Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 3...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இந்திய அரசு கணக்குத் தணிக்கைத் தலைவர் (சிஏஜி) தணிக்கை செய்யக்கூடிய அறிக்கைகள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்?

  1. இந்தியாவின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிதி
  2. மாநிலத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிதி
  3. அரசு நிறுவனங்களின் கணக்குகள்

       கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q2. பஞ்சாயத்துகளின் அதிகாரங்கள்,  செல்வாக்கு மற்றும் பொறுப்புகளுக்கு பின்வரும் சரத்துகளில் எது வழங்குகிறது?

(a) சரத்து  243 G

(b) சரத்து  323 A

(c) சரத்து 350 B

(d) சரத்து 371 A

Q3. தனியார் உறுப்பினர்கள் பில்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்,

  1. இவற்றை எதிர்க்கட்சி மற்றும் ஆளும் கட்சி உறுப்பினர்கள் முன்வைக்கலாம்.
  2. இரண்டு மாதங்களுக்கு முன் அறிவிப்பைக் கொடுத்த பின்னர் அதை நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் அறிமுகப்படுத்தலாம்.
  3. அத்தகைய மசோதாக்களுக்கு எதிராக ஜனாதிபதி தனது முழுமையான வீட்டோவைப் பயன்படுத்தலாம்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மட்டும்

(d) 2 மற்றும் 3 மட்டுமே

Q4. மரபணு பொறியியல் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழு (GEAC) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மரபணு பொறியியல் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழு (ஜீஏசி) அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தில் செயல்படுகிறது
  2. மரபணு பொறியியல் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுவிற்கு பிரதமர் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.
  3. சோதனை ரீதியாக கள சோதனைகள் உட்பட சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு மரபணு வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட உயிரினங்கள் மற்றும் தயாரிப்புகளை வெளியிடுவது தொடர்பான திட்டங்களை மதிப்பிடுவதற்கு இது அதிகாரம் அளிக்கிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2 மட்டுமே

(b) 1 மற்றும் 3

(c) 3 மட்டும்

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q5. இந்திய விலங்குகள் நல வாரியம் (AWBI) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்திய விலங்கு நல வாரியம் (AWBI) 1972 ஆம் ஆண்டு வனவிலங்கு பாதுகாப்பு சட்டத்தின் மூலம் நிறுவப்பட்டது
  2. விலங்கு நல அமைப்புகளுக்கு மானிய உதவி வடிவத்தில் இந்திய விலங்கு நல வாரியம் நிதி உதவி வழங்குகிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q6. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. சபைத் தலைவர் மற்றும் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர் அலுவலகங்கள் இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பில் குறிப்பிடப்படவில்லை, ஆனால் அவை பாராளுமன்ற நெறிமுறைகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டவை.
  2. மக்களவை மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவையில் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவருக்கு 1977 இல் சட்டரீதியான அங்கீகாரம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
  3. மாநிலங்களவையில், ஒரு கட்சிக்கு குறைந்தபட்சம் 30 உறுப்பினர்கள் இல்லை என்றால், அதன் தலைவரை எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவராக அங்கீகரிக்க முடியாது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 3

(b) 3 மட்டுமே

(c) 2 மற்றும் 3

(d) 2 மட்டும்

Q7. இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியின் தேர்தலைப் பற்றி, பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. தேர்தல் குழாம் உறுப்பினர்களிடையே எந்தவொரு காலியிடமும் இருந்ததன் அடிப்படையில் ஒரு நபரை ஜனாதிபதியாக தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதை எதிர்ப்பு தெரிவிக்க முடியாது.
  2. எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றத்தினாலும் ஜனாதிபதி தேர்ந்து எடுக்கப்பட்டது செல்லாதது என அறிவிக்கப்பட்டால், அத்தகைய அறிவிப்பு தேதிக்கு முன்னர் அவர் செய்த செயல்கள் செல்லாதவை ஆகாமல் தொடர்ந்து நடைமுறையில் இருக்கும்
  3. ஒவ்வொரு எம்.பி. அல்லது எம்.எல்.ஏவின் வாக்கு மதிப்பைக் கணக்கிடும் போது 2001 மக்கள் தொகை கணக்கெடுப்பின் மக்கள் தொகை பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 3 மட்டும்

