Reasoning quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning quiz in Tamil 14 June...

Reasoning quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Reasoning quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வழிமுறைகள் (1-5): கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கேள்விக்கு பதிலளிக்க பின்வரும் தகவல்களைப் படிக்கவும். ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட குறியீடு மொழியில்,

‘finance amazon money market’ ‘su da nc ki’ என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது,

‘invest market booster secure’ ‘ph ra tk da’ என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது,

‘premium secure money business’ ‘tk gi ki zo’ என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது,

‘business premium booster finance’ ‘zo nc ph gi’ என எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது.

 

Q1. ‘amazon’ இன் குறியீடு?

(a) da

(b) su

(c) nc

(d) ki

(e) தீர்மானிக்க முடியாது

Q2. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது ‘invest business money’ இன் குறியீடு?

(a) zo ra ki

(b) ra su mo

(c) tk su ra

(d) ki ra gi

(e) தீர்மானிக்க முடியாது

Q3. ‘Ph’ எதைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) நிதி

(b) வணிகம்

(c) ஆட்டோமொபைல்

(d) பூஸ்டர்

(e) தீர்மானிக்க முடியாது

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ‘da ph nc’ குறியீட்டால் குறிப்பிடப்படுவது எது?

(a) Booster secure finance

(b)  finance market premium

(c)  finance market booster

(d) booster invest secure

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில்  ‘team amazon premium market’ எதனுடைய சாத்தியமான குறியீடாக இருக்கலாம்?

(a) su ye ph da

(b) mo gi da su

(c) da su mo ph

(d) tk ye su da

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

வழிமுறைகள் (6-10): கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கேள்விகளுக்கு பதிலளிக்க பின்வரும் தகவல்களைப் படிக்கவும்

ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட குறியீட்டில்

‘imagine success learn vision’ is written as ‘op lp we jk’,

‘ think success learn crazy’ is written as ‘ir lp fu op’.

 ‘vision world think change’ is written as ‘ty ir gb jk’

‘learn light world classic’ is written as ‘ty xz lo lp’

 

Q6. ‘Success’  இன் குறியீடு?

(a) we

(b) op

(c) jk

(d) lp

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த வார்த்தையை ‘ty’ என்று குறியிடப்படுகிறது?

(a) change

(b) classic

(c) learn

(d) light

(e) World

Q8. ‘think’ இன் குறியீடு?

(a)fu

(b)op

(c) ir

(d) gb

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

Q9. ‘crazy change’ இன் குறியீடு?

(a) fu gb

(b) op jk

(c) ir ty

(d) gb we

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

Q10.  ‘we’ இன் குறியீடு?

(a) Learn

(b) Imagine

(c) Crazy

(d) Change

(e) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

Solutions (1-5):

Sol.

   Words   Code
Finance nc
Amazon su
Money ki
Market da
Invest ra
Booster ph
Secure tk
Business/ Premium gi/zo

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(e)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(b)

 

Solutions (6-10):

Sol.

Word Code
Imagine we
Vision jk
Success op
Learn lp
Think ir
Crazy fu
World ty
Change gb
Classic/Light xz/lo

 

S6.Ans.(b)

S7.Ans.(e)

S8.Ans.(c)

S9.Ans.(a)

S10.Ans.(b)

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 

Reasoning quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?