Daily Quiz in Telugu | 9 August 2021 Current Affairs Quiz |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Telugu | 9...

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 9 August 2021 Current Affairs Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC,SSC & Banking

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ఈ క్రింది జలవిద్యుత్ ప్రాజెక్టులలో ఏది శ్రేష్టతకు ప్రతిష్టాత్మక బ్రూనెల్ మెడల్ ను పొందింది?

(a) ఖోలాంగ్చు జలవిద్యుత్ ప్రాజెక్టు

(b) మంగ్దేచ్ఛు జలవిద్యుత్ ప్రాజెక్టు 

(c) తలా జలవిద్యుత్ ప్రాజెక్టు

(d) చుఖా జలవిద్యుత్ ప్రాజెక్టు

(e) కురిచు జలవిద్యుత్ ప్రాజెక్టు

 

Q2. స్వచ్ఛమైన నీటి యొక్క ప్రాముఖ్యత గురించి గ్రామస్థులకు తెలియజేయడం కొరకు _____లో ‘పానీ మాహ్’ లేదా నీటి నెల ప్రారంభించబడింది.

(a) లడఖ్ 

(b) జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్

(c) ఢిల్లీ

(d) పంజాబ్

(e) సిక్కిం

 

Q3. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న అవార్డు/టైటిల్ లో ఏది కుస్తీకి చెందినది?

(a) అర్జున అవార్డు

(b) ధ్యాన్ చంద్ అవార్డు

(c) సంతోష్ ట్రోఫీ

(d) డ్యూరాండ్ ట్రోఫీ

(e) భారత్ కేసరి 

 

Q4. సూర్యోదయ స్మాల్ ఫైనాన్స్ బ్యాంక్ “సూర్యోదయ హెల్త్ అండ్ వెల్నెస్ సేవింగ్స్ అకౌంట్” ను ప్రారంభించింది, ఇది ________________ టాప్-అప్ ఆరోగ్య బీమాను అందిస్తుంది.

 (a) రూ .2.5 లక్షలు

 (b) రూ. 25 లక్షలు

 (c) రూ. 35 లక్షలు

 (d) రూ. 3.5 లక్షలు

 (e) రూ. 20 లక్షలు

 

Q5.  కింది వాటిలో SBI జనరల్ ఇన్సూరెన్స్ గ్రామీణ మార్కెట్లలో బీమా వ్యాప్తిని పెంచడానికి ఏ సంస్థ తో ఒక వ్యాపార ఒప్పందం ను  ప్రకటించింది?

 (a) మణిపాల్ టెక్నాలజీ లిమిటెడ్

 (b) రిలయన్స్ పరిశ్రమలు

 (c) ఫ్యూచర్ గ్రూప్ 

 (d) EAZY బిజినెస్ సొల్యూషన్స్ 

 (e) మణిపాల్ బిజినెస్ సొల్యూషన్స్ 

 

Q6. 2 వ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ ఎలక్ట్రికల్ మరియు ఎలక్ట్రానిక్స్ ఇంజనీర్స్ (IEEE) ఇంటర్నేషనల్ కాన్ఫరెన్స్ ఆన్ రేంజ్ టెక్నాలజీ (ICORT-2021) వర్చ్యువల్ విధానంలో జరుగుతోంది.  ఈ సదస్సు ఎవరు నిర్వహించారు?

(a) DRDO 

(b) BPCL

(c) NITI ఆయోగ్

(d) విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ

(e) ISRO

 

Q7. యూరోస్పోర్ట్ ఇండియా బాలీవుడ్ సూపర్ స్టార్ మరియు మోటోజిపి ఔత్సాహికుడిని నియమించింది, _____ వారి ఫ్లాగ్ షిప్ మోటార్ స్పోర్ట్ ఆస్తికి భారత రాయబారి గా నియమించబడ్డారు.

(a) M S ధోని

(b) సోనూ సూద్

(c) జాన్ అబ్రహం 

(d) సల్మాన్ ఖాన్

(e) కునాల్ ఖేము

 

Q8. దేశీయంగా డిజైన్ చేయబడ్డ ______ తొలి సముద్ర ట్రయల్స్ కొరకు పోర్ట్ నుంచి బయలుదేరుతుంది..

(a) INS తమర్

(b) INS విక్రాంత్

(c) INS నెజా

(d) INS షంషేర్

(e) INS కల్వరి

 

Q9. రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (RBI) 22 వ ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి రిటైల్ ద్రవ్యోల్బణం అంచనాను _________కు సవరించింది..

(a) 2.3%

(b) 6.7%

(c) 4.6%

(d) 3.1%

(e) 5.7% 

 

Q10. రాజీవ్ గాంధీ ఖేల్ రత్న అవార్డు కింది క్రీడాకారులలో ఎవరి పేరు మీదకు మార్చబడింది?

 (a) ధ్యాన్ చంద్

 (b) మిల్కా సింగ్

 (c) సునీల్ గవాస్కర్

 (d) KD సింగ్ బాబు

 (e) బల్బీర్ సింగ్ సీనియర్.

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 720 MW Mangdechhu hydroelectric project, an India-Bhutan venture, has been awarded the prestigious Brunel Medal for excellence in civil engineering by the UK-based Institute of Civil Engineers. 

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Pani Maah’ or water month has been launched in Ladakh to inform villagers about the importance of clean water. The Ladakh government has also announced a reward of Rs 2.5 million for the first block in each district that achieves the status of ‘Har Ghar Jal’.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Wrestler Labhanshu Sharma won the Bharat Kesari Wrestling Dangal 2021 organised in Tamil Nadu. 20 years since the formation of Uttarakhand, Labhanshu is the first to win the title of Bharat Kesari for the state. 

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Suryoday Small Finance Bank launched the “Suryoday Health and Wellness Savings Account”, a premium savings account product aimed at ensuring that the customers’ wealth not only grows but they and their families are also taken care of on their health. This offers top-up health insurance of Rs 25 lakhs, annual healthcare package and on-call emergency ambulance medical care Services.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. SBI General Insurance, one of India’s leading General Insurance companies, announced a tie-up with Manipal Business Solutions to increase insurance penetration in the rural markets. SahiPay, the fastest growing tech-enabled financial inclusion platform of Manipal Business Solutions, provides digital and financial services to customers in semi-urban and rural India.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2nd Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) International Conference on Range Technology (ICORT-2021) is being held virtually. The conference has been organised by Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur, a laboratory of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Eurosport India has appointed Bollywood superstar and MotoGP enthusiast, John Abraham, as the India Ambassador for their flagship Motorsport property, MotoGP™.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first indigenous aircraft carrier, Vikrant set sail to begin its first sea trial. INS Vikrant was designed by the Indian Navy’s Directorate of Naval Design (DND) and built at Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has revised upwards retail inflation projection for FY 22 to 5.7 per cent from 5.1 per cent, even as it retained real GDP projection at 9.5 per cent.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced that Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award will be renamed as Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award. 

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?