Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

Q1. DIG என்பது 25 ஆகவும், CUT என்பது 49 ஆகவும் குறியிடப்பட்டால், KICK எவ்வாறு குறியிடப்படும்?

(a) 43

(b) 39

(c) 41

(d) 34

Q2. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட வரைபடம் உட்பொதிக்கப்பட்ட விருப்பத்தைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_50.1

(a) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_60.1

(b)Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_70.1

(c) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_80.1

(d) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_90.1

Q3. கீழே காட்டப்பட்டுள்ளபடி ஒரு காகிதம் மடிக்கப்பட்டு வெட்டப்படுகிறது. திறக்கப்படும்போது அது எவ்வாறு தோன்றும்?

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_100.1

(a) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_110.1

(b) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_120.1

(c) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_130.1

(d)Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_140.1

Q4. பின்வரும் தொடரில் அடுத்ததாக வரும் உருவத்தைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_150.1

(a) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_160.1

(b) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_170.1

(c) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_180.1

(d) Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_190.1

Q5. பின்வரும் தொகுப்பின் எண்களைப் போலவே  தொடர்புடைய எண் தொகுப்பைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(9, 35, 16)

(a) (16, 50, 64)

(b) (25, 30, 4)

(c) (36, 55, 25)

(d) (81, 65, 36)

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. பின்வரும் தொகுப்பின் எண்களைப் போலவே  தொடர்புடைய எண் தொகுப்பைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(3, 24, 4)

(a) (6, 35, 11)

(b) (2, 30, 8)

(c) (12, 84, 4)

(d) (4, 72, 9)

Q7. பின்வரும் நான்கு எழுத்து-கொத்துகளில் மூன்று ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட வழியில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை மற்றும் ஒன்று வேறுபட்டது. வேறுபட்ட ஒன்றைத் தேர்ந்தெடுங்கள்.

(a) CFIL

(b) GHIJ

(c) MOQS

(d) PSUX

Q8. பின்வரும் நான்கு எண்களில் மூன்று ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட வழியில் ஒரே மாதிரியானவை மற்றும் ஒன்று வேறுபட்டது. மீதமுள்ளவற்றிலிருந்து வேறுபட்ட எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(a) 126

(b) 189

(c) 254

(d) 217

Q9. எட்டு நபர்களைக் கொண்ட ஒரு குடும்பத்தில், இரண்டு தம்பதிகள் உள்ளனர், ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் இரண்டு குழந்தைகள் உள்ளனர். B மற்றும் D சகோதரர்கள் மற்றும் ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் இரண்டு குழந்தைகள் உள்ளனர். C யின் மாமன் மகனான A இன் அத்தை E. C இன் உறவினர் சகோதரரான H இன் சகோதரி C. F இன் மனைவி B. H உடன் F உடன் எவ்வாறு தொடர்புடையது?

(a) உடன்பிறந்தார் மகள்

(b) மருமகன்

(c) மகன்

(d) மைத்துனன்

Q10. பின்வரும் சொற்களை தர்க்கரீதியான மற்றும் அர்த்தமுள்ள வரிசையில் ஒழுங்கமைக்கவும்

  1. Buy
  2. Dinner
  3. market
  4. Vegetables
  5. Cook

 

(a) 1, 4, 5, 3, 2

(b) 3, 5, 4, 1, 2

(c) 4, 5, 3, 1, 2

(d) 3, 4, 1, 5, 2

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_200.1

S2. Ans.(d)

 

S3. ans.(d)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_210.1

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_220.1

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_230.1

S8. Ans(c)

Sol.

Except 254, all are multiple of 7.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_240.1

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_250.1

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE_260.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?