Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01...

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Directions (1-10): கீழேயுள்ள ஒவ்வொரு கேள்வியிலும் சில அறிக்கைகள் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, அதன்பிறகு சில முடிவுகளும் உள்ளன. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட அறிக்கைகள் பொதுவாக அறியப்பட்ட உண்மைகளிலிருந்து வேறுபடுவதாகத் தோன்றினாலும் அவை உண்மையாக இருப்பதாக எடுத்துக் கொண்டு, அனைத்து முடிவுகளையும் படித்துவிட்டு, கொடுக்கப்பட்ட முடிவுகளில் எது தர்க்கரீதியாக கொடுக்கப்பட்ட அறிக்கைகளைப் பின்பற்றுகிறது என்பதைத் தீர்மானியுங்கள்.

 

Q1.   Statements/அறிக்கைகள்:

I. All women are hardworking.

II. All intelligent are advocate.

III. Some intelligent are women.

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I. Some advocates are women.

II. Some hardworking are women.

III. Some women are advocate.

IV. Some hardworking are intelligent.

(a) முடிவு (II), (III) மற்றும் (IV) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (I), (II) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (I), (III) மற்றும் (IV) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(d) அனைத்து முடிவுகளும் பின்பற்றப்படுகின்றன

 

Q2.     Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்:

I.  Some pins are cups.

II. No cup is book.

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.  Some pins are books.

II. Some pins are not books.

(a) முடிவு (I) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (II) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) இரண்டு முடிவுகளும் பின்பற்றப்படுகின்றன

(d) முடிவு (I) அல்லது முடிவு (II) ஆகியவை பின்பற்றவில்லை

 

Q3.    Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்:

  1. All pens are cups
  2. All glasses are cups

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.   Some pens are glass

II.  Some glasses are cups

III. Some glasses are pens

(a) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (I) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (II) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(d) எந்த முடிவும் பின்பற்றப்படவில்லை

 

Q4.     Statements/ அறிக்கைகள் :

I. No pens are pencils

II. No eraser is cup

III. All pencils are erasers

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.    Some pens are not erasers

II.   Some erasers are not pens

III. No pencil is cup

IV. Some erasers are cups

(a) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (IV) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (II) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(d) முடிவு (II) மற்றும் (IV) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

 

Q5.     Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்:

I.  Some pens are glass

II. All glass are wall

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.  Some wall are pens

II. Some wall are glass

(a) முடிவு (I) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (II) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) இரண்டு முடிவுகளும் பின்பற்றப்படுகின்றன.

(d) முடிவு (I) அல்லது முடிவு (II) ஆகியவை பின்பற்றவில்லை

 

Q6.     Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்:

I.    Some beautiful are intelligent

II.  All intelligent are daughters

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.    Some intelligent are beautiful

II.  Some daughters are intelligent

III. Some beautiful are daughters

(a) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (II) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (II) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(d) அனைத்து முடிவுகளும் பின்பற்றும்

 

Q7.Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்

I.    Some knives are spoons

II.  Some forks are knives

III. No fork is a green

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:  

I.    Some spoons are forks

II.   Some knives are green

III. Some fork are not knives

IV. Some knives are not green.

(a) முடிவு (IV) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (III) மற்றும் (I) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றுகின்றன

(d) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (II) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

 

Q8. Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்:

I.   Some mangoes are not red

II.  All red are raw

III. Some raw are mangoes

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.  Some mangoes are not raw

II. Some red are not mangoes

III. All raw are red

(a) முடிவு (I) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (II) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(d) எந்த முடிவும் பின்பற்றவில்லை

 

Q9. Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்:

I.  No cups are plate

II. All plates are spoons

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.   Some cups are spoons

II.  Some spoons are plates

III. Some plates are spoons

 

(a) முடிவு (II) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (III) மட்டுமே  பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(d) முடிவு (II) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

 

Q10. Statements/ அறிக்கைகள்:

I.   All men are hardworking

II.  No advocate is hardworking

III. Some beautiful are men

 

Conclusions/ முடிவுகள்:

I.   Some beautiful are hardworking

II.  Some advocates are not beautiful

III. Some beautiful are not advocate

(a) முடிவு (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(b) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(c) முடிவு (II) மற்றும் (III) மட்டுமே பின்பற்றும்

(d) முடிவு (I) மற்றும் (II) மட்டுமே  பின்பற்றும்

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_60.1

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_70.1

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_80.1

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_90.1

 

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_100.1

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_110.1

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_120.1

 

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_130.1

 

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_140.1

 

Use Coupon code: ME77(77% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz in Tamil 01 July 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_150.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?