central government’s fiscal deficit stood at Rs 2.74 lakh crore or 18.2 per cent of the full year’s Budget estimate at the end of June, according to data released by the Controller General of Accounts (CGA).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Three of India’s biggest private lenders – ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and Axis Bank have taken stakes in the blockchain financial technology firm IBBIC Pvt Ltd.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Modi has launched multiple educational initiatives including the Academic Bank of Credit that will provide multiple entries and exit options for students in Higher education.

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

 

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?