Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 29 May 2021_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 29...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 29 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 29 May 2021_40.1

 

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. பிற பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினரின் துணை வகைப்பாட்டிற்காக நீதிபதி ரோகிணி ஆணையம் அமைக்கப்பட்டது
  2. சமீபத்தில் ஒடிசா பின்தங்கிய வகுப்பினரின் சமூக மற்றும் கல்வி நிலைமைகளை பட்டியலிடுவதற்கான மாநில கணக்கெடுப்பைத் தொடங்கிய முதல் மாநிலமாக மாறியுள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. சட்டமன்ற மேலவையைகள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. அந்த மாநிலத்தின் சட்டமன்றம் ஒரு சிறப்பு பெரும்பான்மையால் ஒரு தீர்மானத்தை நிறைவேற்றினால், பாராளுமன்றம் ஒரு மாநிலத்தில் மேலவையை உருவாக்கலாம் அல்லது ரத்து செய்யலாம்.
  2. உறுப்பினர்களில் பன்னிரண்டில் ஒரு பங்கு ஆளுநரால் பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. பின்வரும் மாநிலங்களில் எது சட்டமன்ற மேலவையை கொண்டுள்ளது

  1. கர்நாடகா
  2. மகாராஷ்டிரா
  3. பீகார்
  4. தெலுங்கானா

         கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1, 2, 3

(b) 2, 3, 4

(c) 2, 4

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

Q4. இந்திய மாநிலங்களில் புதிய மாவட்டங்களை உருவாக்குவது தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்,

  1. புதிய மாவட்டங்களை உருவாக்க அல்லது இருக்கும் மாவட்டங்களை மாற்ற அல்லது அகற்றுவதற்கான அதிகாரம் மாநிலத்திற்கும் மையத்திற்கும் உள்ளது
  2. நிர்வாக உத்தரவு மூலம் உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் ஒப்புதலுடன் எந்த மாவட்டத்தையும் அரசு உருவாக்க முடியும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q5. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஏரிகள் மற்றும் ஆறுகளின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாடு என்பது அரசியலமைப்பில் கூறப்பட்டுள்ள ஒரு அடிப்படைக் கடமையாகும்.
  2. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் படி, எந்தவொரு நீர்வளத்திற்கும் சட்டங்களை உருவாக்கும் அதிகாரம் மாநில அரசுக்கு இல்லை.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q6. அரசதந்திர விதிவிலக்கு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. வியன்னா உடன்படிக்கைகள் – அரசதந்திர உறவுகள் தொடர்பான மாநாடு, 1961, மற்றும் தூதரக உறவுகள் தொடர்பான மாநாடு, 1963 என பிரபலமாக அழைக்கப்படும் இரண்டு மரபுகளின் அடிப்படையில் அரசதந்திர விதிவிலக்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
  2. இராஜதந்திரிகளுக்கு அவர்கள் பணி அமர்த்தப்படும் நாடு வழங்கிய சில சட்டங்கள் மற்றும் வரிகளிலிருந்து விலக்கு அளிப்பது ஒரு சிறப்பு சலுகை .

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. தேசிய நெருக்கடி மேலாண்மை குழு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. தேசிய நெருக்கடி மேலாண்மைக் குழுவிற்கு பிரதமர் தலைமை தாங்குகிறது
  2. தேசிய அளவில், தேசிய நெருக்கடி மேலாண்மைக் குழுவும், பாதுகாப்பு தொடர்பான நாடாளுமன்றக் குழுவும் பேரழிவு மேலாண்மை தொடர்பாக முடிவெடுப்பதில் முக்கியமாக ஈடுபட்டுள்ளன.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் சட்டம் 2016 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. இந்த சட்டம் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் (சம வாய்ப்புகள், உரிமைகள் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் முழு பங்கேற்பு) சட்டம், 1995 ஐ மாற்றுகிறது
  2. இந்த செயல் அமில தாக்குதலில் தப்பியவர்களையும் கருத்தில் கொள்கிறது
  3. இந்தச் சட்டத்தின்படி, 5 முதல் 18 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட ஒரு குறைபாடுள்ள ஒவ்வொரு குழந்தைக்கும் இலவசக் கல்விக்கான உரிமை இருக்கும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 3 மட்டுமே

(c) 2 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1 மட்டும்

Q9. பின்தங்கிய வகுப்பினருக்கான தேசிய ஆணையத்திற்கு அரசியலமைப்பு அந்தஸ்து எதன் மூலம் வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) 101 வது அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தச் சட்டம்

(b) 102 வது அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தச் சட்டம்

(c) 103 வது அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தச் சட்டம்

(d) 104 வது அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தச் சட்டம்

Q10. இந்த சரத்தில் எதுவும் பின்தங்கிய வர்க்க குடிமக்களுக்கு ஆதரவாக நியமனங்கள் அல்லது பதவிகளை ஒதுக்குவதற்கு எந்தவொரு ஏற்பாட்டையும் செய்வதைத் தடுக்காது, அவை மாநிலத்தின் கருத்தில், மாநிலத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள சேவைகளில் போதுமான அளவில் குறிப்பிடப்படவில்லை. ” இது எதில் காணப்படுகிறது –

