Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

Q1. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய வார்த்தையைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

தூரிகை: பெயிண்ட் :: மண்வெட்டி:?

(a) எண்ணெய்

(b) நீர்

(c) நிலக்கரி

(d) செங்கல்

Q2. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய வார்த்தையைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

மணிப்பூரி: மணிப்பூர் :: கதகளி 😕

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) கேரளா

Q3. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய வார்த்தையைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

முக்கோணம்: அறுகோணம் ::?

(a) கூம்பு: கோளம்

(b) செவ்வகம்: எண்கோணம்

(c) ஐங்கோணம்: ஏழுகோண வடிவம்

(d) கோணம்: நாற்கரம்

Q4. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய வார்த்தையைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

சிப்கோ இயக்கம்: சுந்தர்லால் பாகுனா :: நர்மதா பச்சாவ் அந்தோலன் 😕

(a) வினோபா பாவே

(b) ஆர்.என். பச்சோரி

(c) பட்டாபி சித்தார்மையா

(d) மேதா பட்கர்

Q5. எண்களின் தொகுப்பு கேள்வியில் கொடுக்கப்பட்ட எண்களின் தொகுப்பைப் போன்ற ஒன்றைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்?

கொடுக்கப்பட்ட தொகுப்பு: (2, 10, 28)

(a) (7, 42, 49)

(b) (12, 24, 48)

(c) (4, 20, 56)

(d) (9, 27, 81)

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

0.16: 0.0016 :: 1.02 😕

(a) 10.20

(b) 0.102

(c) 0.0102

(d) 1.020

Q7. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

42:20 :: 64:?

(a) 32

(b) 31

(c) 33

(d) 34

Q8. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

QPRS:TUWV:: JIKL : ?

(a) MNOP

(b) NMPO

(c) MNPO

(d) NMOP

Q9. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

AG:IO: : EK : ?

(a) LR

(b) PV

(c) MS

(d) SY

Q10. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய  எழுத்து / எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

CE:70: : DE : ?

(a) 90

(b) 60

(c) 120

(d) 210

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

S1.Ans. (c)

Sol. Brush is used for painting. Similarly, shovel is used for lifting and moving coal.

 

S2.Ans. (d)

Sol.Manipuri is the classical dance form of Manipur. Similarly,

Kathakali is the Classical dance form of Kerala.

 

S3.Ans. (b)

Sol.Triangle consists of three straight lines. Hexagon consists of six lines. Similarly, rectangle consists of four lines and that of Octagon consists of eight lines.

 

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol.Sundarlal Bahuguna was the founder of Chipko Movement.

Similarly, Medha Patkar leads the Narmada Bachao Andolan.

 

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol.2 × 5 = 10; 2 × 14 = 28

4 × 5 = 20; 4 × 14 = 56

 

 

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol.

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol.🡺0.16/100 = 0.0016


Therefore, 1.02/100 = 0.0102

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol.42 – 2 = 40

And, 402= 20

Similarly,

64 – 2 = 62

And, 622= 31

 

S8.Ans. (c)

Sol. Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_50.1

 

 

 

  

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol.

 

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_60.1

 

  

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol.Position Numbers of C and E = 3 and 5

CE è35 × 2 = 70

Similarly,

Position Numbers of D and E = 4 and 5

DE = 45 × 2 = 90

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_70.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?