Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 26 June 2021| For APPSC&TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 26 June 2021| For APPSC&TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 26 June 2021| For APPSC&TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Static GK PDF download in Telugu 

 

Q1.మిజోరంలో ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ సేవలను మెరుగుపరచడానికి భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఏ సంస్థతో 32 మిలియన్ డాలర్ల రుణంపై సంతకం చేసింది?

(a) ప్రపంచ బ్యాంకు 

(b) ఆసియా అభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకు

(c) అంతర్జాతీయ ద్రవ్య నిధి

(d) ఆసియా మౌలిక సదుపాయాల పెట్టుబడి బ్యాంకు

(e) కొత్త అభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకు

 

Q2. 2022 ఆర్ధిక సంవత్సరానికి గాను S&P భారతదేశం యొక్క GDP వృద్ధిని ____________ గా అంచనా వేసింది.

(a) 8.5 %

(b) 9.5 % 

(c) 10.5 %

(d) 11.5 %

(e) 12.5 %

 

Q3. ఎయిర్ పోర్ట్ సర్వీస్ క్వాలిటీలో ఎయిర్ పోర్ట్ కౌన్సిల్ ఇంటర్నేషనల్ (ACI) డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ రోల్ ఆఫ్ ఎక్సలెన్స్ గౌరవాన్ని ఏ విమానాశ్రయానికి ప్రధానం చేశారు?

(a) ఇందిరా గాంధీ అంతర్జాతీయ విమానాశ్రయం, న్యూఢిల్లీ

(b) ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ అంతర్జాతీయ విమానాశ్రయం, ముంబై 

(c) కొచ్చిన్ అంతర్జాతీయ విమానాశ్రయం, కొచ్చిన్ 

(d) కెంపెగౌడ అంతర్జాతీయ విమానాశ్రయం, బెంగళూరు

(e) రాజీవ్ గాంధీ అంతర్జాతీయ విమానాశ్రయం, హైదరాబాద్

 

Q4. “కమిటీ ఆన్ ఎర్త్ అబ్జర్వేషన్ శాటిలైట్స్ కోస్టల్ అబ్జర్వేషన్స్, అప్లికేషన్స్, సర్వీసెస్, అండ్ టూల్స్ (CEOS కోస్ట్)” అనే బహుళజాతి ప్రాజెక్టును ఐరాస సంస్థ ఆమోదించింది. CEOS కోస్ట్ ప్రోగ్రామ్ కు UN లోని _____ మరియు NOAA సహ నాయకత్వం వహిస్తున్నారు?

 

(a) NASA

(b) CNSA

(c) రోస్కోస్మోస్

 (d) JAXA

(e) ISRO 

 

Q5. 23 జూన్ 2021న హిందూ మహాసముద్ర ప్రాంతంలో భారత నౌకాదళం ఏ దేశంతో PASSAGE(పాసేజ్) వ్యాయామాలను నిర్వహించింది? 

(a) ఇటలీ 

(b) ఫ్రాన్స్

(c) ఆస్ట్రేలియా

(d) USA

(e) స్పెయిన్

 

Q6. ఒలింపిక్ మెడలిస్ట్ కర్ణం మల్లేశ్వరి ఢిల్లీ స్పోర్ట్స్ యూనివర్సిటీ ఫస్ట్ వైస్ ఛాన్సలర్ గా నియమితులయ్యారు. కర్ణం మల్లీశ్వరి ఈ క్రింది క్రీడలో దేనితో సంబంధం కలిగి ఉంది?

(a) స్ప్రింటింగ్

(b) ఈత

(c) బరువు ఎత్తడం 

(d) వాలీబాల్

(e) హాకీ

 

Q7. ఈ క్రింది దేశాలలో 9 వ ఆసియా మినిస్టీరియల్ ఎనర్జీ రౌండ్ టేబుల్ (AMER9) ను ఏ దేశం నిర్వహిస్తుంది?

 (a) చైనా

 (b) శ్రీలంక

 (c) పాకిస్తాన్

 (d) భారతదేశం

 (e) బంగ్లాదేశ్

 

Q8.’ఇట్స్ ఎ అద్భుతమైన లైఫ్’ కిందివాటిలో ఎవరు రాసిన పుస్తకం?

 (a) అరుంధతి రాయ్

 (b) రస్కిన్ బాండ్

 (c) విక్రమ్ సేథ్

 (d) సల్మాన్ రష్దీ

 (e) జుంపా లాహిరి

 

Q9. బొల్లి గురించి ప్రపంచ అవగాహన కల్పించడానికి __________ న ప్రపంచ బొల్లి దినోత్సవం జరుపుకుంటారు.

 (a) జూన్ 21

 (b) జూన్ 22

 (c) జూన్ 23

 (d) జూన్ 24

 (e) జూన్ 25

 

Q10. ఒడిశాలోని బాలాసోర్ లోని చండిపూర్ వద్ద ఇంటిగ్రేటెడ్ టెస్ట్ రేంజ్ (ITR) నుంచి ఇటీవల DRDO పరీక్షించిన సబ్ సోనిక్ క్రూయిజ్ క్షిపణి పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) బ్రహ్మోస్

(b) నిర్భయ్ 

(c) బ్రహ్మోస్ 2

(d) నాగ్

(e) అగ్ని 6 

 

సమాధానాలు 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Government of India, Government of Mizoram and the World Bank have signed a $32 million Mizoram Health Systems Strengthening Project to improve management capacity and quality of health services in Mizoram, particularly for the benefit of under-served areas and vulnerable groups.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings on 24th June cut India’s growth forecast for the current fiscal to 9.5 per cent, from 11 per cent earlier, and warned of risk to the outlook from further waves of COVID pandemic.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cochin International Airport (CIAL) won Airport Council International (ACI) Director General’s Roll of Excellence honour in Airport Service Quality.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. CEOS COAST Programme is co-led by ISRO and NOAA from US. This Programme aims to improve accuracy of coastal data on the basis of satellite and land-based observations. 

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. India and USA are conduct Passage Naval Exercise on 23 June 2021. Indian naval ships will carry maritime patrol & other aircraft to participate the exercise with US Navy’s Ronald Reagan Carrier Strike Group during its transit through Indian Ocean Region.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Delhi government appointed former Olympic medalist weightlifter Karnam Malleswari as the first Vice-Chancellor of Delhi Sports University.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Energy Forum (IEF) announced that India has agreed to host the 9th Asian Ministerial Energy Roundtable (AMER9).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian British author Ruskin Bond authored a new book titled ‘It’s a Wonderful Life’ is published by Aleph Book Company.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Vitiligo Day is observed on June 25 to build global awareness about vitiligo. Vitiligo is a skin disorder leading to loss of colour in the skin creating a variety of patterns on the skin from loss of pigment.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully test-fired the subsonic cruise missile ‘Nirbhay’ on June 24, 2021, from an Integrated Test Range (ITR) at Chandipur in Odisha’s Balasore.

 

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?