Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Directions  (1-5): பின்வரும் கேள்விகளில் கேள்விக்குறிக்கு (?) பதிலாக என்ன வர வேண்டும் (நீங்கள் சரியான மதிப்பிற்கு சற்று நெருக்கமான விடை தந்தால் போதும்)?

 

Q1. 12.95×7.05+(85.01)²×10.99= ?

(a) 69566

(b) 79566

(c) 81000

(d) 80566

(e) 76566

Q2. 432.62 – 269.21 ÷ (11.9% of 74.95)= ?

(a) 370

(b) 380

(c) 403

(d) 410

(e) 420

Q3. 899.99 ÷ 45.072 = ? – 224.488

(a) 224

(b) 230

(c) 250

(d) 244

(e) 260

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு செய்திகள்- புதிய பதிப்பு தமிழில் PDF ஜூன் 2021

Q4. (17.95)² – (14.05)² + (2343.75 + 81.55) ÷ ? = 229

(a) 24

(b) 28

(c) 30

(d) 20

(e) 34

Q5. 39.97% of 649.8 ÷ 13.05 = 45.12 – ?

(a) 40

(b) 15

(c) 25

(d) 10

(e) 30

Q6. 0.03 × 0.01 – 0.003 ÷ 100 + 0.03 =?

(a) 0.03027

(b) 0.0327

(c) 0.3027

(d) 1.03027

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-6

Q7. Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_50.1

(a) 17/8

(b) Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_60.1

(c) Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_70.1

(d) Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_80.1

Q8. 350% of ? ÷50+248=591

(a) 4900

(b) 4890

(c) 4850

(d) 4950

Q9.  முதல் 181 முழு எண்ணின் கூட்டுத்தொகை என்ன?

(a) 4

(b) 6

(c) 5

(d) 0

Q10. 1679 × 1183 × 397 × 295 × 1991 × 923 இன் அலகு எண் என்ன?

(a) 6

(b) 4

(c) 5

(d) 0

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-3

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_90.1

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_90.1

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_110.1

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_120.1

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_130.1

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

? = 0.0003 – 0.00003 + 0.03

= 0.03027

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_130.1

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. 350 × ?/100 × 1/50 = 343

? ? = 4900

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

First 181 whole number = 0 to 180

Sum of First x natural number = n(n + 1)/2= Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_150.1

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Unit digit = 5

When 5 is multiplied with any odd number the unit digit will be 5

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For IBPS RRB PO/CLERK PRE |_160.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?