Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 8...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்பு (ஒழுங்குமுறை) சட்டம் (FCRA), 2020 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. இதுபோன்ற அனைத்து தன்னார்வ தொண்டு நிறுவனங்களும் தங்களை FCRA இன் கீழ் பதிவு செய்வது கட்டாயமாகும்.
  2. பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட சங்கங்கள் சமூக, அரசியல், கல்வி, மத, பொருளாதார மற்றும் கலாச்சார நோக்கங்களுக்காக வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்புகளைப் பெறலாம்.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட அரசியல் கட்சிக்கு 30 நட்சத்திர பிரச்சாரகர்கள் இருக்க முடியும் மற்றும் அங்கீகரிக்கப்படாத (ஆனால் பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட) அரசியல் கட்சிக்கு 20 பேர் இருக்க முடியும்.
  2. நட்சத்திர பிரச்சாரகரின் பேரணியில் வேட்பாளர் இல்லாவிட்டாலும், அவரது புகைப்படங்களுடன் அல்லது அவரது பெயருடன் காட்சிக்கு வைக்கப்பட்ட சுவரொட்டிகள் இருந்தாலும், முழு செலவும் வேட்பாளரின் கணக்கில் சேர்க்கப்படும்.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q3. இந்தியாவில் நீதிமன்ற அவமதிப்பு பற்றிய கருத்து குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. இந்தியாவைப் பொறுத்தவரை, நீதிமன்ற அவமதிப்பு சட்டம் 1971 நீதிமன்ற அவமதிப்பை சிவில் அவமதிப்பு அல்லது குற்றவியல் அவமதிப்பு என்று வரையறுக்கிறது
  2. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் சரத்து 129 மற்றும் 215 ஆகியவை முறையே உச்சநீதிமன்றம் மற்றும் உயர்நீதிமன்றத்திற்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கின்றன.
  3. உயர் நீதிமன்றத்திற்கு அதன் துணை நீதிமன்றங்களை அவமதிப்பிற்கு தண்டனை வழங்க அதிகாரம் இல்லை.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1, 2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,3

(d) 1,2,3

Q4. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான நதி நீர் தகராறு தொடர்பான பாராளுமன்ற அதிகார வரம்பு. இந்தியாவின் அரசியலமைப்பின் பிரிவு 262 ஆல் தடைசெய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது
  2. மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான புகாரைப் பெற்று ஒரு வருடத்திற்குள், மாநில-மாநில நதி நீர் தகராறுச் சட்டம், 1987 இன் கீழ், ஒரு சர்ச்சைத் தீர்ப்பிற்காக நீர் தகராறு தீர்ப்பாயம் அமைக்கப்பட உள்ளது.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q5. சிபிஐ தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளில் எது சரியானது

(a) ​​இது டெல்லி சிறப்பு போலீஸ் அமைப்பு  சட்டம், 1946 ஆல் நிறுவப்பட்ட ஒரு சட்டபூர்வமான அமைப்பாகும்.

(b) சிபிஐ உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் உள் பாதுகாப்புத் துறையின் நிர்வாக கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் வருகிறது

(c) சிபிஐ தகவல் அறியும் உரிமைச் சட்டத்தின் எல்லைக்குள் வருகிறது

(d) சிபிஐ இந்தியாவில் தேசிய மத்திய பணியகமாக செயல்படுகிறது

Q6.பஞ்சாயத்துகள் (பட்டியலின  பகுதிகளுக்கு நீட்டிப்பு) சட்டம், 1996 (பெசா) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. பால்வந்த் ராய் மேத்தா குழு அறிக்கையின் அடிப்படையில் இது பாராளுமன்றத்தால் இயற்றப்பட்டது.
  2. மாநிலங்களில் பெசாவின் விதிகளை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கான செயல்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q7. இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியின் பதவி நீக்கம்  தொடர்பாக பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. அரசியலமைப்பை மீறியதற்காக ஜனாதிபதி மீது குற்றச்சாட்டு சுமத்தப்படும்போது, ​​இந்த குற்றச்சாட்டு பாராளுமன்றத்தின் எந்த ஒரு அவையிலும் பதவி நீக்கம் குறித்த தீர்மானம் கொண்டு வரலாம்
  2. அத்தகைய குற்றச்சாட்டிற்கான முன்மொழிவு ஒரு தீர்மானத்தில் உள்ளது, இது குறைந்தது பதினான்கு நாட்கள் அறிவிப்புக்குப் பிறகு நகர்த்தப்படும் மற்றும் அத்தகைய தீர்மானம் சபையின் மொத்த உறுப்பினர்களில் மூன்றில் இரண்டு பங்கிற்கும் குறையாத பெரும்பான்மையால் நிறைவேற்றப்படும்.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q8. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. அயல்நாடு வாழ் இந்தியர் (என்.ஆர்.ஐ) என்பது இந்திய குடிமகனுக்கு வேலை / வணிகம் அல்லது கல்வி நோக்கத்திற்காக வெளிநாட்டில் வசிக்கும் இந்திய பாஸ்போர்ட்டுடன் வழங்கப்பட்ட குடியிருப்பு நிலை.
  2. OCI என்பது ஒரு அடையாள நிலை, யாருக்கு அல்லது யாருடைய மூதாதையர்களில் ஒருவர் நிரந்தர இந்திய குடியிருப்பாளர் / குடிமகன் மற்றும் தற்போது வேறு நாட்டின் செல்லுபடியாகும் குடியுரிமை மற்றும் பாஸ்போர்ட்டை வைத்திருக்கிறார்.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q9. இந்திய தரநிலைகள் பணியகம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. BIS என்பது இந்தியாவின் ஒரு சட்டரீதியான அமைப்பாகும், இது பொருட்களின் தரப்படுத்தல், குறித்தல் மற்றும் தர சான்றிதழ் ஆகியவற்றின் செயல்பாடுகளின் இணக்கமான வளர்ச்சிக்காக நிறுவப்பட்டது.
  2. இது ஒரு நாடு ஒரு நிலையான திட்டத்திற்கான செயல்படுத்தும் நிறுவனமாக செயல்படுகிறது

