Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் நான்கு எண்-ஜோடிகளில் மூன்று ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட வழியில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை மற்றும் ஒன்று வேறுபட்டது. வேறுபட்ட ஒன்றைக் கண்டுபிடிக்கவும்.

(a) 7 : 23

(b) 8 : 26

(c) 10 : 30

(d) 9 : 29

 

Q2. ஒரு குறியீட்டு மொழியில், RIVER ஒரு ERVRI என்று எழுதப்பட்டுள்ளது, அந்த மொழியில் உள்ளதைப் போல TRAIN எவ்வாறு எழுதப்படும்?

(a) RATIN

(b) INATR

(c) RAINI

(d) RTANI

 

Q3. பின்வரும் நான்கு சொற்களில் மூன்று ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட வழியில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை, ஒன்று வேறுபட்டது. வேறுபட்ட ஒன்றைக் கண்டுபிடிக்கவும்.

(a) Carpenter

(b) Cobbler

(c) Tailor

(d) Teacher

 

Q4. முதல் சொல்லுடன்  தொடர்பான இரண்டாவது சொல் போல , அதே வழியில் மூன்றாவது சொல்லுடன்  தொடர்புடைய விருப்பத்தைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

AZYB : CXWD :: BYWD 😕

(a) DWUF

(b) DUWF

(c) AYBE

(d) AYWE

 

Q5. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட படம் உட்பொதிக்கப்பட்ட விருப்பத்தைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

 

(a)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_60.1

 

 

(b) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_70.1

(c)Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_80.1

(d)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_90.1

Q6. ‘RAM’  ‘SITA’  என எழுதப்பட்டால்  ‘ABHIMANYU’  எவ்வாறு எழுதப்படலாம்?

(a) PARIKSHIT

(b) SUBHADRA

(c) UTTARA

(d) URVI

 

Q7. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட இரண்டு சமன்பாட்டை சரியானதாக்க எந்த இரண்டு அறிகுறிகளை இடம்மாற்ற வேண்டும்.

4 × 8 16 – 4 + 6 – 3 + 2 = 32

(a) × மற்றும் +

(b) – மற்றும் +

(c) – மற்றும்

(d) + மற்றும்

 

Q8. பின்வரும் நான்கு எண்களில் மூன்று ஜோடிகள் ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட வழியில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை மற்றும் ஒன்று வேறுபட்டது. வேறுபட்ட ஒன்றைக் கண்டுபிடிக்கவும்.

(a) 4 : 65

(b) 5 : 126

(c) 8 : 65

(d) 3 : 28

 

Q9. இரண்டு அறிக்கைகளைத் தொடர்ந்து I, II மற்றும் III என மூன்று முடிவுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. அறிக்கைகள் பொதுவாக அறியப்பட்ட உண்மைகளுடன் மாறுபடுவதாகத் தெரிந்தாலும், அவை உண்மை என்று கருதி, அறிக்கையில் இருந்து எந்த முடிவுகள் தர்க்கரீதியாக பின்பற்றும் என்பதை தீர்மானிக்கவும்.

அறிக்கைகள்:

Some cats are dogs

All dogs are Deer.

 

முடிவுகள்:

I. Some Deer are Cats.

II. All Deer are Cats

III. No Deer is dog.

 

(a) முடிவு  I மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்.

(b) முடிவு III மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்.

(c) முடிவு I, III  மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்.

(d) முடிவு II மற்றும் III மட்டுமே பின்பற்றுகின்றன

 

Q10. பின்வரும் படத்தில் எத்தனை முக்கோணங்கள் உள்ளன.

(a) 18

(b) 19

(c) 20

(d) 20 க்கு மேல்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Except (c) all follow 1st × 3 + 2 Pattern.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_100.1

Inter change 1st two latter with last two latter.

 

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_110.1

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

All three use Raw material except teacher.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

So +2, –2, -2, +2 series.

 

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_120.1

 

S5. Ans.(B)

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

SITA, wife of RAM

UTTARA, wife of ABHIMANYU.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

4 × 8 – 16 ÷ 4 + 6 ÷ 3 + 2

32 – 4 + 2 + 2 = 32

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

All follow (1st)³ + 1

Except (c)

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_130.1

 

S10. Ans.(d)

 

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_140.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?