Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 7...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இந்திய நடுவர் மன்றம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்திய நடுவர் மன்றம் என்பது ஜனாதிபதி உத்தரவின் மூலம் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு சுயாதீன அமைப்பாகும்.
  2. இந்திய தலைமை நீதிபதியுடன் கலந்தாலோசித்து மத்திய அரசால் இந்திய நடுவர் மன்றம் தலைவர் நியமிக்கப்படுவார்

      மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. கிஹோட்டோ ஹோலோஹன் வழக்கு, 1992, எது தொடர்பான உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் ஒரு முக்கிய தீர்ப்பாகும்

(a) மாநிலக் கொள்கையின் வழிநடத்தும் கொள்கைகளின் மீது அடிப்படை உரிமைகளின் மேலாதிக்கம்

(b) அரசியலமைப்பின் அடிப்படை அமைப்பு

(c) இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் பத்தாவது அட்டவணை

(d) நீதித்துறை மறுஆய்வு

Q3. மாநிலங்களவை மற்றும் மக்களவையில் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மாநிலங்களவை மற்றும் மக்களவையில் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர்கள் அரசியலமைப்பில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்
  2. சம்பளம் மற்றும் பிற பொருத்தமான வசதிகள் இரண்டாவது அட்டவணை மூலம் அவர்களுக்கு நீட்டிக்கப்படுகின்றன

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q4. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. தேசிய மருந்து விலை ஆணையம் (NPPA) என்பது இந்தியாவில் மருந்துகளின் விலையை கட்டுப்படுத்தும் ஒரு அரசு ஒழுங்குமுறை நிறுவனம் ஆகும்.
  2. NPPA ஒரு சட்டரீதியான அல்லது அரசியலமைப்பு அமைப்பு அல்ல.
  3. NPPA சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் மருந்துகள் துறையில் (DoP), இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகமாக செயல்படுகிறது

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,2

(d) 1,2,3

Q5. பின்வரும் எந்த நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தம் தேவைப்படுகிறது?

  1. மாநிலங்களின் மறுசீரமைப்பு
  2. வெளிநாட்டு பிரதேசத்தை கையகப்படுத்துதல்.
  3. மாநிலங்களை மறுபெயரிடுதல்

          சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,2,3

(d) எதுவுமில்லை

Q6. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. முன்னுரையில் உள்ள நீதியின் இலட்சியம் பிரெஞ்சு புரட்சியில் இருந்து எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
  2. முன்னுரையால் கருத்தரிக்கப்பட்ட சுதந்திரம் முழுமையானது அல்ல, ஆனால் சிலவற்றிற்கு மட்டும் தகுதி வாய்ந்தது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. வாக்கெடுப்பு என்பது பெரும்பான்மை மக்களின் ஒருமித்த கருத்து
  2. பொது வாக்கெடுப்பு என்பது வாக்காளர்கள் தங்கள் அரசியல் பிரதிநிதிகளை பதவி நீக்கம் செய்ய வேண்டும் என்பதற்கான கோரிக்கையாகும்.
  3. நினைவுகூருதல் என்பது பொது முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து மக்களின் கருத்தைப் பெறுவது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,2,3

(d) எதுவுமில்லை

Q8. இந்தியாவில் பின்வரும் எந்த வகை ஜனநாயகம் பெரியளவில் பின்பற்றப்படவில்லை?

(a) தாராளமய ஜனநாயகம்

(b) பிரதிநிதி ஜனநாயகம்

(c) மறைமுக ஜனநாயகம்

(d) நேரடி ஜனநாயகம்

Q9. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் செயல்பாடுகள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஒரு அரசாங்கம் தனது குடிமக்கள் மீது என்ன விதிக்க முடியும் என்பதற்கு இது சில வரம்புகளை நிர்ணயிக்கிறது.
  2. ஒரு சமூகத்தில் முடிவுகளை எடுக்க யாருக்கு அதிகாரம் உள்ளது என்பதை இது குறிப்பிடுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q10. சட்டவிரோத செயல்பாடுகள் (தடுப்பு) சட்டம், 1967 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சட்டத்தின் கீழ், வெளிநாட்டவரை தண்டிக்க முடியாது
  2. இது இந்தியாவின் எல்லைக்குள் மட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது மற்றும் வெளிநாட்டு நிலங்களுக்கு பொருந்தாது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Arbitration and Conciliation (Amendment) Act, 2019  made ACI an independent Body established by central govt

The Act says that the ACI will be headed by the Chairperson who will be appointed by the Central Government in consultation with the Chief Justice of India. The chairman should be from the following categories:

  1. Chief Justice of a High Court or
  2. A judge from the Supreme Court or
  3. A judge from a High Court or
  4. An eminent person with expert knowledge of arbitration.

 

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Kihoto Hollohan case, 1992, sometimes seen in the news, was a landmark judgment of the Supreme Court related to the tenth schedule of the Indian constitution.

 

 

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

In keeping with their important role, the Leaders of Opposition in the Rajya Sabha and the Lok Sabha are accorded statutory recognition. Salary and other suitable facilities are extended to them through a separate legislation Salary and Allowances of Leaders of Opposition in Parliament Act, 1977  brought into force on 1 November 1977

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

      National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA)

  • The National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) is a government regulatory agency that controls the prices of pharmaceutical drugs in India.
  • National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) was constituted by the Government of India Resolution dated 29th August 1997.
  • NPPA is Neither a Statutory nor a Constitutional Body.
  • NPPA acts as an attached office of the Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers as an independent Regulator for pricing of drugs and to ensure availability and accessibility of medicines at affordable prices.
  • The NPPA regularly publishes lists of medicines and their maximum ceiling prices (Drug Price Control Orders DPCO).

 

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 3 authorizes Parliament to reorganize the states without amendment. So, statement 1 is

incorrect.

Article 2 empowers Parliament to acquire a foreign territory as well as create an autonomous state

within a state without amending the constitution. So, statement 2 is also incorrect.

Article 3 provides for the formation of new States and alteration of areas, boundaries, or names of existing States. So, statement 3 is also incorrect.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Russian revolution contributed to the ideal of justice (social, economic, and political). So, statement 1 is incorrect

According to Preamble, the term ‘Liberty’ means freedom for the people to choose their way of life, have political views and behavior in society. Liberty does not mean freedom to do anything, a person can do anything but, in the limit, set by the law. So, statement 2 is correct.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Referendum means the binding opinion of people in the majority (Popular vote). Ex: BREXIT referendum, referendum to amend the constitution

Recall means the demand raised by electors to dismiss their political representative. It is a feature of direct democracies.

A plebiscite is obtaining the opinion of people on issues of public importance.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Local Self Government provisions combine representative and direct democracy into synergy and are expected to result in an extension and deepening of democracy in India. Some remnants of Direct democracy are found in Local Self-Government but they are not largely followed in India.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Constitution gives power to President, Prime Minister, legislature, etc.. in Indian Cons who in turn make the decision for the society

Fundamental Rights set some limits on what a government can impose on its citizens.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Both statements are incorrect. Under the act, only Indians, as well as foreigners, can be charged.

It is applicable in foreign land as well.

Use Coupon code: FLASH (சிறந்த பாட குறிப்புகள் மிக குறைந்த விலையில்)

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?