Daily Quiz in Telugu | 12 August 2021 Current Affairs Quiz |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Telugu | 12...

Daily Quiz in Telugu | 12 August 2021 Current Affairs Quiz | For APPSC,TSPSC,SSC,Banking & RRB

Daily Quiz in Telugu – Overview

Daily Quizzes in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Daily Quiz in Telugu – ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. ఆర్‌బిఐ DAY-NRLM కింద స్వయం సహాయక సమూహాలకు (SHG) అనుషంగిక ఉచిత రుణాల పరిమితిని పెంచింది. అయితే పెంచిన కొత్త పరిమితి ఏమిటి?

(a) రూ. 10 లక్షలు

(b) రూ .50 లక్షలు

(c) రూ. 20 లక్షలు

(d) రూ. 30 లక్షలు

(e) రూ. 40 లక్షలు

 

Q2. ATMలో నగదు అయిపోయిన వెంట్‌(బిలం)లోని బ్యాంకులపై RBI జరిమానాలు విధిస్తున్నట్లు ప్రకటించింది. ఈ పథకం ఏ తేదీ నుంచి అమలులోకి వస్తుంది?

(a) డిసెంబర్ 01, 2021

(b) నవంబర్ 01, 2021

(c) సెప్టెంబర్ 01, 2021

(d) అక్టోబర్ 01, 2021

(e) జనవరి 01, 2022

 

Q3. అథ్లెటిక్స్ ఫెడరేషన్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా ద్వారా సంవత్సరంలో ఏ రోజు జావెలిన్ త్రో డేగా ప్రకటించబడింది?

(a) ఆగస్టు 07 

(b) ఆగస్టు 06

(c) ఆగస్టు 08

(d) ఆగస్టు 09

(e) ఆగస్టు 10

 

Q4. ఈ సంవత్సరం ఇండియా ఇంటర్నెట్ గవర్నెన్స్ ఫోరమ్ (IIGF) -2021 సమావేశం యొక్క థీమ్ ఏమిటి?

(a) డిజిటలైజేషన్

(b) డిజిటల్ చెల్లింపుల ప్రారంభం

(c) టెక్ డిజి-ఇండియా

(d)  ఇంటర్నెట్ గవర్నెన్స్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా

(e) డిజిటల్ ఇండియా కోసం కలుపుకొని ఇంటర్నెట్ 

 

Q5. ఇటీవల, నాగాలాండ్ మొదటి వాన్ ధన్ వార్షిక పురస్కారాలు 2020-21లో జాతీయ అవార్డులను ప్రదానం చేసింది. ఇందులో నాగాలాండ్ ఎన్ని అవార్డులు అందుకుంది?

(a) రెండు

(b) మూడు

(c) ఒకటి

(d) ఏడు

(e) ఐదు

 

Q6. DABUS అనే AI వ్యవస్థకు “ఫ్రాక్టల్ జ్యామితి ఆధారంగా ఫుడ్ కంటైనర్” కు సంబంధించిన పేటెంట్‌ను ఏ దేశం మంజూరు చేసింది?

(a) దక్షిణ కొరియా

(b) దక్షిణాఫ్రికా

(c) చైనా

(d) ఫ్రాన్స్

(e) జపాన్

 

Q7. శిశు సంక్షేమం కొరకు యునిసెఫ్ ఇండియాతో ఏ సోషల్ మీడియా ఫ్లాట్ ఫారం ఒక సంవత్సరం ఉమ్మడి చొరవను ప్రారంభిస్తోంది?

(a) ట్విట్టర్

(b) కూ

(c) ఫేస్ బుక్ 

(d) గూగుల్

(e) లింక్డ్ ఇన్

 

Q8. మొహమ్మద్ మోఖ్బర్ ఏ దేశ ఉపాధ్యక్షుడిగా ఎంపికయ్యారు?

(a) ఇరాన్

(b) ఇరాక్

(c) ఇజ్రాయెల్

(d) ఈజిప్ట్

(e) సౌదీ అరేబియా

 

Q9. బ్యాంకింగ్ మోసం అవగాహన ప్రచారం కోసం కింది వాటిలో ఎవరిని ఆర్‌బిఐ నియమించింది?