(d) 1 மட்டும்

Q8. பாராளுமன்ற அவையின் அல்லது எந்த ஒரு மாநில சட்டமன்றத்தின் எந்தவொரு நடவடிக்கைகளின் கணிசமான உண்மையான அறிக்கை செய்தித்தாளில் (அல்லது வானொலி அல்லது தொலைக்காட்சி மூலம்) வெளியீடு தொடர்பாக எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றத்திலும் எந்தவொரு சிவில் அல்லது குற்றவியல் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கும் எந்தவொரு நபரும் பொறுப்பேற்கக்கூடாது என்பதை பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது வழங்குகிறது?

(a) ​​பிரிவு 123

(b) பிரிவு 361 A

(c) பிரிவு 301 A

(d) பிரிவு 146

Q9. வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்பு (ஒழுங்குமுறை) திருத்தச் சட்டம் 2020 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. இதன் கீழ் முதன்முறையாக “அரசு ஊழியர்” வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்புகளைப் பெற அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
  2. நிர்வாக செலவினங்களுக்கான வெளிநாட்டு பங்களிப்பை 50% முதல் 10% வரை இது நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q10. உலக வர்த்தக அமைப்ப்பின்(WTO) சமாதான பிரிவு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மானிய உச்சவரம்புகள் மீறப்பட்டால், உலக வர்த்தக அமைப்பின் உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து நடவடிக்கைக்கு எதிராக ஏழை நாட்டின் அனைத்து உணவு கொள்முதல் திட்டங்களையும் சமாதான விதி பாதுகாக்கிறது.
  2. 2018-19 ஆண்டிற்கான கோதுமைக்கான சந்தைப்படுத்தல் மானிய வரம்பை மீறுவதற்கான சமாதான விதிகளை கோரிய முதல் நாடு இந்தியா.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

CAG can audit the following:

  1. Accounts related to all expenditure from the Consolidated Fund of India, consolidated fund of each state and consolidated fund of each union territory having a Legislative Assembly.
  2. Expenditure from the Contingency Fund of India and Public Account of India and Contingency fund, public account of each state
  3. All trading, manufacturing, profit and loss accounts, balance sheets and other subsidiary accounts kept by any department of Central Government and state governments.
  4. Receipts and expenditure of the Centre and each state
  5. Receipts and expenditure of Government companies, bodies and authorities substantially financed from Central or state revenues.

Secret service expenditure is a limitation on the auditing role of CAG. He has to accept a certificate from the competent authority in this regard.

Thus, option (d) is correct.

 

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Article 243G – Powers, authority and responsibilities of Panchayats:- Subject to the provisions of this Constitution, the Legislature of a State may, by law, endow the Panchayats with such powers and authority as may be necessary to enable them to function as institutions of self-government and such law may contain provisions for the devolution of powers and responsibilities upon Panchayats at the appropriate level, subject to such conditions as may be specified therein, with respect to-

(1) The preparation of plans for economic development and social justice;

(2) The implementation of schemes for economic development and social justice as may be entrusted to them including those in relation to the matters listed in the Eleventh Schedule. Article 323A – Provide for the establishment of an administrative tribunal for the Union and a separate administrative tribunal for each State or two or more States.

Article 350B – Special Officer for linguistic minorities.

Article 371A – Special provision with respect to the State of Nagaland

 

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The process of lawmaking begins with the introduction of a Bill in either House of Parliament. A Bill can be introduced either by a Minister or a member other than a minister. In the former case, it is called a Government Bill and in the latter case, it is known as a Private Member’s Bill.

It can be introduced in Parliament after giving a prior notice of one month

Absolute Veto refers to the power of the President to withhold his assent to a bill passed by the Parliament. The bill then ends and does not become an act.

