Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 9 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 9...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 9 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 9 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. சட்டமன்ற மேலவை என்பது ஒரு நிரந்தர அவை, கிட்டத்தட்ட 1/3 உறுப்பினர்கள் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஓய்வு பெறுகிறார்கள்.
  2. எந்தவொரு அவையின் பலமும் மாநில சட்டசபையின் பலத்தின் 2/3 ஐ தாண்டக்கூடாது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. தலைமைத் தேர்தல் ஆணையர் மற்றும் தேர்தல் ஆணையர் ஆகியோர் இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியால் ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட 5 ஆண்டு காலத்திற்கு நியமிக்கப்படுகிறார்கள்
  2. பல உறுப்பினர் தேர்தல் ஆணையம் பெரும்பான்மை வாக்குகளின் சக்தியின் அடிப்படையில் செயல்படுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q3. பின்வரும் யார் தேசிய நெருக்கடி மேலாண்மைக் குழுவிற்கு  தலைமை தாங்குவார்?

(a) இந்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர்

(b) மத்திய சுற்றுச்சூழல், வன மற்றும் காலநிலை மாற்ற அமைச்சர்

(c) இந்தியாவின் பிரதமர்

(d) அமைச்சரவை செயலாளர்

Q4. பொதுக் கணக்கு தொடர்பான நாடாளுமன்றக் குழு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது இந்திய அரசின் ஒதுக்கீட்டுக் கணக்குகளையும், இந்திய அரசாங்கப் பொதுத் தணிக்கையாளர் அறிக்கைகளையும் ஆராய்கிறது.
  2. பொது கணக்குகளுக்கான குழு மிகப் பழமையான நாடாளுமன்றக் குழு
  3. குழுவில் 30 உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளனர், 15 உறுப்பினர்கள் மக்களவையால் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுகிறார்கள், மாநிலங்களவையால் 15 அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய உறுப்பினர்கள் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுகிறார்கள்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

Q5. மத்திய வள தகவமைப்பு ஆணையம் (CARA) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது இந்திய அரசின் பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் சட்டரீதியான அமைப்பாகும்.
  2. இது இந்திய குழந்தைகளை தத்தெடுப்பதற்கான செயல்பாட்டு அமைப்பாக செயல்படுகிறது மற்றும் நாடு மற்றும் நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான தத்தெடுப்புகளை கண்காணிக்கவும் கட்டுப்படுத்தவும் கட்டாயப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q6. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் ஆதிக்கம் ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட மாநிலத்தில் மட்டுமே உள்ளது, அதேசமயம் நாட்டின் அனைத்து சட்ட நீதிமன்றங்கள் மற்றும் தீர்ப்பாயங்களில் உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்தின் ஆதிக்கம் உள்ளது
  2. உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் நீதிபதிகள் இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியால் நியமிக்கப்படுகிறார்கள், உயர் நீதிமன்றங்களின் நீதிபதிகள் அந்தந்த மாநிலங்களின் ஆளுநர்களால் நியமிக்கப்படுகிறார்கள்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q7. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் எந்த விதிகளின் கீழ், நாட்டில் எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றம் அல்லது தீர்ப்பாயத்தால் செய்யப்பட்ட எந்தவொரு விஷயத்திலும் அல்லது வழக்கிலும் எந்தவொரு தீர்ப்பு அல்லது உத்தரவுக்கு எதிராக மேல்முறையீடு செய்ய சிறப்பு விடுப்பு வழங்க உச்ச நீதிமன்றம் அனுமதிக்கிறது.

(a) சரத்து  216

(b) சரத்து 142

(c) சரத்து  236

(d) சரத்து  132

Q8. இந்திய தொல்பொருள் ஆய்வு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தின் கீழ் நேரடியாக ஒரு அமைப்பு
  2. இது 1950 ஆம் ஆண்டில் பண்டிட் ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு உதவியுடன் நிறுவப்பட்டது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q9. அரசாங்கத்தின் வடிவங்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) ஜனாதிபதி அமைப்பில், ஜனாதிபதி அரசாங்கத்தின் தலைவராக உள்ளார் மற்றும் மறைமுகமாக நாட்டின் சட்டமன்றத்தால் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுகிறார்.

(b) அரசாங்கத்தின் பாராளுமன்ற வடிவம் கூட்டுத் தலைமையின் கொள்கையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டது, அதே நேரத்தில் ஜனாதிபதியின் அரசாங்க வடிவம் தனிப்பட்ட தலைமையின் கொள்கையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டது.

