Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 13 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 13 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Current affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu 13 July 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. అబీ అహ్మద్ ను రెండవసారి ఏ దేశానికి ప్రధానమంత్రిగా నియమితులయ్యారు?

(a) టాంజానియా

(b) మొజాంబిక్

(c) ఇథియోపియా

(d) మడగాస్కర్

(e) సీషెల్స్

 

Q2. కిందివాటిలో కామన్వెల్త్ పాయింట్స్ ఆఫ్ లైట్ అవార్డును ఎవరు గెలుచుకున్నారు?

(a) నాగేశ్వర్ రెడ్డి

(b) సురేష్ ముకుంద్

(c) షాజీ N M

(d) సయ్యద్ ఉస్మాన్ అజార్ మక్సుసి

(e) థామస్ విజయన్

 

Q3. కోపా అమెరికా 2021లో ఏ జట్టు విజయం సాధించింది?

(a) బ్రెజిల్

(b) బెల్జియం

(c) మెక్సికో

(d) స్పెయిన్

(e) అర్జెంటీనా

 

Q4. ప్రపంచ జనాభా దినోత్సవం ప్రతి సంవత్సరం ___పై జరుపుకుంటారు.

(a) 11 జూలై

(b) 12 జూలై

(c) 13 జూలై

(d) 14 జూలై

(e) 15 జూలై

 

Q5. తన తొలి వింబుల్డన్ టైటిల్ ను గెలుచుకోవడానికి ఆష్లీ బార్టీ ఎవరిని ఓడించింది?

(a) T మార్టిన్కోవా

(b) ఎలినా స్విటోలినా

(c) కరోలినా ప్లిస్కోవా

(d) ఇగా స్వియేటెక్

(e) సిమోనా హలెప్

 

Q6. కొత్త ఐటి నిబంధనలను పాటించడానికి భారతదేశం కోసం తమ రెసిడెంట్ గ్రీవియెన్స్ ఆఫీసర్ గా ట్విట్టర్ ఇటీవల ఎవరి పేర్లను పేర్కొంది?

(a) మహేష్ శ్రీవాస్తవ

(b) శ్రీకాంత్ నాయక్

(c) సంజీవ్ చౌదరి

(d) వినయ్ ప్రకాష్

(e) బినయ్ పాత్రా

 

Q7. యువ కార్యకర్త మలాలా యూసఫ్ జాయ్ ను గౌరవించడానికి ఐక్యరాజ్యసమితి _____ ను ప్రపంచ మలాలా దినోత్సవంగా ప్రకటించింది.

(a) 11 జూలై

(b) 12 జూలై

(c) 13 జూలై

(d) 14 జూలై

(e) 15 జూలై

 

Q8. ఈ క్రింది వారిలో ఎవరు వింబుల్డన్ ఛాంపియన్ షిప్స్ 2021 ను గెలుచుకున్నారు?

(a) నోవాక్ జొకోవిచ్

(b) రోజర్ ఫెదరర్

(c) రఫెల్ నాదల్

(d) మాటియో బెరెట్టిని

(e) హొరాసియో జెబాలోస్

 

Q9. భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి క్రిప్టోగామిక్ గార్డెన్ ఏ రాష్ట్రంలో ప్రారంభించబడింది?

(a) ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్

(b) ఉత్తరాఖండ్

(c) మహారాష్ట్ర

(d) మధ్యప్రదేశ్

(e) గుజరాత్

 

Q10. కేంద్ర మంత్రి నితిన్ గడ్కరీ భారతదేశపు మొట్టమొదటి ప్రైవేట్ LNG ఫెసిలిటీ ప్లాంట్ ను ___ వద్ద ప్రారంభించారు.

(a) కోల్ కతా

(b) ముంబై

(c) ఢిల్లీ

(d) నాగపూర్

(e) లక్నో

 adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి

సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ethiopia’s ruling Prosperity Party on July 10 was declared the winner of last month’s national election in a landslide, assuring a second five-year term for Prime Minister Abiy Ahmsed.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Syed Osman Azhar Maqsusi won Commonwealth Points of Light award. Hyderabad’s hunger activist Syed Osman Azhar Maqsusi, who has been feeding thousands of people every day as part of his food drive ‘Hunger Has No Religion’ was awarded a top UK award recently.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Argentina won their first major title in 28 years on 10th July and Lionel Messi finally won his first medal in a blue-and-white shirt when an Angel Di Maria goal gave them a 1-0 win over Brazil and a record-equalling 15th Copa America.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year on July 11, the world observes World Population Day. The size of a nation’s population has a major impact on its development and operations.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Wimbledon Tennis Tournament, Australian top seed Ashleigh Barty has won the Women’s singles title defeating eighth seed Karolina Pliskova of Czech Republic.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the information updated on Twitter’s website, Vinay Prakash is the Resident Grievance Officer (RGO). Users can contact him using an email ID listed on the page.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations has declared 12th July as World Malala Day to honour the young activist, Malala Yousafzai.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the men category, Novak Djokovic defeated Matteo Berrettini in the Wimbledon final, 6-7(4-7), 6-4, 6-4, 6-3, to win his sixth Wimbledon title and 20th Grand Slam trophy.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first cryptogamic garden, with around 50 different species grown, has been inaugurated in Deoban area of Dehradun in Uttarakhand.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Nitin Gadkari, inaugurated India’s first private Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) facility plant at Nagpur in Maharashtra.

 

మే నెల వారి కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF  తెలుగులో  మే నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్PDF  English లో
జూన్ నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ PDF తెలుగులో ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ స్టేట్ GK PDF
తెలంగాణా స్టేట్ GK PDF తెలుగు లో Static, Banking, Computer Awareness PDF

Sharing is caring!

నవంబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?