Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 2nd July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 2nd July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 2nd July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. జాతీయ తపాల కార్మికుల దినోత్సవం ______రోజున ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్తంగా వారు చేసిన కృషికి గుర్తుగా సంరించుకుంటారు.  

(a) జూలై

(b) జూలై 2

(c) జూలై 3

(d) జూలై 4

(e) జూలై 5

 

Q2. అంతర్జాతీయ సైబర్ భద్రతా సూచిలో భారతదేశం ఏ స్థానంలో ఉన్నది?

(a) 12

(b) 20వ 

(c) 17వ 

(d) 18వ 

(e) 10వ 

 

Q3. కాబినెట్ నియామక సంఘం(ACC) __________CEO అయిన అమితాబ్ కాంత్ యొక్క పదవికాలాన్ని జూన్ 30, 2022 అనగా సంవత్సరం పాటు పోదిగించినది.

(a) భారత తపాల శాఖ

(b) CBSE

(c) భారతీయ రైల్వే

(d) NITI ఆయోగ్ 

(e) UPSE

 

Q4. భారతదేశంలో అత్యంత ప్రాచీన వార్తాపత్రిక ఏది?

(a) ది హిందు

(b) రాజ్య సమాచార్

(c) బొంబె సమాచార్  

(d) పంజాబ్ కేసరి

(e) నవ భారత్

 

Q5. టొరంటో అంతర్జాతీయ మహిళా సినీ చిత్ర వేడుక 2021 లో డాక్యుమెంటరీ విభాగంలో( ఉత్తమ బయోగ్రాఫికల్) ఉత్తమ చిత్రం అవార్డును క్రింది చిత్రాలలో ఏది కైవసం చేసుకున్నది? 

(a) Decoding Shankar 

(b) 76 Days

(c) Ammonite

(d) Beans

(e) The Disciple

 

Q6. HAUSLA- Inspiring her growth” మహిళా పారిశ్రామిక వేత్తలను ప్రోత్సహించే పరిపూర్ణ కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఎక్కడ ప్రారంభించారు?

(a) లడఖ్ 

(b) అస్సాం 

(c) పంజాబ్ 

(d) జమ్మూ& కాశ్మీర్  

(e) త్రిపుర 

 

Q7. గ్లోబల్ స్టార్ట్ప్ ఎకో సిస్టం ఇండెక్స్ 2021 లో  భారతదేశం యొక్క స్థానం ఎంత?

(a) 40

(b) 35వ 

(c) 30వ 

(d) 25వ 

(e) 20వ 

 

Q8. ఇండియన్ మెడికల్ అసోసియేషన్(IMA) జాతీయ వైద్యుల దినోత్సవాన్ని ప్రతి  సంవత్సరం ఏ రోజున జరుపుతుంది? 

(a) 05 జూలై

(b) 02 జూలై

(c) 01 జూలై

(d) 04 జూలై

(e) 03 జూలై

 

Q9. క్రింది వారిలో ప్రపంచంలోనే అత్యంత పిన్నవయస్సులోనే గ్రాండ్మాస్టర్ గా ఎదిగిన వ్యక్తి ఎవరు? 

(a) అభిమన్యు మిశ్రా 

(b) R ప్రగ్గానంద 

(c) సెర్గీ కర్జకిన్ 

(d) గుకేష్ దోమ్మరాజు 

(e) జవోకిర్ సిన్ధరోవ్ 

 

Q10. 2020 కి గాను కువెంపు రాష్ట్రీయ పురస్కారాన్ని ఎవరు కైవసం చేసుకున్నారు?

(a) గుర్భాచన్ సింగ్ భుల్లార్

(b) శ్యామ్ మనోహర్

(c) అజీత్ కౌర్

(d) రాజేంద్ర కిషోర్ పాండా

(e) రోహిత్ రాజ్

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 2nd July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_50.1Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 2nd July 2021 | For APPSC & TSPSC |_60.1

సమాధానాలు 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Postal Worker Day is marked every year on July 1 globally in recognition of the contribution made by postal workers in our society. The day is a unique opportunity to say ‘thank you not only to postmen but also to all delivery personnel, as online shopping has become a lifeline for many of us.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been ranked as the 10th best country in the world in the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020, released by International Telecommunication Union (ITU).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has extended the tenure of NITI Aayog Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Amitabh Kant, by one year till June 30, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bombay Samachar (as it was called then) started as a weekly in 1822 to primarily inform the readers about ship movements and commodities, and gradually evolved into a true city newspaper with a focus on trade. 

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Freelance filmmaker Deepti Pillay Sivan’s most touted documentary, “Decoding Shankar” about the life and career of the celebrated musician Shankar Mahadevan, recently won the Best Film Award in the Documentary section (Best Biographical) at the Toronto International Women Film Festival, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Manoj Sinha launched a scheme “Hausla” for women entrepreneurs of the Union Territory (UT) which aims at promoting their potential and enable a wider reach of their products and services.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India stands at the 20th spot among the top 100 countries that have been ranked in the Global Startup Ecosystem Index 2021 by Startup Blink.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Doctors’ Day is organized on 01 July annually in India by the Indian Medical Association (IMA). The day is celebrated to honour the great physicians and help us understand the importance of doctors in our lives and value them, to offer them our respects by commemorating one of their greatest representatives.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian-origin American Abhimanyu Mishra has become the youngest-ever chess Grandmaster in the world. At 12 years, four months and 25 days, he obliterated the long-standing record held by Sergey Karjakin, who was 12 years and seven months old when he attained the title.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Kuvempu Rashtriya Puraskar, the national award instituted in memory of late poet laureate Kuvempu, has been awarded to renowned Odia poet Dr. Rajendra Kishore Panda for the year 2020.

ఉచిత స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ పొందండి:

జూన్ నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో జూన్ నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF ఇంగ్లీష్ లో
మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static GK PDF 

Adda247 app లో AP మరియు TS సెక్షన్ ఎంచుకొని భాషను తెలుగులోనికి మార్చుకోవడం ద్వారా APPSC మరియు TSPSC గ్రూప్-1,2,3,SI,అపరిమితమైన క్విజ్లు మరియు ఉచిత pdf లను కూడా పొందగలరు.

     adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?