Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02...

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இரண்டு சதுரங்களின் மூலைவிட்டங்கள் 2: 5 என்ற விகிதத்தில் இருந்தால், அவற்றின் பரப்பளவு எந்த விகிதத்தில் இருக்கும்?

(a) √2: √5

(b) 2: 5

(c) 4: 5

(d) 4: 25

 

Q2. ஹேமந்த் 32 கி.மீ வேகத்தில் 160 கி.மீ தூரம் சென்று 40 கி.மீ வேகத்தில் திரும்புகிறார். பின்னர் அவரது சராசரி வேகம் என்ன?

(a) 71.11 கி.மீ.

(b) 35.55 கி.மீ.

(c) 37.50 கி.மீ.

(d) 72 கி.மீ.

 

Q3. ஒரே  திறன் கொண்ட 9 குழாய்கள் 20 நிமிடங்களில் ஒரு தண்ணீர் தொட்டியை நிரப்புகின்றன. ஒரே நீர் தொட்டியை 15 நிமிடங்களில் நிரப்ப ஒரே திறன் கொண்ட எத்தனை குழாய்கள் தேவை?

(a) 10

(b) 15

(c) 12

(d) 18

 

Q4. 1500 க்கு 3 ஆண்டுகளில் இரண்டு வெவ்வேறு மூலங்களிலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட தனி வட்டிக்கு  உள்ள வேறுபாடு 13.50 ஆகும்.  அவர்களின் வட்டி விகிதங்களுக்கிடையிலான வித்தியாசம் என்ன?

(a) 0.1%

(b) 0.2%

(c) 0.3%

(d) 0.4%

 

Q5. ரமேஷ் தனது பொருட்களை  அடக்க விலையை  விட 30% அதிகமாக குறிக்கிறார். அவர் அவர் பொருட்களை 15% தள்ளுபடிக்கு பிறகு  ரூ.910 க்கு விற்கிறார், அடக்க விலையை காண்க?

(a) ரூ. 823.5

(b) ரூ. 758

(c) ரூ. 814.2

(d) ரூ. 856.5

 

Q6. ஒரு கடிகாரத்தின் விலை  ரூ. 144. இலாப சதவீதமும் அடக்க விலையும் சமமாக இருந்தால், கடிகாரத்தின் விலை என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 72

(b) ரூ. 80

(c) ரூ. 90

(d) ரூ. 100

 

Q7. ஒரு எண் முதலில் 20% குறைகிறது. குறைக்கப்பட்ட எண்ணிக்கை பின்னர் 20% அதிகரிக்கப்படுகிறது. இதன் விளைவாக வரும் எண் அசல் எண்ணை விட  20  குறைவாக இருக்கும். பின்னர் அசல் எண் என்ன?

(a) 200

(b) 400

(c) 500

(d) 600

 

Q8. ஒரு குளிர்சாதன பெட்டி மற்றும் ஒரு தொலைக்காட்சி  தொகுப்பின் விலை  5: 3. என்ற விகிதத்தில் உள்ளது. குளிர்சாதன பெட்டியின் விலை தொலைக்காட்சி  தொகுப்பை விட  ரூ.5500   அதிகம்,  பின்னர் குளிர்சாதன பெட்டியின் விலை என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 16500

(b) ரூ. 8250

(c) ரூ. 27500

(d) ரூ. 13750

 

Q9. ஐந்து எண்களின் சராசரி 7. மூன்று புதிய எண்கள் சேர்க்கப்பட்டால், புதிய சராசரி 8.5 ஆக இருக்கும். அந்த மூன்று புதிய எண்களின் சராசரி என்ன?

(a) 9

(b) 10.5

(c) 11

(d) 11.5

 

Q10. 7744 + √6561 = 〖”(?)” 〗^2

(a) 13

(b) 27

(c) 23

(d) 17

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

 

 

S2.Ans. (b)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_60.1

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol.

M1 D1 = M2 D2
9 * 20 = M_2 * 15
M_2 = (9 * 20)/15 = 12 pipers are required
Note: In these type of questions same relation as men and days is applicable

 

S4.Ans. (c)
Sol. Let r1, and r2 be the required rate of interest
Then,
13.50 = (1500 * 3 * r1)/100 – (1500 * 3 * r2)/100

13.50 =4500/100(r1 – r2)

(r1 – r2) = 135/450 ==>3/10 = 0.3%

 

S5.Ans. (a)

S5.Ans. (a)
Sol. Let the CP be Rs. 100x
So, MP = 130/100* 100 = Rs. 130x

Discount given = 15%
SP = 85/100 * 130x = Rs. 110.5x

Given SP = Rs. 910
∴110.5x = 910
∴CP 100x = 910/110.5x * 100x

∴CP = Rs. 823.5

 

S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. Let the cost price be x.
ATQ,
(100 + x)% of x = 144
(100 + x) x= 14400
x^2 + 100x – 14400 = 0
x^2 + 180x – 80x – 14400 = 0
x(x + 180) – 80 (x + 180) = 0
(x + 180) (x – 80) = 0
x = 80 [x ≠–180 as CP can’t be negative]

 

S7.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_70.1

Or you can check through option also.

 

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol.CP of refrigerator = 5x

CP of television = 3x

2x = 5500

x = 2750

Cost of refrigerator = 5 * 2750 = Rs. 13750

 

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol.Sum of three new numbers

= 8 × 8.5 – 7 × 5

= 68 – 35 = 33

∴Required average =33/3 = 11

 

S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. √7744 + √6561 = 〖”(?)” 〗^2
88 + 81 = 〖”(?)” 〗^2
169 = 〖”(?)” 〗^2
? = 13

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_80.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?