Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

Q1. x = 1 + √2, என்றால், √x + 1/√x என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?
(a) 4.828
(b) 1.973
(c) 2.2014
(d) 3.714
Q2. (x ^ 24 + 1) / x ^ 12 = 7 என்றால், (x ^ 72 + 1)/ x ^ 36 என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?
(a) 433
(b) 322
(c) 343
(d) 432
Q3. p^2 / q^2 + q^2 / p^2 = 1, என்றால் (p6 +q6) என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?

(a) 0
(b) 1
(c) 2
(d) 3
Q4. m = – 4, n = – 2, என்றால், m^3 – 3m^2 + 3m + 3n + 3n^2 + n^3 என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?
(a) -126
(b) 126
(c) -124
(d) 124

Q5. x + y + z = 6 என்றால்,(x – 1) ^ 3 + (y – 2) ^ 3 + (z – 3) ^3 என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?
(a) 3xyz
(b) (x – 1 ) (y – 2 ) (z – 3 )
(c) 2 (x – 1 ) (y – 2 ) (z – 3 )
(d) 3 (x – 1 ) (y – 2 ) (z – 3 )

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

 Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_50.1

(a) 100
(b) 101
(c) 102
(d) 1000
Q7. x = y = 333 மற்றும் z = 334 என்றால், x ^ 3 + y ^ 3 + z ^ 3 – 3xyz என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?

(a) 0
(b) 667
(c) 1000
(d) 2334
Q8. a + b + c = 15 மற்றும் a ^ 2 + b ^ 2 + c ^ 2 = 83 என்றால், a ^ 3 + b ^ 3 + c ^ 3 – 3 abc என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?

(a) 200
(b) 180
(c) 190
(d) 210

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_60.1
(a) 950
(b) 730
(c) 1030
(d) 970
Q10. (x^2+ 3x + 1) / (x^2 – 3x + 1) = 12 என்றால், x ^ 2 + 1/x ^ 2 என்பதன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்?

(a) -9
(b) 9
(c) 79
(d) 83

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solution

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol. We have to find the value of √x + 1√x

Or (√x + 1x )2= x + 1x + 2 ……. eq (i)

 

Given, x = √2 + 1

1x = √2 – 1

x + 1x = 2√2

 

From eq. (i) 

(√x + 1x )2= x + 1x + 2

(√x + 1x )2= 2√2 + 2 = 4.828

(√x + 1x ) = 4⋅828 = 2.2014

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Given (x^24 + 1)/x ^ 12 = 7

🡺x^24 / x^12 + 1/x ^ 12 = 7

 

🡺x^12 + 1/x ^12 = 7

 

x^72 + 1/x ^ 36 = x^72 /x^36 + 1/x^36 = x^36 + 1/x^36

 

🡺 (x^12 + 1/x^12)^3 – 3 * x ^12 * 1/x^12(x^12 + 1/x^12)

a3 + b3 = (a + b) 3– 3ab (a + b)

🡺(7)^3 – 3 * 7 = 343 – 21 = 322

S3.Ans.(a)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_70.1

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol. Given

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_80.1

S5.Ans.(d)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_90.1

S6.Ans.(a)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_100.1

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol. Using identity,

🡺x3 + y3 + z3 – 3xyz = 12 (x + y + z) [(x – y)2 + (y – z)2 +(z – x)2]

🡺x3 + y3 + z3 – 3xyz = 12 (333 + 333 + 334) [0 + 1 + 1] = 1000

S8.Ans.(b)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_110.1

S9.Ans.(d)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_120.1

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.(x^2+ 3x + 1)/(x^2  -3x + 1) =  1/2

2x^2 + 6x + 2 = x^2 – 3x + 1
2x^2 – x^2 + 2 – 1 = – 6x – 3x
x^2 + 1 = – 9x
(x^2  + 1 )/x = – 9
x + 1/x = – 9
x^2+ 1/x^2  = 〖(-9)〗^2- 2
x^2+ 1/x^2  =81 – 2 = 79

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_130.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?