Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group...

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES IN TAMIL ( தினசரி ரீசனிங் எபிலிட்டி வினா விடை ) IN TAMIL , ONLINE  TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  REASONING ABILITYTESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் July 2021

Q1. பின்வரும் எந்த வென் வரைபடம் ஆண், தந்தையர் மற்றும் வழக்கறிஞர்களுக்கிடையேயான உறவைக் கொடுக்கிறது?

(a)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_50.1

(b)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_60.1

(c)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_70.1

(d)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_80.1

 

Q2. இவற்றில் உள்ள தொடர்பைக் குறிக்கும் சரியான வரைபடத்தைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

நீலக் கண்கள், பெண்கள், மருத்துவர்கள்

(a)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_90.1

(b)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_100.1

(c) Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_110.1

(d) Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_120.1

 

Q3. அரசியல்வாதிகள், கவிஞர்கள் மற்றும் பெண்களுக்கிடையேயான உறவை எந்த வரைபடம் சரியாக பிரதிபலிக்கிறது?

(a)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_130.1

(b)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_140.1

(c) Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_150.1

(d)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_160.1

 

Q4. வழக்கறிஞர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் படித்தவர்களுக்கிடையேயான உறவை எந்த வரைபடம் குறிக்கிறது?

(a)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_170.1

(b)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_180.1

(c)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_190.1

(d)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_200.1

 

Q5. பறவைகள், காகங்கள் மற்றும் கழுகுகளுக்கிடையேயான உறவை எந்த வரைபடம் சிறப்பாகக் குறிக்கும் என்பதைக் குறிக்கவும்.

(a)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_210.1

(b)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_220.1

(c)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_230.1

(d)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_240.1

 

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது அறிவியல், உயிரியல் மற்றும் விலங்கியல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையேயான உறவைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_230.1

(b)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_260.1

(c)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_270.1

(d)Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_280.1

 

Q7. இந்த வரைபடத்தில், மொத்தம் 100 வீரர்கள் வெவ்வேறு விளையாட்டுகளை விளையாடுகிறார்கள்

எத்தனை வீரர்கள் கால்பந்து மற்றும் ஹாக்கி விளையாடுகிறார்கள் ஆனால் கிரிக்கெட்டை விளையாடுவதில்லை?

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_290.1

(a) 5

(b)15

(c) 20

(d) 25

 

Q8. வடிவியல் உருவங்களில் ஒன்றில் மட்டுமே தங்கள் இருப்பை உணரவைக்கும் எண்கள் யாவை?

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_300.1

(a) 4, 6, 7

(b) 2, 3, 9

(c) 3, 7, 9

(d) 1, 2, 9

 

Q9. ஒரு தோட்டத்தில் பின்வரும் படத்தில், சதுரம் பலா மரங்கள் வளர்க்கப்படும் பகுதியை குறிக்கிறது; வட்டம் மா மரங்களையும், முக்கோணம் தென்னை மரங்களையும் குறிக்கிறது. அனைத்து வகையான மரங்களும் வளர்க்கப்படும் பகுதியை எந்த எண் குறிக்கிறது?

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_310.1

(a) 4

(b) 7

(c) 3

(d) 2

 

Q10. பின்வரும் கேள்விகள், பின்வரும் வரைபடத்தை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டவை. வரைபடத்தை கவனமாகப் படித்து கேள்விகளுக்கு பதிலளிக்கவும்.

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_320.1

இங்கே

(1) பெரிய முக்கோணம் கலைஞர்களைக் குறிக்கிறது.

(2) சிறிய முக்கோணம் விஞ்ஞானிகளைக் குறிக்கிறது

(3) செவ்வகம் நடனக் கலைஞர்களைக் குறிக்கிறது.

(4) வட்டம் மருத்துவர்களைக் குறிக்கிறது.

விஞ்ஞானிகள் அல்லது மருத்துவர்கள் இல்லாத கலைஞர்களை எந்த எழுத்துக்கள் குறிக்கின்றன?

(a) A & B

(b) A & L

(c) B & F

(d) L & H

Practice These DAILY REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES IN TAMIL ( தினசரி ரீசனிங் எபிலிட்டி வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY REASONING ABILITY QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol. All fathers must be males. Some males may be advocates and vice-versa. Some fathers may be advocates and vice-versa.

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_330.1

S2.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_340.1

Some blue eyed may be females and vice-versa.

Some females may be doctors and vice-versa.

Some blue eyed may be doctors and vice-versa.

Some blue eyed females may be doctors.

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_350.1

 

Some politicians may be poets and vice-versa.

Some politicians may be women and vice-versa.

No poet can be women as women poet is called poetess.

 

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_360.1

All Lawyers are educated.

All Teachers are educated.

Some Lawyers may be teachers and vice-versa.

 

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_370.1

Crow is different from Eagle. But, both comes under the class bird.

 

 

 

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_380.1

Zoology is a part of Biology and, in turn, Biology is a branch of Science.

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. The number of players who play Football and Hockey but not cricket = 15

 

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol. The number 1 is present in only circle. The number 9 is present in only bigger rectangle. The number 2 is present in only smaller rectangle.

 

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol. Number 3 is present in all the three figures.

 

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol. The letter ‘A ‘and ‘B’ are present in the big triangle and are outside the circle and small triangle

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% OFFER)

Reasoning Ability quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [09.08 2021] |_390.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 2 2A 3.0 LIVE CLASS BATCH from AUG 2

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?