Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   REASONING ABILITY QUIZ

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE DAILY REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES ( தினசரி ரீசனிங் எபிலிட்டி வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY REASONING ABILITY TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளிலிருந்து தொடர்புடைய எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

17 : ? :: 145 : 195

(a) 42

(b) 35

(c) 30

(d) 24

 

Q2.  கொடுக்கப்பட்ட மாற்றுகளில் வேறுபட்ட எண் ஜோடியை தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

(a) 66-56

(b) 101-90

(c) 41-30

(d) 33-22

 

Q3. ஒரு எண் விடுபட்ட  ஒரு தொடர் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தொடரை நிறைவு செய்யும் கொடுக்கப்பட்டவற்றிலிருந்து சரியான மாற்றைத் தேர்வு செய்யவும்.

3, 15, 35, 63, 99, ?

(a) 141

(b) 143

(c) 151

(d) 169

 

Q4. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட பதில்களில் விடுபட்ட எண்ணைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்.

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_50.1

(a) 16

(b) 18

(c) 20

(d) 29

 

Q5. ÷ மற்றும் ×, 12 மற்றும் 18 ஐ இடம் மாற்றிய பின், பின்வரும் சமன்பாடுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) (90 × 18) ÷ 12 = 60

(b) (18 × 6) ÷ 12 = 2

(c) (72 ÷ 18) × 12 = 72

(d) (12 × 6) ÷ 18 = 36

 

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றை அர்த்தமுள்ள/தர்க்கரீதியான வரிசையில் அமைக்கவும்:

(1) அடித்தளம்

(2) காரைபூசுதல்

(3) கட்டிடம்

(4) வண்ணப்பூச்சு

(a) 1, 2, 3, 4

(b) 1, 3, 2, 4 

(c) 3, 1, 2, 4

(d) 3, 1, 4, 2

 

Q7. எண் 6 க்கு எதிரில் உள்ள எண் எது?

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_60.1

 (a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

 

Q8. கொடுக்கப்பட்ட படத்தில் எத்தனை செவ்வகங்கள் உள்ளன?

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_70.1

  

(a) 12

(b) 15

(c) 17

(d) 18

 

Q9. நான் கிழக்கு நோக்கி இருக்கிறேன். நான் 100 டிகிரியை கடிகார திசையிலும், பின்னர் 145 டிகிரியை எதிர் திசையில் திருப்புகிறேன். நான் இப்போது எந்த திசையை எதிர்கொள்கிறேன்?

(a) கிழக்கு

(b) வடக்கு-கிழக்கு

(c) வடக்கு

(d) தென்மேற்கு

 

Q10. ஒரு மனிதனை தன் கணவருக்கு அறிமுகப்படுத்தி, ஒரு பெண் சொன்னார், “அவருடைய சகோதரரின் தந்தை என் தாத்தாவின் ஒரே மகன்.” இந்த ஆணுடன் பெண் எப்படி தொடர்புடையவள்?

(a) தாய்

(b) அத்தை

(c) சகோதரி

(d) தீர்மானிக்க முடியாது.

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES ( தினசரி ரீசனிங் எபிலிட்டி வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_80.1

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

66 – 56 = 10

101 – 90 =11

41 – 30 = 11

33 – 22 = 11

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The difference between digits are + 12, + 20, + 28, + 36, + 44, so missing term is 99 + 44 = 143.

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_90.1

S5.Ans. (d)

Sol.

(18 ÷ 6) × 12 = 36

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Meaningful order of words.

1. Foundation  3. Building 2. Plastering 4. Painting

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

From the figure (1), (2) and (3) it is clear that numbers adjacent to 6 are 2, 3, 4, 5. Hence number 1 will be opposite to number 6.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_100.1

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_110.1

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.My grandfather’s Only son-father, or uncle. If man is the son of father, the woman becomes sister. But if he is uncle, she becomes cousin.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Reasoning ability Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [24 August 2021]_120.1
ADDA247 TAMIL TNPSC GROUP 2 2A PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY BATCH STARTS ON OCT 8 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?