Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 19 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 19...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 19 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 19 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இடம்மாறிய எழுத்துக்களை அவற்றின் இயல்பான வரிசையில் மறுசீரமைத்து வேறுபட்ட  ஒன்றைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) AONMDY

(b) UETSAYD

(c) YDFIAR

(d) DLOHIAY

Q2. கீழேயுள்ள பட்டியலிலிருந்து வேறுபட்ட  ஒன்றைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) புலி

(b) சிங்கம்

(c) முயல்

(d) சிறுத்தைப்புலி

Q3. A = 1, BA = 21 மற்றும் FAI = 619 எனில், ICE இன் மதிப்பு என்ன?

(a) 935

(b) 359

(c) 103

(d) 947

Q4. BFSZ என்றால் AGRA என்றால், FSBG ஐ குறிவிலக்க செய்வதன் மூலம் கிடைக்கும்  வார்த்தையின் கடைசி எழுத்து

 

(a) F

(b) I

(c) H

(d) A

Q5. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட ஜோடியைப் போலவே தொடர்புடைய எண் ஜோடியை  தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

8 : 56 : : —-: —-

(a) 5 : 25

(b) 7 : 34

(c) 9 : 81

(d) 4 : 12

Q6. @ என்றால் +, # பொருள் -, $ என்றால் x மற்றும் * என்றால் ÷, பின்னர் வருவதன்  மதிப்பு என்ன

8 # 4 $ 3 * 6 @ 4 =

(a) 10

(b) -8

(c) 2

(d) 5

Q7. ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட குறியீடு மொழியில், DESTRUCTION 25679317804 என எழுதப்பட்டால், அந்த குறியீடு மொழியில் NOTICE என்ற சொல் எவ்வாறு எழுதப்படும்?

(a) 479701

(b) 407815

(c) 537924

(d) 480751

Q8. ‘+’ என்றால் ‘பெருக்கல், ‘-’ என்றால் ‘வகுத்தல், ‘x’ என்றால் ‘கழித்தல், ‘÷’ என்றால் ‘கூட்டல், 2 + 3 ÷ 2 × 15 – 3

(a) -8

(b) 11

(c) 24

(d) 3

Q9. இதே போன்ற உறவைக் கொண்ட சரியான விருப்பத்தைக் கண்டறியவும்.

மொபைல்: சார்ஜர்: கூற்படுத்தி:?

(a) தாள்

(b) பென்சில்

(c) பேனா

(d) ரப்பர்

Q10. கீழேயுள்ள பட்டியலிலிருந்து வேறுபட்ட  ஒன்றைக் கண்டறியவும்:

(a) Shoes

(b) Trouser

(c) Cycle

(d)  Gloves

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Except option (c), all other belongs to big cat family.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Charger is inserted in mobile similarly,

Pencil is inserted in sharpener.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Except option (c) all other are worn by human

Use Coupon code: HERO (77% OFFER) + DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 19 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?