Usually, this veto is exercised in the following two cases:

(a) With respect to private members’ bills (i.e, bills introduced by any member of Parliament who is not a minister); and

(b) With respect to the government bills when the cabinet resigns (after the passage of the bills but before the assent by the President) and the new cabinet advises the President not to give his assent to such bills.

 

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Genetic Engineering Appraisal Committee (GEAC) is the apex body constituted in the Ministry of Environment and Forests under ‘Rules for Manufacture, Use, Import, Export and Storage of Hazardous Microorganisms/Genetically Engineered Organisms or Cells 1989’, under the Environment Protection Act, 1986. These rules commonly referred to as ‘Rules 1989’.

  • The Genetic Engineering Appraisal Committee (GEAC) functions in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC).

 

  • GEAC is chaired by the Special Secretary/Additional Secretary of MoEF&CC and co-chaired by a representative from the Department of Biotechnology (DBT).

Functions of GEAC

  • To appraise activities involving large scale use of hazardous microorganisms and recombinants in research and industrial production from the environmental angle.
  • To appraise proposals relating to the release of genetically engineered organisms and products into the environment including experimental field trials.
  • The committee or any persons authorized by it has powers to take punitive action under the Environment Protection Act.

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

AWBI is a statutory advisory body on Animal Welfare Laws under the Ministry of Environment & Forests is the country’s apex institution for promoting the welfare of animals

  • The Government of India established the Animal Welfare Board of India mainly for two purposes: for the promotion of animal welfare generally and for protecting animals from being subjected to unnecessary pain or suffering.
  • Animal Welfare Board of India (AWBI) was established in 1962 under Section 4 of the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Act, 1960
  • AWBI provides financial assistance in the form of grants-in-aid to Animal Welfare Organisations
  • AWBI is the Government of India’s largest funding agency for the promotion of animal welfare initiatives.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement 1 is incorrect: Though the offices of the leader of the House and the leader of the Opposition are not mentioned in the Constitution of India, they are mentioned in the Rules of the House and Parliamentary Statute respectively.

Statement 3 is incorrect In each House of Parliament, there is the ‘Leader of the Opposition’. The leader of the largest Opposition party having not less than one-tenth seats of the total strength of the House is recognized as the leader of the Opposition in that House. This means 55 members in loksabha and 25 members in Rajya sabha

Statement 2 is correct: In a parliamentary system of government, the leader of the opposition has a significant role to play. His main functions are to provide constructive criticism of the policies of the government and to provide an alternative government. Therefore, the leader of Opposition in the Lok Sabha and the Rajya Sabha were accorded statutory recognition in 1977 by the Salaries and Allowances of Leaders of Opposition in Parliament Act, 1977.

 

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement 1 is correct: All doubts and disputes in connection with the election of the President are inquired into and decided by the Supreme Court whose decision is final. The election of a person as President cannot be challenged on the ground that the electoral college was incomplete (ie, the existence of any vacancy among the members of the electoral college).

Statement 2 is incorrect: President is declared void by the Supreme Court (Not any court), acts done by him before the date of such declaration are not invalidated and continue to remain in force

Statement 3 is incorrect: While counting the vote value of each MP or MLA the population base of census 1971 (not 2001) is used.

 

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Under article 361 No criminal proceedings shall be instituted or continued against the President or the Governor in any court during his term of office.

Further

Article 361-A  provides that no person shall be liable to any civil or criminal proceedings in any court in respect of the publication in a newspaper (or by radio or television) of a substantially true report of any proceedings of either House of Parliament or either House of the Legislature of a State. Hence

Statement (b) is incorrect

 

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The act prohibits a “public servant” from receiving foreign contributions.

It has capped the usage of foreign contribution for administrative expenses from 50% to 20%.

 

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The peace clause protects a developing country’s food procurement programmes against action from WTO members in case subsidy ceilings are breached.

India has become the first country, to invoke the peace clause for breaching the subsidy limit for rice for the marketing year 2018-19.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?