(a) பகுதி IV க்கு வெளியே சிறப்பு அரசியலமைப்பு உரிமைகள்

(b) அடிப்படை உரிமைகள்

(c) பின்தங்கிய வகுப்புகளுக்கான தேசிய ஆணையம் (என்சிபிசி) சட்டம், 1993

(d) மாநிலக் கொள்கையின் வழிநடத்தும் கோட்பாடுகள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The NCBC was granted constitutional status by the government and has constituted a commission under the chairmanship of former Chief Justice of Delhi High Court Justice G Rohini to sub-categorise OBCs to give benefits of reservation to weaker sections among them. The Rohini Commission, too, faced difficulties due to the unavailability of data on various communities classified under OBCs.

the Odisha government recently decided to begin its first state survey of the social and educational conditions of people from backward classes. A proposal by the Odisha State Commission for Backward Classes to undertake the survey was approved on February 26 this year. It is scheduled to be conducted between May 1 and May 20

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/india/backward-classes-panel-urges-govt-to-carry-out-obc-count-in-census-7254999/

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

One-third of the members of this House are elected by the Legislative Assembly. One-third are elected by the local bodies like a municipality or other local authorities. One-twelfth of the members are elected by graduates. One-twelfth of the members are elected by teachers. About one-sixth of the members are nominated by the Governor. The legislative Council elects its Chairman, who plays the role of presiding officer and Deputy Chairman from amongst its members.

Parliament may create or abolish the Council in a state if the Legislative Assembly of that state passes a resolution to that effect by a special majority. Parliament abolished the Vidhan Parishad in Andhra Pradesh in 1985, but in March 2007, it was reinstated.

Source :

https://www.business-standard.com/about/what-is-legislative-council

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

As of January 2020, six out of 28 states have a legislative council. The states with bicameral legislature include Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, and Uttar Pradesh. These states have both the Legislative Council and Legislative Assembly.

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The power to create new districts or alter or abolish existing districts rests with the State governments.

This can either be done through an executive order or by passing a law in the State Assembly. The many States prefer the executive route by simply issuing a notification in the official gazette. The Centre has no role to play in the alteration of districts or the creation of new ones. States are free to decide. The Home Ministry comes into the picture when a State wants to change the name of a district or a railway station

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/other-states/explained-the-why-and-how-of-creating-a-new-district/article34576952.ece

 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Water is one of the most important resources for any country and the majority of this water is obtained from rivers to meet the needs of irrigation, cattle rearing, and various other sanitation purposes by our states. These rivers, flowing in all directions passing through different states in India are either intra-state (flowing within a single state from the point of its source to its mouth) or inter-state river (which flows through the boundary of two or more states), which, in some cases have even led to disputes among the states. And this is where the role and the power of the Union government come into play, i.e. to manage these inter-state rivers and tackle any related disputes. It is also enshrined in our constitution that it is our fundamental duty ‘to protect and improve the natural environment including forests, lakes, rivers, and wildlife, and to have compassion for living creatures.

As per the Indian constitution, a state government has the power to make laws for the water resources of that state. Under Entry 17 of the state list, the legislative power of a state has to be exercised without adversely affecting the interests of other states and avoiding any dispute. But since the power to legislate the regulation and development of interstate rivers lies with the Parliament, the authority of the state Government over water can be exercised, but it will be subjected to limitations that can be imposed by the Parliament.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

What is diplomatic immunity?

It is a privilege of exemption from certain laws and taxes granted to diplomats by the country in which they are posted. The custom was formed so that diplomats can function without fear, threat, or intimidation from the host country.

Diplomatic immunity is granted on the basis of two conventions, popularly called the Vienna Conventions — the Convention on Diplomatic Relations, 1961, and the Convention on Consular Relations, 1963. They have been ratified by 187 countries, including South Korea. This means, it is a law under that country’s legal framework and cannot be violated.

Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/diplomatic-immunity-belgian-envoys-wife-seoul-7318980/

 

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The National Crisis Management Committee is chaired by the cabinet secretary.

At the national level, the National Crisis Management Committee along with the cabinet committee on security acts as the key involved in decision making with respect to disaster management.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Statement 3 is incorrect

Every child with benchmark disability between the age group of 6 and 18 years shall have the right to free education.

Read here: https://vikaspedia.in/social-welfare/differently-abled-welfare/policies-and-standards/rights-of-persons-with-disabilities-act-2016

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Option (b) is correct

http://www.ncbc.nic.in/User_Panel/UserView.aspx?TypeID=1113

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

This is a provision given under Article 16 (4) of the Constitution. Article 16 provides for equality of opportunity for all citizens in matters relating to employment or appointment to any office under the State. It prohibits discrimination on grounds other than those mentioned in the article itself. The NCBC Act, 1993 established the National Commission for Backward Classes. The commission was the outcome of the direction of the Supreme Court in the Mandal case judgment

Use Coupon code: ME77 (77% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?