Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 23 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 23...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 23 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES (ரீசனிங் திறன் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  REASONING ABILITY TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Directions (1–10) :  பின்வரும் ஒவ்வொரு கேள்விகளிலும், கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய எழுத்து / சொல் / எண்ணிக்கை / எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-10

Q1. ஒலிபெருக்கி: உரக்க கேட்க செய்தல்  :: நுண்நோக்கி:?

(a) நீளச் செய்தல்

(b) சோதனைசெய்தல்

(c) பெரிதாக்குதல்

(d) தேர்வுசெய்தல்

 

Q2. ஒலி: ஊடகம்:: ஒளி 😕

(a) காற்று

(b) வெற்றிடம்

(c) நீர்

(d) கண்ணாடி

 

Q3. ஜனநாயகம்: இந்தியா :: பொதுவுடைமை:?

(a) பிரான்ஸ்

(b) சீனா

(c) பிரிட்டன்

(d) அமெரிக்கா

 

Q4. உருகுநிலை: திரவம்:: உறையும் நிலை:?

(a) பனிக்கட்டி

(b) உறைவி

(c) திண்மம்

(d) விசை

 

Q5. துடுப்பு: தோணி:: கால்😕

(a) ஓடுதல்

(b) காலணி

(c) ஸ்கேட்போர்டு

(d) குதித்தல்

 

Q6. கர்வம்: சிங்கம் :: ஷோல்😕

(a) ஆசிரியர்

(b) மாணவர்

(c) சுய மரியாதை

(d) மீன்

 

Q7. மரம்: காடு :: புல் 😕

(a) புல்வெளி

(b) குளம்

(c) கூடு

(d) மாடி

 

Q8. உற்சாகமான: மனச்சோர்வான:: அறிவொளி 😕

(a) விழிப்புணர்வு

(b) அறியாமை

(c) பரிதாபம்

(d) சகிப்புத்தன்மை

 

Q9. அமைதி: சலசலப்பு :: உருவாக்கம் 😕

(a) கட்டிடம்

(b) கட்டுமானம்

(c) அழித்தல்

(d) உற்பத்தி

 

Q10. ராமானுஜன்: கணிதவியலாளர்: சுஷ்ருதா 😕

(a) விஞ்ஞானி

(b) கட்டிடக் கலைஞர்

(c) மருத்துவர்

(d) வானியல் வல்லுநர்

 

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

Practice These DAILY  REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி ரீசனிங் திறன் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

DAILY  REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

As Microphone makes sound louder similarly Microscope makes the object magnified.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sound requires medium to travel and light can travel in vacuum.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Country and its type of governance.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. As on melting, liquid is formed, similarly on freezing solid is formed.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. An oar puts a rowboat into motion. A foot puts a skateboard into motion.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A group of lions is called a pride. A group of fish is called a shoal.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. As Tree is found in Forest similarly Grass is found in Lawn.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Elated is the opposite of despondent. Enlightened is the opposite of ignorant

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. As antonym of peace is uproar similarly antonym of creation is destruction.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ramanujan – Mathematician

Sushruta  – Physician

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY75 (75% offer)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 23 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?