Daily Quiz in Telugu | 8 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Telugu | 8...

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 8 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz | For APPSC& TSPSC Group-2

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

 

 

Q1. ఈ క్రింది అణువులలో ఏది ద్విసమయోజనీయ బంధంతో కలుపుబడుతుంది?

(a) Cl₂

(b) O₂

(c) N₂

(d) He₂

 

Q2. రణక్ పూర్ లోని ప్రఖ్యాత ఆలయం ______ దేవాలయం

(a) శివ 

(b) జైన్ 

(c) కృష్ణుడు 

(d) రామ్ 

 

Q3. జల్లికట్టు ______తో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంటుంది.

(a) త్రిచూర్  

(b) కార్తీగై  

(c) ఓనం 

(d) పొంగల్  

 

Q4. భారత పార్లమెంటులో సాధారణంగా ఆర్థిక బడ్జెట్‌ను ఎవరు సమర్పిస్తారు?

(a) RBI గవర్నర్

(b) బడ్జెట్ మంత్రి

(c) ఆర్థిక మంత్రి

(d) ఆర్థిక కార్యదర్శి 

Q5. గ్రీన్ హౌస్ ప్రభావానికి ఏ వాయువు ఎక్కువగా దోహదపడుతుంది?

(a) నీటి ఆవిరి 

(b) ఓజోన్ 

(c) ఆక్సిజన్ 

(d) నత్రజని 

 

Q6. ఏ జంతువును రక్షించడానికి కార్బెట్ జాతీయ ఉధ్యానవనం స్థాపించబడింది?

(a) బెంగాల్ పులులు 

(b) మంచు చిరుతపులులు 

(c) ఆసియా సింహాలు 

(d) ఒంటి కొమ్ము ఖడ్గమృగం

 

Q7. సుబ్రమణ్య భారతి ఒక ప్రముఖ ______.

(a) బాక్సర్ 

(b) స్విమ్మర్ 

(c) కవి

(d) చిత్రకారుడు

 

Q8. ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌తో ఉమ్మడి సరిహద్దును పంచుకోని రాష్ట్రం ఏది?

(a) కర్ణాటక

(b) ఒడిశా

(c) జార్ఖండ్

(d) మహారాష్ట్ర

 

Q9. భారతదేశంలో అతి పొడవైన నది పేరు ఏమిటి?.

(a) బ్రహ్మపుత్ర 

(b) గంగా 

(c) గోదావరి 

(d) కృష్ణ 

 

Q10. క్విట్ ఇండియా ఉద్యమాన్ని మహాత్మా గాంధీ _______లో ప్రారంభించారు.

(a) 1885

(b) 1942

(c) 1947

(d) 1939

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu – సమాధానాలు

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

A covalent bond, also called a molecular bond, is a chemical bond that involves the sharing of electron pairs between atoms.  

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The renowned Jain temple at Ranakpur is dedicated to Tirthankara Rishabhanatha. 

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Jallikattu (or sallikkattu), also known as eru thazhuvuthal and manju virattu, is a traditional spectacle in which a Bos indicus bull.Jallikattu is typically practised in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu as a part of Pongal celebrations on Mattu Pongal day, which occurs annually in January. 

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Union Budget of India, also referred to as the Annual Financial Statement in the Article 112 of the Constitution of India, is the annual budget of the Republic of India. 

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dumping greenhouse gases into the atmosphere makes the atmosphere more humid. And since water vapor is itself a greenhouse gas, the increase in humidity amplifies the warming from carbon dioxide. 

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Jim Corbett National Park is the oldest national park in India and was established in 1936 as Hailey National Park to protect the endangered Bengal tiger. 

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Chinnaswami Subramania Bharati, also known as Bharathiyar was a Tamil writer, poet, journalist, Indian independence activist and a social reformer from Tamil Nadu.  

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Chhattisgarh shares its borders with the states of Uttar Pradesh in north, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra in west, Telangana in southwest, Odisha in east and Jharkhand in northeast.  

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Ganges, also known as Ganga, is a trans-boundary river of Asia which flows through the nations of India and Bangladesh. 

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Quit India Movement or the India August Movement, was a movement launched at the Bombay session of the All-India Congress Committee by Mahatma Gandhi on 8 August 1942, during World War II, demanding an end to British Rule of India. 

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?