(a) చాను సాయిఖోమ్ మీరాబాయి

(b) బజరంగ్ పునియా

(c) రవి కుమార్ దహియా

(d) లవ్లినా బోర్గోహైన్

(e) నీరజ్ చోప్రా 

 

Q10. ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోడీ రూ. _________ నేషనల్ ఎడిబుల్ ఆయిల్ మిషన్-ఆయిల్ పామ్ (NMEO-OP)ను ప్రకటించారు.

(a) రూ. 5,000 కోట్లు

(b) రూ. 10,000 కోట్లు

(c) రూ .11,000 కోట్లు

(d) రూ .14,000 కోట్లు

(e) రూ .16,000 కోట్లు

 

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : జవాబులు

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has raised the limit for collateral free loans to Self-Help Groups (SHG) under the DAY-NRLM (Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission) from Rs. 10 lakhs to Rs. 20 Lakhs.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced the launch of the ‘Scheme of Penalty for non-replenishment of ATMs’, as per which it will impose monetary penalties on ATMs/WLAs that run out of cash. The scheme shall come into effect from October, 01, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Athletics Federation of India (AFI) has decided to name August 7 as ‘Javelin Throw Day’ in India to honour Javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra, who won India’s first Olympic gold medal in athletics at Tokyo.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. IIGF- 2021 will be planned for three days and the theme of this year’s meeting is Inclusive Internet for Digital India. The Multi Stakeholder concept is well adopted by IGF under the United Nations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nagaland has been conferred with seven national awards on the first Van Dhan Annual Awards 2020-21, during the celebration of 34th foundation day of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Africa grants a patent relating to a “food container based on fractal geometry” to an artificial intelligence (AI) system called DABUS. DABUS (which stands for “device for the autonomous bootstrapping of unified sentience”) is an AI system created by Stephen Thaler, a pioneer in the field of AI and programming. 

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Facebook is launching a one-year joint initiative with UNICEF India on ending violence against children with a special focus on online safety. The partnership seeks to create a safe environment for children online as well as offline, and aims to improve the ‘resilience’ and ‘capacity’ of children to access the digital world safely as well as increase skills of communities.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Iran’s new President Ebrahim Raisi named the chairman of a powerful state-owned foundation sanctioned by the United States as his first vice-president. Mohammad Mokhber, has for years headed the foundation known as Setad, or the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s order. Mokhber was appointed to the position by the supreme leader Ayatollah Ali Khamenei in 2007

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has started a public awareness campaign to warn people against digital banking frauds. For the new campaign, RBI has roped in Olympic Gold medalist Neeraj Chopra.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced a Rs 11,000 crore National Edible Oil Mission-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP) to make India self-sufficient in cooking oils, including palm oil. The government will ensure that farmers get all the facilities, from quality seeds to technology under the mission.

 

 

Daily Quiz in Telugu : Conclusion

APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,కానిస్టేబుల్ అలాగే UPSC పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలపై పట్టు కోసం Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది.

Daily Quiz in Telugu : FAQs

Q1.తెలుగు లో కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్(సమకాలీన అంశాలు)కు ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్ ఏది?

: తాజా  సమకాలీన అంశాలను కవర్ చేయడానికి ఉత్తమ మార్గం రోజువారీ వార్తాపత్రికను చదవడం మరియు కొన్ని విశ్వసనీయ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను అనుసరించడం. రోజువారీ సమకాలీన అంశాలు Adda247  ఉత్తమ వెబ్‌సైట్-adda247/te లో అందించబడుతుంది. ఇది adda247/te వెబ్‌సైట్‌ తో పాటు యప్ లో కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది.

Q2. Adda247 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో అందిస్తుందా?

:అవును, Adda247  తెలుగు భాషలలో కూడా వారం,నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDFలను అందిస్తుంది.

Q3. తెలుగులో Adda247 యప్ ను వీక్షించడం ఎలా?

జ: యప్ డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకొని,స్టేట్ ఎగ్జామ్స్ ఎంచుకొని,ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ & తెలంగాణ పై క్లిక్  చేసి బాష ను తెలుగు లోకి మార్చడం ద్వారా వీక్షించగలరు.

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల వివరాల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూలై నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF జూలై top 100 కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలంగాణ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలుగులో బ్యాంకింగ్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf తెలుగులోకంప్యూటర్ అవేర్నెస్ pdf
తెలుగులో పాలిటి స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf  తెలుగులో ఎకానమీ స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ pdf

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?