Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. தாயின் வயது 43 ஆக இருந்தபோது தாய் மற்றும் மகனின் வயது வித்தியாசம் 21 ஆகும் . தந்தை தாயை விட 3 வயது மூத்தவராக இருந்தால், தந்தை 50 வயதை எட்டும்போது மகனுக்கும் தந்தைக்கும் வயது வித்தியாசம் எவ்வளவு ?

(a) 21

(b) 22

(c) 23

(d) 24

Q2. ஒரு கடைக்காரர் 15 கிலோ சர்க்கரை மற்றும் 20 கிலோ கோதுமையும் ,கிலோ முறையே ரூ. 50 மற்றும் ரூ. 75 க்கு  வாங்கினார். பின்னர் விற்பனை செய்தபோது, அவர் சர்க்கரையில் 10% மற்றும் கோதுமையில் 20% இலாபம்  பெற்றார். மொத்த விற்பனை மதிப்பு என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 2,550

(b) ரூ. 2,625

(c) ரூ. 1,800

(d) ரூ. 1,575

Q3. X ஒரு நாளில் 25% வேலையை முடிக்க முடியும். Y ஒரே நாளில் 12.5% அதே வேலையைச் செய்யலாம். எத்தனை நாட்களில், இருவரும் சேர்ந்து வேலையை முடிப்பார்கள் ?

(a) 2.67 நாட்கள்

(b) 2.33 நாட்கள்

(c) 3.33 நாட்கள்

(d) 3.67 நாட்கள்

Q4. X + 2y = 27 மற்றும் x – 2y = –1 எனில், y இன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) 13

(b) 14

(c) 7

(d) 26

Q5. பின்வரும் தசமங்களில் மிகச் சிறியதைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) 0.2 × 0.2 × 0.2

(b) 0.25 / 3

(c) 0.01 / 2

(d) 0.1 × 0.02 × 2

Q6. 2, 1,  2, 3, 5, 4, 7, 3, 5, 2, 4 தரவுகளின் வரம்பைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) 5

(b) 4

(c) 3

(d) 6

Q7. 1.2 மீ மற்றும் 1.3 மீ அளவைக் கொண்ட இரண்டு துண்டு துணிகள் மீட்டருக்கு முறையே தலா ரூ. 330 மற்றும் ரூ. 270. பணம் செலுத்துமிடத்தில் ரூ. 1000 கட்டினால் எவ்வளவு பணம் திரும்பப் பெறுவீர்கள்?

(a) ரூ. 253

(b) ரூ. 604

(c) ரூ. 649

(d) ரூ. 235

Q8. ரூ. 12,500, 2 வருடங்களுக்கு ,ஆண்டுக்கு 20% வட்டி விகிதத்தில் எளிய வட்டி மற்றும் கூட்டு வட்டிக்கு முதலீடு செய்யப்பட்டால் தவணை முடிவு மதிப்புகளுக்கு என்ன வித்தியாசம் இருக்கும் ?

(a) ரூ. 750

(b) ரூ. 650

(c) ரூ. 550

(d) ரூ. 500

Q9. கார் B இன் வேகம் கார் A இன் வேகத்தின் பாதி ஆகும்.  மணி நேரத்தில் கார் A 120 கிமீ தூரத்தை கடந்து இருந்தால்,  கார் B இன் வேகம் என்ன ?

(a) 40 கி.மீ.

(b) 60 கி.மீ.

(c) 30 கி.மீ.

(d) 50 கி.மீ.

Q10. 21 ஆல் சரியாக வகுபட, பின்வரும்வற்றிலிருந்து எந்த எண்ணை 1184  இலிருந்து கழிக்க வேண்டும்?

(a) 15

(b) 12

(c) 8

(d) 7

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mother = 43, son = 22

Father = 43 + 3 = 46

Difference will always remain

same. i.e. 46 – 22 = 24 years

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. CP of sugar =15 × 50 = 750

CP of Wheat = 20 × 75 = 1500

S.P. of sugar = 750 ×  = 825

S.P. of Wheat = 1500 ×  = 1800

Total sale value = 1800 + 825 = 2625

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. X do whole work in 4 days

Y do whole work in 8 days

Together =  days

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. x + 2y = 27

x – 2y = –1

On adding

2x = 26

x = 13 and y = 7

 

S5. Ans.(d)

a → 0.008

b → 0.083

c → 0.005

d → 0.004

option (d) is smallest.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Range = Largest value – Smallest value

Range = 7 – 1 = 6

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Total price = 1.2 × 330 + 1.3 × 270

= 396 + 351 = 747

Remain amount = 1000 – 747 = 253

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. difference =

=  = 4%

Required value = 12500 ×  = 500

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Speed of car A =  km/h.

Speed of car B =  = 40 km/h.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. 1184 – 8 = 1176 which is divisible by 21

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?