Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

Q1. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து வேறுபட்ட சொல் / எழுத்துக்கள் / எண் / எண் ஜோடியைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(a) FJ

(b) KO

(c) RV

(d) WZ

Q2. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து வேறுபட்ட சொல் / எழுத்துக்கள் / எண் / எண் ஜோடியைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(a) 325

(b) 437

(c) 246

(d) 564

Q3. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து வேறுபட்ட சொல் / எழுத்துக்கள் / எண் / எண் ஜோடியைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(a) 192

(b) 240

(c) 141

(d) 173

Q4. ஒரு சொல் விடுப்பட்ட ஒரு தொடர் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. கொடுக்கப்பட்டவற்றிலிருந்து சரியான மாற்றீட்டைத் தேர்வுசெய்து தொடரை முடிக்கவும்.

பிட், பைட், கிலோபைட், மெகாபைட் ,?

(a) பைனரி

(b) ஜிகாபைட்

(c) டெராபைட்

(d) நானோபைட்

Q5. ஒரு சொல் விடுப்பட்ட ஒரு தொடர் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. கொடுக்கப்பட்டவற்றிலிருந்து சரியான மாற்றீட்டைத் தேர்வுசெய்து தொடரை முடிக்கவும்.

BD, EG, HJ, ?

(a) LN

(b) LM

(c) KM

(d) KN

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. ஒரு சொல் விடுப்பட்ட ஒரு தொடர் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. கொடுக்கப்பட்டவற்றிலிருந்து சரியான மாற்றீட்டைத் தேர்வுசெய்து தொடரை முடிக்கவும்.

WD, SH, OL, ?

(a) JQ

(b) KP

(c) PK

(d) LM

Q7. ஒரு சொல் விடுப்பட்ட ஒரு தொடர் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. கொடுக்கப்பட்டவற்றிலிருந்து சரியான மாற்றீட்டைத் தேர்வுசெய்து தொடரை முடிக்கவும்.

18, 25, 34, 45, ?

(a) 60

(b) 58

(c) 59

(d) 65

Q8. ஒரு சொல் விடுப்பட்ட ஒரு தொடர் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. கொடுக்கப்பட்டவற்றிலிருந்து சரியான மாற்றீட்டைத் தேர்வுசெய்து தொடரை முடிக்கவும்.

7, 49, 343, ?

(a) 3087

(b) 1029

(c) 2401

(d) 1091

Q9. ராம் மற்றும் அவரது மகனின் வயதின் தொகை 48. அவரது மாமாவின் வயதும் சேர்க்கப்பட்டால் சராசரி 40 ஆகிறது. ராமின் மாமாவின் வயது என்ன?

(a) 48

(b) 50

(c) 72

(d) 34

Q10. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட சொற்களை அகராதியில் நிகழும் வரிசையில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யுங்கள்.

i.Accuse

ii.Accord

iii.Acquisite

iv.Acquire

(a) ii, i, iv, iii

(b) i, ii, iv, iii

(c) ii, i, iii, iv

(d) iv, i, ii, iii

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_50.1

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_60.1 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Except 173 other three are divisible by 3.

 

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Increasing sequence of file sizes.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_70.1

 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_80.1

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_90.1

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_100.1

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_110.1

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Accord → Accuse → Acquire → Acquisite

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 17 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_120.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?