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q10. நிதி ஆணையம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. நிதி ஆணையம் என்பது இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு சட்டபூர்வமான அமைப்பாகும்.
  2. இது அமைக்கப்பட்டிருப்பது யூனியன் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களுக்கிடையில் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களுக்கிடையில் வரி வருவாயைப் பகிர்வதற்கான கொள்கைகளை தீர்மானிக்கிறது.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The FCRA regulates foreign donations and ensures that such contributions do not adversely affect internal security. First enacted in 1976, it was amended in 2010 when a slew of new measures was adopted to regulate foreign donations. The FCRA is applicable to all associations, groups, and NGOs which intend to receive foreign donations. It is mandatory for all such NGOs to register themselves under the FCRA. The registration is initially valid for five years and it can be renewed subsequently if they comply with all norms. Registered associations can receive foreign contributions for social, educational, religious, economic, and cultural purposes. Filing of annual returns, on the lines of Income Tax, is compulsory.

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/the-hindu-explains-what-is-foreign-contribution-regulation-act-and-how-does-it-control-donations/article32590504.ece#:~:text=The%20FCRA%20is%20applicable%20to,they%20comply%20with%20all%20norms

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Who is a star campaigner?

A recognized political party can have 40-star campaigners and an unrecognized (but registered) political party can have 20. The list of star campaigners has to be communicated to the Chief Electoral Officer and Election Commission within a week from the date of notification of an election.

What if a star campaigner campaigns specifically for one candidate?

If a candidate or her election agent shares the stage with a star campaigner at a rally, then the entire expenditure on that rally, other than the travel expenses of the star campaigner, is added to the candidate’s expenses.

Even if the candidate is not present at the star campaigner’s rally, but there are posters with her photographs or her name on display, the entire expenditure will be added to the candidate’s account.

This applies even if the star campaigner mentions the candidate’s name during the event. When more than one candidate shares the stage, or there are posters with their photographs, then the expenses of such rally/meeting are equally divided between all such candidates.

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/explained-what-does-removing-thakur-verma-from-list-of-star-campaigners-mean-for-them-bjp-6241237/

 

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

In the case of India, under Section 2(a) of the Contempt of Courts Act of 1971 defines contempt of court as civil contempt or criminal contempt

For the concept of Contempt of Court, the Contempt of Court Act, 1971 was passed which dealt with such a concept. Article 129 and 215 of the Constitution of India empower the Supreme Court and High Court respectively to punish people for their respective contempt. Section 10 of The Contempt of Courts Act of 1971 defines the power of the High Court to punish contempt of its subordinate courts. Power to punish for contempt of court under Articles 129 and 215 is not subject to Article 19(1)(a)

Source: http://www.legalserviceindia.com/article/l255-Contempt-of-Court.html

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 262 of India’s Constitution provides for barring the Supreme Court’s jurisdiction over interstate river water disputes

Under the act, Inter-State River Water Disputes Act, 1956, the central government is required to set up a Water Disputes Tribunal for adjudication of the dispute, within a year of receiving a complaint from the states.

https://www.prsindia.org/billtrack/inter-state-river-water-disputes-amendment-bill-2019

https://www.cprindia.org/projects/supreme-court-and-interstate-river-water-disputes

 

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) is the premier investigating agency of India. Operating under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions(India), Originally set up to investigate bribery and governmental corruption, in 1965 it received expanded jurisdiction to investigate breaches of central laws enforceable by the Government of India, multi-state organized crime, multi-agency or international cases. The agency has been known to investigate several economic crimes, special crimes, cases of corruption, and other cases. CBI is exempted from the provisions of the Right to Information Act. CBI is India’s officially designated single point of contact for liaison with the Interpol

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Panchayats (Extension to Scheduled Areas) Act, 1996 (PESA) was enacted by the parliament on the basis of the Bhuria committee report. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is the nodal Ministry for implementation of the provisions of PESA in the States.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Article 61:

the charge shall be preferred by either House of Parliament when the President is to be impeached for violation of the Constitution,

The proposal to prefer such charge is contained in a resolution which has been moved after at least fourteen days notice and such resolution has been passed by a majority of not less than two-thirds of the total membership of the House

Source: https://indiankanoon.org/doc/594857/

 

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Non-resident Indian (NRI) is a residential status given to a citizen of India with an Indian Passport who resides in a foreign country for the purpose of work/business, or education. Person of Indian Origin (PIO) is an identification status given to whom or whose any of the ancestors was a permanent Indian resident/citizen and who is currently holding valid citizenship and passport of another country.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

  1. BIS is the National StandardsBody of India working under the aegis of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution. It is established by the Bureau of Indian Standards Act, 1986 which came into effect on 23 December 1986
  2. It works as an implementing agency for one nation one standard scheme under the ministry of consumer affairs

 

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

The Finance Commission is a constitutional body formed by the President of India.

It is constituted mainly to give its recommendations on the distribution of tax revenues between the Union and the States and amongst the States themselves.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?