Reasoning quiz in Tamil 17 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning quiz in Tamil 17 June...

Reasoning quiz in Tamil 17 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4

Reasoning quiz in Tamil 17 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Directions  (1-3): பின்வரும் ஒவ்வொரு கேள்விகளிலும், ஒரு எண் விடுபட்ட  ஒரு எண் தொடர் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. அதே மாதிரியைத் தொடரும் சரியான மாற்றீட்டைத் தேர்வுசெய்து கொடுக்கப்பட்ட தொடரில் கேள்விக்குறியை மாற்றவும்.

 

Q1. 325, 259, 204, 160, 127, 105, ?

(a) 94

(b) 96

(c) 98

(d) 100

Q2. 9, 27, 31, 155, 161, 1127, ?

(a) 316

(b) 1135

(c) 1288

(d) 2254

Q3. 3, 12, 27, 48, 75, 108, ?

(a) 147

(b) 162

(c) 183

(d) 192

Q4. குறியீடுகள்  மற்றும் எண்கள் உள்ள நான்கு பரிமாற்றங்களில் எது கொடுக்கப்பட்ட சமன்பாட்டை சரியானதாக்கும்?

3 + 5 – 2 = 4

(a) + மற்றும் -, 2 மற்றும் 3

(b) + மற்றும் -, 2 மற்றும் 5

(c) + மற்றும் -, 3 மற்றும் 5

(d) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

Q5. மோகினி ஒன்பது  நாட்களுக்கு முன்பு திரைப்படங்களுக்குச் சென்றார். அவர் வியாழக்கிழமை மட்டுமே திரைப்படங்களுக்கு செல்கிறார். வாரத்தின் எந்த நாள் இன்று?

(a) வியாழக்கிழமை

(b) சனிக்கிழமை

(c) ஞாயிறு

(d) செவ்வாய்

Q6. 83256479 என்ற  எண்ணில் முதல் மற்றும் ஐந்தாவது இலக்கங்களின் நிலைகள் ஒன்றோடொன்று மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதேபோல் இரண்டாவது  மற்றும் ஆறாவது இலக்கங்களின் நிலைகள் ஒன்றோடொன்று மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளன. மறுசீரமைப்பின் பின்னர் வலது முனையிலிருந்து ஏழாவது இலக்கத்தின் வலதுபுறத்தில் மூன்றாவது எது ?

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 7

(d) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

Q7. பின்வரும் தொடர் தலைகீழ் வரிசையில் எழுதப்பட்டால், இடதுபுறத்தில் இருந்து ஏழாவது எண்ணின் வலதுபுறத்தில் எந்த எண் நான்காவது இருக்கும்?

7, 3, 9, 7, 0, 3, 8, 4, 6, 2, 1, 0, 5, 11, 13

(a) 0

(b) 5

(c) 9

(d) 11

Q8. ஒரு அர்த்தமுள்ள வார்த்தையை உருவாக்க கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள எழுத்துக்களை மறுசீரமைத்து, கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து அவ்வாறு உருவாக்கிய வார்த்தையின் அர்த்தத்திற்கு கிட்டத்தட்ட நேர்மாறான வார்த்தையைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

R B A N O E H C E R

 

(a) Liking

(b) Happy

(c) Aversion

(d) Apprehension

 

Directions (9-10): பின்வரும் ஒவ்வொரு கேள்விகளிலும், எழுத்துக்களின் தொடரின் பல்வேறு சொற்கள் ? கொண்டு மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது . கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளில் காணாமல் போன சொற்களைத் தேர்வுசெய்க.

Q9. Z, U, Q, ?, L

(a) I

(b) K

(c) M

(d) N

Q10. A, CD, GHI, ?, UVWXY

(a) LMNO

(b) MNO

(c) MNOP

(d) NOPQ

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The pattern is -66, -55, -44, -33, -22, ……

So, missing term = 105 – 11 = 94

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The pattern is ×3, +4, ×5, +6, ×7, …..

So, missing tem = 1127 + 8 = 1135

 

 

 

 

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

By making the interchanges given in (a), we get the question as 2 – 5 + 3 = 4 or 0 = 4, which is false.

By making the interchanges given in (b), we get the equation as 3 – 2 + 5 = 4 or 6 = 4, which is false.

By making the interchanges given in (c), we get the equation as 5 – 3 + 2 = 4 or 4 = 4, which is true.

So, the answer is (c).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Clearly, nine days ago, it was Thursday.

∴ Today is Saturday.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The new number formed after rearrangement is 6 4 7 9 8 3 2 5

The seventh digit from the right end is 4. The third digit to the right of 4 is 8.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The given series when written in the reserve order becomes:

13, 11, 5, 0, 1, 2, 6, 4, 8, 3, 0, 7, 9, 3, 7

Then 7th number from the left is 6. The 4th number to the right is 6 is 0.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The letters, on rearrangement, form the word ‘ABHORRENCE’ meaning ‘Hatred’, the opposite of which is ‘Liking’.

So, the answer is (a).

 

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Each term consist of consecutive letters in order. The number of letters in the terms goes on increasing by one at each step. Also, there is a gap of one letter between the last letter of the first term and the first term letter of the second term; a gap of two letters between the last letter of the second term and the first letter of the third term; and so on. So, there should be a gap of three letters between the last letter of the third term and the first letter of the desired term.

 

So , The answer is = MNOP

 

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Reasoning quiz in Tamil 17 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?