Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Quantitative aptitude Quiz

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். வடிவியல் வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE  QUIZZES (கணித திறன் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q1. Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_60.1

(a) 2 cos 3θ

(b) 2 sin 3θ

(c) sin 3θ

(d) cos 3θ

 

Q2. Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_70.1

(a) 10

(b) 12

(c) 8

(d) 6

 

Q3. Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_80.1

(a) π/6

(b) 0

(c) π/4

(d) π

 

Q4.Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_90.1

(a) 1/5

(b) 2/5

(c) 3/5

(d) 4/5

 

Q5. sin 17° = x/y என்றால், sec 17° – sin 73° இன் மதிப்பு.

(a) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_100.1

(b) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_110.1

(c) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_120.1

(d) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_130.1

 

Q6. sin θ + cos θ = p மற்றும் sec θ + cosec θ = q என்றால், q (p² – 1) = ?

(a) p

(b) 2p

(c) 3p

(d) 2p²

 

Q7. sin (x + y) = cos (x – y) என்றால், cos² x  இன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_140.1

(b) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_150.1

(c) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_160.1

(d) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_170.1

 

Q8. 3 sin 20° – 4 sin³ 20° இன் மதிப்பைக் கண்டறியவும்.

(a) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_180.1

(b) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_190.1

(c) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_200.1

(d) Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_210.1

 

Q9. Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_220.1

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 0

 

Q10. வெளிப்பாட்டின் மதிப்பு 2 (sin⁶ θ + cos⁶ θ) – 3 (sin⁴ θ + cos⁴ θ) + 1

(a) –1

(b) 0

(c) 1

(d) 2

 

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Practice These DAILY  QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE QUIZZES IN TAMIL (கணித திறன் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

QUANTITATIVE APTITUDE QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_250.1

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_260.1

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_270.1

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_280.1

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_290.1

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_300.1

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_310.1

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_320.1

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_330.1

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_340.1

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_350.1
ADDA247 TNPSC GENERAL STUDIES EBOOKS AND ALSO FOR TAMILNADU STATE EXAMS

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_50.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Quantitative Aptitude Quiz For TNPSC GROUP 2 and 4 In Tamil [23 August 2021]_380.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.