Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 31 May 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 31...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 31 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 31 May 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மதிப்பீட்டு குழுவில் மக்களவை மற்றும் ராஜ்யசபா ஆகிய இரு அவைகளிலிருந்தும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளனர்
  2. ராஜ்ய சபாவின் தலைவரால் நியமிக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு தலைவருடன் 20 க்கும் குறையாத உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்ட குழு.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. பிரத்தியேக பொருளாதார மண்டலம் EEZ தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இயற்கை வளங்களை ஆராய்ந்து சுரண்டுவது, பாதுகாத்தல் மற்றும் நிர்வகித்தல் ஆகியவற்றின் நோக்கத்திற்காக இறையாண்மை உரிமைகளுக்காக பிராந்திய கடலுக்கு அப்பால் மற்றும் அருகிலுள்ள ஒரு பகுதி EEZ ஆகும்.
  2. பிராந்திய நீர்நிலைகள் கான்டினென்டல் ஷெல்ஃப் பிரத்தியேக பொருளாதார மண்டலம் மற்றும் பிற கடல் மண்டலங்கள் சட்டம் ௧௯௭௬ இன் படி இந்தியாவின் “பிராந்திய நீரின் வரம்பு என்பது ஒவ்வொரு புள்ளியும் பொருத்தமான அடித்தளத்தின் அருகிலுள்ள இடத்திலிருந்து ௫௦ கடல் மைல் தொலைவில் உள்ளது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. ஈரநிலங்கள் (பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மேலாண்மை) விதிகள், 2010 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. ஈரநிலங்களுக்குள் தடைசெய்யப்பட்ட மற்றும் ஒழுங்குபடுத்தப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் தாக்கமுள்ள மண்டலத்திற்கு விதிகள் பரிந்துரைக்கின்றன.
  2. விதிகள் மத்திய அரசால், மத்திய ஈரநில ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் (சி.டபிள்யூ.ஆர்.ஏ) மூலம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q4. கட்டாய உரிமங்கள் என்பது மூன்றாம் தரப்பினருக்கு ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட தயாரிப்பை தயாரிக்க, பயன்படுத்த அல்லது விற்க அல்லது காப்புரிமை பெற்ற ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட செயல்முறையை காப்புரிமை உரிமையாளரின் அனுமதியின்றி தேவையில்லாமல் வழங்குவதற்கான அங்கீகாரமாகும். இந்த கருத்து கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பின்வரும் எந்த செயலின் கீழ் கட்டுப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது-

(a) இந்திய காப்புரிமை சட்டம், 1970.

(b) இந்திய காப்புரிமை சட்டம், 1978

(c) இந்திய காப்புரிமை சட்டம், 1987

(d) இந்திய காப்புரிமை சட்டம், 1992

Q5. தேசிய வனவிலங்கு வாரியம் (NBWL) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. இது ஒரு நிர்வாகத் தீர்மானத்தால் மத்திய அரசால் அமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒழுங்குமுறை அமைப்பு
  2. இது இந்தியப் பிரதமர் தலைமையில் ஒரு ஆலோசனைக் குழு.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q6. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. 1965 இல் அமைக்கப்பட்ட தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம் (NDDB) , ஒரு சமூகமாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டது, ஆனால் 1987 இல் சட்டரீதியான அந்தஸ்து வழங்கப்பட்டது
  2. செயல்பாட்டு வெள்ளம் என்பது தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியத்தின் சிந்தனையாக இருந்தது, இந்த திட்டத்தின் ஒரு நோக்கம் பாலுக்கான நகர்ப்புற தேவையை பூர்த்தி செய்வதாகும்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைப்பில் கிராம சபா இதுவரை மிகப்பெரிய முதன்மை அமைப்பாகும்
  2. கிராமசபையால் எடுக்கப்பட்ட முடிவுகளை ஜில்லா பரிஷத் முறியடிக்க முடியாது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. இயல்பான சூழ்நிலையில் எந்த மாநிலமும், பாராளுமன்றமும் பொது பட்டியலில் ஒரு சட்டத்தை உருவாக்க முடியும் விஷயங்கள்

  1. கல்வி
  2. காடுகள்
  3. பொது சுகாதாரம்
  4. போலீஸ்
  5. மக்கள் தொகை கட்டுப்பாடு மற்றும் குடும்பக் கட்டுப்பாடு

கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

(b) 2, 3 மற்றும் 4

(c) 2, 4 மற்றும் 5

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 5

Q9. மையத்திற்கும் மாநிலத்திற்கும் இடையிலான சட்டமன்ற உறவுகள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவைகள் வரி தொடர்பான சட்டங்களை உருவாக்க பாராளுமன்றத்திற்கு பிரத்தியேக அதிகாரம் உள்ளது, அங்கு சரக்கு அல்லது சேவைகள் வழங்கல் அல்லது இரண்டும் மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான வர்த்தகம் அல்லது வர்த்தகத்தின் போது நடைபெறுகிறது
  2. பாராளுமன்றம் மற்றும் மாநில சட்டமன்றம் இரண்டுமே மத்திய அல்லது மாநிலத்தால் விதிக்கப்பட்ட சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி தொடர்பாக சட்டங்களை உருவாக்கும் அதிகாரம் கொண்டவை.

  மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) இரண்டும் சரியானவை

(d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

Q10. பாராளுமன்றத்திற்கு தேசிய நலனுக்காக ஒரு சட்டத்தை உருவாக்க மாநிலங்களவை ஒரு தீர்மானத்தை நிறைவேற்றும்போது பின்வரும் அறிக்கை எது சரியானது

(a) இத்தகைய தீர்மானம் மாநிலங்களின் வரிவிதிப்பு அதிகாரங்களுடன் தொடர்புடையதாக இருக்கக்கூடாது.

(b) அத்தகைய தீர்மானத்தை சிறப்பு வாக்களிக்கும் உறுப்பினர்கள் வந்து  வாக்களிக்க வேண்டும்

(c) தீர்மானம் 6 மாதங்களுக்கு நடைமுறையில் உள்ளது

(d) தீர்மானம் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்த பிறகும் சட்டங்கள் தொடர்ந்து நடைமுறையில் உள்ளன.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Estimates Committee is a Committee of Lok Sabha. The motion for election of the first Estimates Committee was adopted by the Provisional Parliament on 3rd April 1950 and the Committee was elected on 10th April 1950.

The Committee consists of not more than 30 members from Lok Sabha who shall be elected by the House every year from amongst its members according to the principle of promotional representation by means of a single transferable vote. The Speaker is empowered to appoint the Chairman of the Committee from amongst its members.

Source: http://164.100.47.194/loksabha/writereaddata/RTI/righttoinformationact/Estimatescomm.htm

 

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

What is EEZ • According to UNCLOS, the EEZ is an area beyond and adjacent to the territorial sea, subject to the specific legal regime under which the rights and jurisdiction of the coastal State and the rights and freedoms of other States are governed by the relevant provisions of this Convention.

It defines a country’s EEZ as the area in which it has “sovereign rights for the purpose of exploring and exploiting, conserving and managing the natural resources.

  • As per India’s Territorial Waters, Continental Shelf, Exclusive Economic Zone, and Other Maritime Zones Act, 1976, the EEZ of India “is an area beyond and adjacent to the territorial waters, and the limit of such zone is two hundred nautical miles from the baseline”.
  • India’s “limit of the territorial waters is the line every point of which is at a distance of twelve nautical miles from the nearest point of the appropriate baseline”

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Wetlands (Conservation and Management) Rules, 2010 –

  • Recommend prohibited and regulated activities within the wetlands and their zone of influence.
  • Enforced by the Central Government, through the Central Wetland Regulatory Authority (CWRA).

– Recommend sites for inclusion, based on the proposals from the State Governments – specify threshold level of activities to be regulated – grant clearances for the regulated activities.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Compulsory licenses are authorizations given to a third party by the Controller General to make, use or sell a particular product or use a particular process that has been patented, without the need of the permission of the patent owner. This concept is recognized at both national as well as international levels, with an express mention in both (Indian) Patent Act, 1970 and TRIPS Agreement. T

Source: https://www.mondaq.com/india/patent/772644/compulsory-licensing-in-india

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

It is a statutory body constituted by the Central Government under the Wildlife (Protection) Act, 1972. It is an advisory body chaired by the Prime Minister of India.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

NDDB, set up in 1965, was registered as a society. The National Dairy Development Board Act came into existence in 1987. This made NDDB a statutory body and it became an institution of national importance.

Operation Flood was the brainchild of NDDB. It was launched in the 1970s. The objective of this program was to meet the increasing urban demand for milk via a network of milk producer societies in villages. These were amalgamated with milk producers’ cooperative unions at the district level.

Source: https://krishijagran.com/agripedia/what-is-nddb-what-are-its-functions/

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Gram Sabha is the primary body of the Panchayati Raj system and by far the largest.

The decisions taken by the Gram Sabha cannot be overturned by any other body. The power to annul a decision of the Gram Sabha rests with the Gram Sabha only.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

This list has at present 52 subjects (originally 473 subjects) which originally included population control and family planning

The 42nd Amendment Act of 1976 transferred five subjects to Concurrent List from State List, which included education and forest.

Public health and Police are on the state list Not on the Concurrent List.

Hence only statements 1, 2, and 5 are correct.

 

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Both statements are correct.

The 101st Amendment Act of 2016 has made a special provision with respect to goods and services tax. Accordingly, the Parliament and the state legislature have the power to make laws with respect to goods and services tax imposed by the Union or by the State. Further, the parliament has exclusive power to make laws with respect to goods and services tax where the supply of goods or services or both takes place in the course of inter-state trade or commerce

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

1)  If the Rajya Sabha declares that it is necessary for the national interest that Parliament should make laws with respect to goods and services tax or a matter in the State List, then the Parliament becomes competent to make laws on that matter. (statement (a) is incorrect)

2)  Such a resolution must be supported by two-thirds of the special majority of the members present and voting. (statement b is correct)

3)  The resolution remains in force for one year; it can be renewed any number of times but not exceeding one year at a time. (Statement (c) is incorrect. It’s not 6 months)

4)  The laws cease to have an effect on the expiration of six months after the resolution has ceased to be in force. (statement (d) is incorrect . it’s not 1 year)

Use Coupon code: ME75 (75% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?