Daily Quiz in Telugu | 20 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   daily quizzes

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 20 August 2021 General Awareness Quiz | AP&TSPSC RRB

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. భారతదేశంలో మొదటి పంచవర్ష ప్రణాళిక ఏ సంవత్సరంలో ప్రారంభించబడింది?

(a) 1921

(b) 1931

(c) 1941

(d) 1951

 

Q2. సినీ నటుడు మరియు గవర్నర్ అయిన మాజీ బాడీ బిల్డర్ ఎవరు?

(a) సిల్వెస్టర్ స్టాలోన్

(b) డ్వేన్ జాన్సన్

(c) ఆర్నాల్డ్ స్క్వార్జెనెగర్

(d) స్టీవ్ ఆస్టిన్

 

Q3. “హాఫ్ గర్ల్‌ఫ్రెండ్” రచయిత ఎవరు?

(a) చేతన్ భగత్

(b) అమిష్ త్రిపాఠి

(c) రవీందర్ సింగ్

(d) సల్మాన్ రష్దీ

 

Q4. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏది సర్వర్ సైడ్ స్క్రిప్టింగ్ లాంగ్వేజ్?

(a) HTML

(b) DHTML

(c) జావాస్క్రిప్ట్

(d) PHP

 

Q5. వాక్యూమ్ ఫ్లాస్క్‌ను ఎవరు కనుగొన్నారు?

(a) చార్లెస్ బాబేజ్

(b) అలెగ్జాండర్ ఫ్లెమింగ్

(c) గ్రెగొరీ పింకస్

(d) జేమ్స్ దేవార్

 

Q6. మయోపియా అనేది ఒక రకమైన కంటి లోపం, దీనికి ఉన్న మరొక పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) దూరదృష్టి

(b) సమీప దృష్టి

(c) ఆస్టిగ్మాటిజం

(d) రేచీకటి 

 

Q7. హరిత విప్లవ పితామహుడుగా ఎవరిని పిలుస్తారు?

(a) డాక్టర్ రాబర్ట్ న్యూక్లియస్

(b) డాక్టర్ ఇయాన్ విల్ముట్

(c) డాక్టర్ NE బోర్లాగ్

(d) డాక్టర్ JC బోస్

 

Q8. పాంథెరా టైగ్రిస్ అనేది దేని యొక్క శాస్త్రీయ నామం

(a) చిరుతపులి

(b) పులి

(c) తిమింగలం

(d) మేక

 

Q9. గాజును ________ అని కూడా అంటారు.

(a) సూపర్‌కూల్డ్ ద్రవం

(b) సూపర్ ద్రవం

(c) ఆదర్శ ద్రవం

(d) స్వేదన ద్రవం

 

Q10. పెంటెన్‌లో _____ స్ట్రక్చరల్ ఐసోమర్‌లు ఉన్నాయి.

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : జవాబులు

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

First Plan (1951–1956) The first Indian Prime Minister, Jawaharlal Nehru presented the First Five-Year Plan to the Parliament of India and needed urgent attention. The First Five-year Plan was launched in 1951 which mainly focused in development of the primary sector.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger is an Austrian-American actor, producer, businessman, investor, author, philanthropist, activist, politician, and former professional bodybuilder. He served two terms as the 38th Governor of California from 2003 to 2011. Schwarzenegger began weight training at the age of 15. He won the Mr.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Half Girlfriend is an Indian English coming of age, young adult romance novel by Indian author Chetan Bhagat. The novel, set in rural Bihar, New Delhi, Patna, and New York, is the story of a Bihari boy in quest of winning over the girl he loves.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Server-side scripting is a technique used in web development which involves employing scripts on a web server which produce a response customized for each user’s (client’s) request to the website.PHP is a server scripting language, and a powerful tool for making dynamic and interactive Web pages. 

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

A vacuum flask is an insulating storage vessel that greatly lengthens the time over which its contents remain hotter or cooler than the flask’s surroundings. Invented by Sir James Dewar in 1892, the vacuum flask consists of two flasks, placed one within the other and joined at the neck. 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Near-sightedness, also known as short-sightedness and myopia, is a condition of the eye where light focuses in front of, instead of on, the retina. This causes distant objects to be blurry while close objects appear normal. Other symptoms may include headaches and eye strain. 

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Norman Ernest Borlaug was an American agronomist and humanitarian who led initiatives worldwide that contributed to the extensive increases in agricultural production termed the Green Revolution.(Mankombu Sambasivan Swaminathan known as “Father of Indian Green Revolution”) 

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The tiger is a cat species which is most recognizable for its pattern of dark vertical stripes on reddish-orange fur with a lighter underside. The species is classified in the genus Panthera with the lion, leopard, jaguar, and snow leopard. 

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Glass is sometimes called a supercooled liquid because it does not form a crystalline structure, but instead forms an amorphous solid that allows molecules in the material to continue to move. However, Scientific American indicates that amorphous solids are neither supercooled liquids nor solids. 

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pentane is an alkane. Its chemical formula is C5H12. Usually, pentane represents all three isomers (n-pentane, isopentane and neopentane). 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూలై నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF జూలై top 100 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలంగాణ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలుగులో బ్యాంకింగ్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf తెలుగులోకంప్యూటర్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf
తెలుగులో పాలిటి స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf  తెలుగులో ఎకానమీ స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?