(c) பாராளுமன்ற அரசாங்க வடிவத்தில், பிரதமர் அரச தலைவராக உள்ளார்.

(d) ஜனாதிபதி வடிவிலான அரசாங்க வடிவத்தை விட அதிகாரத்தைப் பிரிப்பது பாராளுமன்ற அரசாங்க வடிவத்தில் சிறப்பாகக் காணப்படுகிறது.

Q10. 97 வது அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தம் எதனுடன் தொடர்பானது:

(a) கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்களின் பொருளாதார நடவடிக்கைகள்

(b) குழந்தைகளுக்கான கல்வி உரிமை

(c) மறைமுக வரி கட்டமைப்பில் திருத்தம்

(d) வாழ்க்கைக்கான உரிமை மற்றும் தனியுரிமைக்கான உரிமை

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Legislative Councils in states are like the Rajya Sabha, a house of members who are not directly elected by the people. The Legislative Council is a permanent house with almost 1/3rd of the members retiring every two years. Article 171 of the constitution of India defines the composition of the councils. The strength of any council shall not exceed 1/3rd of the strength of the state assembly. 

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The ECI consists of a Chief Election Commissioner and 2 other Election Commissioners. The multi-member ECI works on the power of the majority vote. Appointment & Tenure of Commissioners The Chief Election Commissioner and the Election Commissioner are appointed by the President of India. Each of them holds their offices for a period of 6 years or up to the age of 65 years, whichever comes first. They receive the same perks and pay as Supreme Court Judges. The only way a Chief Election Commissioner can be removed from office is upon an order of the President supported by the Parliament. The Election Commissioner or Regional Commissioner can only be removed from office by the Chief Election Commissioner.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The National Crisis Management Committee is chaired by the cabinet secretary.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol

The Committee on Public Accounts is constituted by Parliament each year for examination of accounts showing the appropriation of sums granted by Parliament for the expenditure of Government of India, the annual Finance Accounts of Government of India, and such other accounts laid before Parliament as the Committee may deem fit such as accounts of autonomous and semi-autonomous bodies (except those of Public Undertakings and Government Companies which come under the purview of the Committee on Public Undertakings).

 The Committee on Public Accounts is the oldest Parliamentary Committee and was first constituted in 1921.  The Committee consists of 22 Members, 15 Members are elected by Lok Sabha and 7 Members of the Rajya Sabha are associated with it.  The Speaker is empowered to appoint the Chairman of the Committee from amongst its Members.

The Committee on Public Accounts scrutinizes the Appropriation Accounts of the Government of India and the reports of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India thereon.

 

 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Central Adoption Resource Authority (CARA) is a statutory body of the Ministry of Women & Child Development, Government of India. It functions as the nodal body for the adoption of Indian children and is mandated to monitor and regulate in-country and inter-country adoptions. CARA is designated as the Central Authority to deal with inter-country adoptions in accordance with the provisions of the Hague Convention on Inter-country Adoption, 1993, ratified by the Government of India in 2003. Hence, statement 2 is incorrect

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Supreme Court has superintendence over all law courts and tribunals of the country. The high court has superintendence over all courts under its jurisdiction. The judges of the Supreme Court are appointed by the President of India.  The judges of the high court are appointed by the president of India after consulting the Chief Justice of India and governor of the respective state.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

article 136 of the Indian Constitution, allows the Supreme Court to grant special leave to appeal against any judgment or order in any matter or case, made by any court or tribunal in the country. The Special Leave Petition shall not apply to any judgment or order handed down by any court or tribunal involving the armed forces. This is the only exclusion as is given in clause 2 of Article 136.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) is under the Ministry of Culture. It is the premier organization for the archaeological researches and protection of the cultural heritage of the nation.

Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) was founded in 1861 by Alexander Cunningham who also became its first Director- General.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

In a Presidential system, the president is the head of the state as well as the head of government. The President is directly elected by the people. Parliamentary form of government is based on the principles of collective leadership while the Presidential form of government is based on individual leadership.

In the Parliamentary system, the President is the ceremonial head of the state. The real head of the government is usually known as the Prime Minister. President is accountable to the legislature. The head of the state may be either monarch or the President in the case of the parliamentary system.

Legislature and executive are together and inseparable in the Parliamentary system. Therefore, separation of power is better observed in the Presidential form of

government.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 9 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?