Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 19...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

 

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

Q1. 0 <x <1 எனில். பின்னர் சரியான சமமற்ற வரிசை எது?

(a) x<√x<x^2
(b) √x<x<x^2
(c) x^2<x<√x
(d) √x<x^2<x

Q2. மூன்று மணிகள் முறையே 36 வினாடிகள், 40 வினாடிகள் மற்றும் 48 வினாடிகள் இடைவெளியில் ஒலிக்கின்றன. அவை ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட நேரத்தில் ஒன்றாக ஒலிக்க தொடங்கின. அவை ஒவ்வொன்றிற்கும் பிறகு எப்போது ஒன்றாக ஒலிக்கும்?

(a) 6 நிமிடங்கள்

(b) 12 நிமிடங்கள்

(c) 18 நிமிடங்கள்

(d) 24 நிமிடங்கள்

Q3. மூன்று இலக்க எண்ணின் இலக்கங்களின் தொகை ந்த எண்ணிலிருந்து கழிக்கப்பட்டால், அது எப்போதும் எந்த எண்ணால் வகுக்கப்படும்

(a) 3 மட்டும்

(b) 9 மட்டுமே

(c) 3 மற்றும் 9 இரண்டும்

(d) 3, 6 மற்றும் 9 அனைத்தும்

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சரியானது?

(a) 2/3 < 3/5 < 11/15

(b) 3/5 < 2/3 < 11/15

(c) 11/15 < 3/5 < 2/3

(d) 3/5 < 11/15 < 2/3

Q5. இரண்டு எண்களில் பெருக்கல் பலன் 900 மற்றும் அவற்றின் தொகை அவற்றின் வேறுபாட்டை விட 30 அதிகம். அதில் பெரிய எண்ணை கண்டுபிடி ?

(a) 60

(b) 75

(c) 90

(d) 100

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 2nd week 2021

Q6. முடிவை முழு எண்ணாக மாற்ற  மற்றும் தொகைக்கு சேர்க்கப்பட வேண்டிய மிகச்சிறிய பின்னம்,

(a) 13/60

(b) 1/4

(c) 17/60

(d) 43/60

Q7. (-13824) இன் கன மூலத்தைக் கண்டறியவும் அல்லது ∛ (–13824) இன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்

(a) 38

(b) –38

(c) 24

(d) –24

Q8. மூன்று நேர்மறை எண்களின் கூட்டுத்தொகை 18 மற்றும் அவற்றின் பெருக்கல் தொகை 162 ஆகும். இரண்டு எண்ணின் கூட்டுத்தொகை மூன்றாவதாக இருந்தால், எண்களின் வர்க்கம் கண்டுபிடி?

(a) 120

(b) 126

(c) 132

(d) 138

Q9. தொடர்ச்சியான மூன்று இரட்டைப்படை எண்களின் தொகை இந்த மூன்று எண்களின் சராசரியை விட 28 அதிகம். இந்த மூன்று எண்களில் மிகச் சிறியது

(a) 6

(b) 12

(c) 14

(d) 16

Q10. ஒரு வகுத்தலில், வகுப்பான் ‘d’ என்பது ‘q’ வின் 10 மடங்கு மற்றும் மீதம் ‘r’ இன் 5 மடங்கு ஆகும் . r = 46 என்றால், ஈவுத்தொகை என்னவாக இருக்கும்?

(a) 5042

(b) 5328

(c) 5336

(d) 4276

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Put the value of x between 0 & 1.
Let,x=1/2
then value of x=1/2,x^2=1/4,√x=1/√2
so, we look the value of x and we find the increasing order 1/4<1/2<1/√2 ,
x^2<x<√x

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Three bell ring at different interval = 36, 40 & 48 secs.
They all together rang at = LCM of (36, 40, 48) = 720 sec = 12 minutes.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Let the 3-digit no. —(100x+10y+z)
ATQ,
=(100x+10y+z)–(x+y+z)
=(99x+9y)=9(11x+y)
So, clearly seen this only 3 & 9 is correct answers.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.Given that ratio –
Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

So,sequence is→ 3/5<2/3<11/15

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Let tie no. are x & y.
Given that,
x.y=900 …(i)
and,
(x+y)=(x-y)+30 …(ii)
From (i) & (ii) —
x=60
y=15

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Given that,
⇒2 1/2+3 1/3+4 1/4+5 1/5
=5/2+10/3+17/4+26/5
=(150+200+255+312)/60=917/60
From options only (d) option satisfied the whole number condition.
=917/60+43/60=960/60=16

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. ∛(-13824)=∛(-24×-24×-24)=-24

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Given that,
x+y+z=18 …(i)
xyz=162 …(ii)
x+y=z …(iii)
So, x=6,y=3,& z=9
So,the value of squares of number = 6^2+3^2+9^2=36+9+81=126

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Let, the three no. is x,y & z
x+y+z=((x+y+z)/3)+28
x+y+z=42
∵x,y,z are consecutive even numbers
∴y=x+2=z-2
y=14
So, smallest no. x = 12
& largest no.z = 16

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Given that,
divisor/quotient=10/1
&divisor/remainder=5/1
so,d/q=10/1&d/r=5/1
∵r=46
d=5×46=230
q=d/10=23
So, required no. = 230×23 + 46 =5336

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% offer)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 19 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_60.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?