Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3 July 2021 | for APPSC&TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3 July 2021 | for APPSC&TSPSC

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3 July 2021 | for APPSC&TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. సీనియర్ సిటిజెన్ పొదుపు పధకం పై రెండవ త్రిమాసికంలో 2021-22 కు గాను(జూలై-సెప్టెంబర్)  వడ్డీ రేటు ఎంత?

(a) 7.7%

(b) 7.1%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 7.4% 

(e) 7.5%

 

Q2. 2020-21 సంవత్సరంలో గత 17 ఏళ్ల కాలంలో ఎన్నడూ లేని విధంగా భారతదేశం కరెంట్ ఖాతా మిగులు నిధులను నమోదు చేసింది. అయితే 2021 లో కరెంట్ ఖాతా మిగులు రేటు ఎంత?

(a) 0.9% 

(b) 0.4%

(c) 0.6%

(d) 0.11%

(e) 1.0%

 

Q3.సంవత్సరంలో ఏ తేదిని ప్రపంచ క్రీడా పాత్రికేయ దినోత్సవంగా జరుపుకుంటారు?

(a) 30 జూన్

(b) 02 జూలై

(c) 29 జూన్ 

(d) 01 జూలై 

(e) 03 జూలై

 

Q4. ఎలాంటి పెట్టుబడి లేకుండా భారతీయులు తమ ఆన్లైన్ వ్యాపారాన్ని ప్రారంభించడానికి సహకరించేందుకు ‘Shopsy’ అనే యాప్ ను ఏ కంపెని ప్రారంభించినది? 

(a) గూగుల్ 

(b) అమెజాన్ 

(c) ఫ్లిప్కార్ట్ 

(d) పేటీయం 

(e) స్నాప్ డీల్

 

Q5. 2022 చివరిలోగా వివిధ  దేశాలకు covid-19 టీకాను అభివృద్ధి చేయడంలో సహకరించడానికి ప్రపంచ బ్యాంకు ఎంత మొత్తాన్ని అందించడానికి కృషి చేయనున్నది?

(a) $25 బిలియన్ 

(b) $12 బిలియన్ 

(c) $08 బిలియన్ 

(d) $20 బిలియన్ 

(e) $15 బిలియన్ 

 

Q6. ప్రపంచ UFO దినోత్సవం అనేది(WUD) ఒక వార్షిక వేడుక, అయితే దీనిని ఏ రోజు జరుపుకుంటారు?

(a) జూలై  01

(b) జూలై  02 

(c) జూలై మొదటి శుక్రవారం

(d) జూలై మొదటి గురువారం

(e) జూలై 03

 

Q7. రాఫెల్ ఇటివల 300 కిలో మీటర్ల పరిధి కలిగిన sea breaker AI మిస్సైల్ ను ప్రవేసపెట్టింది. అయితే రాఫెల్ ఆధునిక రక్షణ వ్యవస్థ ఏ దేశానికి సంబంధించినది?

(a) జర్మనీ

(b) రష్యా 

(c) USA 

(d) ఫ్రాన్స్ 

(e) ఇస్రాయెల్ 

 

Q8. హైదరాబాద్ ఆధారంగా ఏర్పడిన గ్రెనే రోబోటిక్స్ ఇటివల భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి దేశీయంగా తయారు చేసిన డ్రోన్ ఆధారిత రక్షణ డోమ్ పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) Nagpash

(b) Akashdome

(c) Indrarakshak

(d) Indrajaal 

(e) Indranag

 

Q9. ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోడీ డిజిటల్ ఇండియా ఇనిషియేటివ్ ను ఎప్పుడు ప్రారంభించారు?

(a) 2015 

(b) 2016

(c) 2017

(d) 2018

(e) 2019

 

Q10.‘సెల్యూట్ డాక్టర్స్’ అనే డాక్టర్ల  బ్యాంకింగ్ పరిష్కారాన్ని ఏ బ్యాంకు ప్రవేసపెట్టింది? 

(a) Yes Bank

(b) ICICI Bank 

(c) Kotak Mahindra Bank

(d) Axis Bank

(e) HDFC Bank

 

సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. 7.4% is the interest rate on Senior Citizens Savings Scheme for second quarter (July-Sept) of 2021-22.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the data released by the Reserve Bank of India, India reported a current account surplus of 0.9% of GDP in the FY 21. India has seen a Current account surplus for first time in 17 years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Sports Journalists Day is observed on July 2 every year to celebrate the services of sports journalists for the promotion of sports.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Flipkart has launched Shopsy app that will enable Indians to start their online businesses without any investment. Flipkart aims to enable over 25 million online entrepreneurs by 2023 with the help of Shopsy.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has announced an additional funding of $8 billion for Covid-19 vaccines, for developing countries. With this the total financing available for Covid-19 vaccine reaches $20 billion. Earlier the World Bank had announced $12 billion for the same.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World UFO Day (WUD) is held on July 2 every year globally. It is a day dedicated to the existence of Unidentified Flying Objects (UFO) by World UFO Day Organization (WUFODO).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rafael unveiled Sea Breaker AI missile with 300 km range. Israeli defense electronics company Rafael Advanced Defense Systems unveiled Sea Breaker, a 5th generation long range, autonomous, precision-guided missile system, which can precisely target sea and land targets up to a range of 300 kilometers.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s 1st indigenous drone defence dome ‘Indrajaal’ has been developed by Hyderabad-based Grene Robotics. As per the company, the drone defence dome – ‘Indrajaal’ is capable of autonomously protecting an area of 1000-2000 sq km against aerial threats.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Digital India initiative has completed its six years on 1 July 2021. Digital India is a government’s flagship scheme to transform India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge economy. It was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 1 July 2015.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. ICICI Bank has launched India’s most comprehensive banking solutions for medical doctors. Titled as ‘Salute Doctors’, the solution offers customized banking as well as value-added services for every doctor, beginning from a medical student to a senior medical consultant to an owner of a hospital or a clinic.

 

 

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూన్ నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో జూన్ నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF ఇంగ్లీష్ లో
మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static GK PDF 

 

     adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3 July 2021 | for APPSC&TSPSC |_50.1Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3 July 2021 | for APPSC&TSPSC |_60.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3 July 2021 | for APPSC&TSPSC |_70.1Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Telugu3 July 2021 | for APPSC&TSPSC |_80.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?