Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE 2021_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 26...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE 2021

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE 2021_40.1

Direction (1-5): அட்டவணையை கவனமாகப் படித்து, பின்வரும் கேள்விகளுக்கு பதிலளிக்கவும். ஒவ்வொரு போட்டிகளிலும் ரன்கள் எடுத்த வீரர்களின் சதவீதத்தை, கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளஅட்டவணை காட்டுகிறது.

மொத்த வீரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை = 600

குறிப்பு- ஒவ்வொரு டோர்னமெண் டிலும், 600 வீரர்களும் அனைத்து போட்டிகளிலும் விளையாடினர்.

 

ரன்கள் போட்டி A போட்டி B போட்டி C
60 க்கும் மேல் 25% 25% 20%
40க்கும் மேல் 35% 30% 30%
20க்கும் மேல் 80% 60% 70%

 

Q1. போட்டி B யில், 60  க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ரன்களைப் பெற்ற வீரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையையும், B மற்றும் C போட்டிகளில், 20 க்கும் குறைவாகவோ அல்லது அதற்கு சமமாகவோ ரன்களைப் பெற்ற வீரர்களுக்கு இடையே உள்ள விகிதத்தை கண்டுபிடிக்கவும்.

(a) 7 : 15

(b) 5 : 14

(c) 4 : 15

(d) 2 : 5

(e) 3 : 5

Q2. போட்டி A இல், 40 க்கு மேல் ரன்களைப் பெற்ற வீரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை, போட்டி C இல் 40 க்கும் குறைவாக அல்லது அதற்கு சமமாக அடித்த மொத்த வீரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையை விட எவ்வளவு அதிகமாக அல்லது குறைவாக இருக்கிறது?

(a) 180

(b) 300

(c) 260

(d) 240

(e) 210

Q3. போட்டி B இல், 40 க்கும் குறைவாக அல்லது சமமாக அடித்த வீரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை, A மற்றும் B போட்டிகளில் கூட்டாக 60 க்கு மேல் அடித்த வீரர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையைவிட எவ்வளவு சதவீதம் அதிகமாக அல்லது குறைவாக உள்ளது?

(a) 65%

(b) 50%

(c) 40%

(d) 55%

(e) 45%

Q4. மூன்று டோர்னமெண்டிலும், 20 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ரன்களைப் பெற்ற வீரர்களின் சராசரி எண்ணிக்கையைக் கண்டுபிடிக்கவும்.

(a) 360

(b) 450

(c) 320

(d) 380

(e) 420

Q5. மூன்று டோர்னமெண்டிலும், 60 க்கு மேல் அடித்த வீரர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை என்ன?

(a) 420

(b) 540

(c) 560

(d) 480

(e) 470

Direction (6-10): பின்வரும் எண் தொடரில், ஒரு எண் மட்டுமே தவறாக உள்ளது. தவறான எண்ணைக் கண்டறியவும்.

Q6.      100, 52, 26, 16, 10, 7

(a) 100

(b) 26

(c) 16

(d) 10

(e) 52

Q7.      6, 13, 27, 51, 76, 111

(a) 6

(b) 27

(c) 51

(d) 76

(e) 111

Q8.      4, 15, 28, 43, 64, 87

(a) 87

(b) 64

(c) 43

(d) 28

(e) 4

Q9.      2, 3, 6, 20, 108, 1944, 209952

(a) 20

(b) 108

(c) 1944

(d) 209952

(e) 2

Q10.   1, 5, 32, 48, 173, 212, 552

(a) 32

(b) 173

(c) 552

(d) 212

(e) 48

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans (b)

Sol. Required Ratio =  =  = 5 : 14

S2. Ans (e)

Sol. Required difference = × 600  × 600 = 420-210 = 210

 

S3. Ans (c)

Sol. Required percentage

=  × 100

=  = 40%

 

S4. Ans (e)

Sol. Required average

=

= 420

 

S5. Ans (a)

Sol. Required total

=

= 70× 6 = 420

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The wrong no. is 26

The series is 100 ÷ 2 + 2 = 52

52 ÷ 2 + 2 = 28

28 ÷ 2+ 2 = 16

16 ÷ 2 + 2 = 10

10 ÷ 2 + 2 = 7

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The wrong no. is 51

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The wrong no. is 43.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

The wrong no. is 20.

The series is 2 × 3 = 6

3 × 6 = 18

6 × 18 =108

18 × 108 = 1944

108 × 1944 = 209952

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The wrong no. is 212

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

***************************************

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE 2021_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247 Tamil Youtube

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?