Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 12 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 12...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 12 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 12 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. சரத்து 22 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஆலோசனைக் குழு பரிந்துரைக்காவிட்டால், தடுப்புக்காவலுக்கான எந்தவொரு சட்டமும், ஒரு நபரை 2 மாதங்களுக்கும் மேலான காலத்திற்கு தடுத்து வைக்க அனுமதிக்காது என்பதை பிரிவு 22 வழங்குகிறது.
  2. தடுப்புக்காவலில், ஒரு நபரை தடுத்து வைக்கக்கூடிய அதிகபட்ச காலத்தை, பாராளுமன்றம் சட்டப்படி மாற்றலாம்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q2. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. சரத்து 14, குடிமக்களுக்கு மட்டுமல்லாமல், அனைத்து நபர்களுக்கும் பொருந்தும், ஆனால் சரத்து 15, குடிமக்களுக்கு மட்டுமே பொருந்தும்.
  2. சரத்து 15 இல், மதம், இனம், சாதி, பாலினம் அல்லது பிறந்த இடம் ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையிலான பாகுபாடு வரையறுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, ஆனால் சரத்து 14 இல், அத்தகைய ஏற்பாடு எதுவும் இல்லை.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. பின்வரும் எந்த சரத்தின் கீழ், ஜனாதிபதியின் முந்தைய ஒப்புதலுடன், எந்த நேரத்திலும், எந்தவொரு மாநிலத்திலும், ஒரு உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் தலைமை நீதிபதி, உயர் நீதிமன்றத்தில் தற்காலிக நீதிபதிகளை நியமிக்கும் ஏற்பாடு உள்ளது.

(a) சரத்து 240

(b) சரத்து 180

(c) சரத்து  224 A

(d) சரத்து 118

Q4. சிறப்பு விடுப்பு மூலம், மேல்முறையீடை வழங்குவது தொடர்பான உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் அதிகாரம் குறித்தான, பின்வரும் கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) மேல்முறையீட்டை வழங்கும் உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் அமர்வு, அத்தகைய அமர்வின் நீதிபதிகளில் ஒருவராக, தலைமை நீதிபதியைக் கொண்டிருக்க வேண்டும்.

(b) அமர்வுகள் / மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றங்களில், முடியாதிருக்கும் வழக்குகளில், சிறப்பு விடுப்பு வழங்க, உயர் நீதிமன்றங்களுக்கு, இதே போன்ற அதிகாரம் உள்ளது.

(c) எந்தவொரு தீர்ப்பும், இறுதியாக இருந்தாலும், இடைக்காலமாக இருந்தாலும், மேல்முறையீடு வழங்கப்படலாம்.

(d) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்.

Q5. எந்த சரத்தின் கீழ், உச்சநீதிமன்றம் தனது விருப்பப்படி, இந்தியாவின் பிராந்தியத்திலிருக்கும் எந்தவொரு நீதிமன்றத்தாலும் அல்லது தீர்ப்பாயத்தாலும், நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட தீர்ப்பு, ஆணை, தீர்மானம், தண்டனை அல்லது உத்தரவு ஆகியவற்றிற்கு எதிராக மேல்முறையீடு செய்ய, சிறப்பு விடுப்பு வழங்கலாம்?

(a) 132

(b) 32

(c) 146

(d) 136

Q6. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. மாநிலங்களிலிருந்து, நேரடியாக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படும் உறுப்பினர்களின் எண்ணிக்கைக்கு, அரசியலமைப்பு அதிகபட்ச வரம்பை வழங்குகிறது.
  2. ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலத்திற்கும், மக்களவையில் பல இடங்கள் ஒதுக்கப்படும், இவ்வாறு ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட எண்ணிக்கையின் விகிதமும், மாநிலத்தின் மக்கள்தொகையும், நடைமுறையில் முடிந்த அளவிற்கு ஒரே மாதிரியாக இருக்கும்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலிருந்து, மக்களவைக்கு, நேரடியான தேர்தலை நடத்த, அரசியலமைப்பு சட்டம் வழங்குகிறது.
  2. அரசியலமைப்பின் சட்டப்படி பாராளுமன்றம் வழங்கக்கூடிய வகையில் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்களில், இருபதுக்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்த மாட்டார்கள் .

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. பின்வரும் எந்த செயல்பாடுகளை, இந்திய ஜனாதிபதி மேற்கொள்ள முடியும்?

(a) பாராளுமன்றத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு அவையயும் வரவழைத்தல்.

(b) பாராளுமன்றத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு அவையயும் கலைத்தல்.

(c) பாராளுமன்றத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு அவையயும் ஒத்திவைத்தல்.

(d) (a) மற்றும் (b) இரண்டும்

Q9. அவையின் அமர்வை முடிவுக்கு கொண்டுவருவதை (termination), பின்வரும் எது சரியாக விவரிக்கிறது?

(a) ஒத்திவைத்தல் (adjournment)

(b) தள்ளிவைத்தல் (Prorogation)

(c) கலைத்தல் (Dissolution)

(d) (b) மற்றும் (c) இரண்டும்

Q10. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. கூட்டு அமர்வில், மக்களவை சபாநாயகரால் வாக்களிக்க முடியாது, ஆனால் மாநிலங்களவை தலைவரால் வாக்களிக்க முடியும்.
  2. மக்களவை மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவை இரண்டுமே, இன்னும் ஒத்திவைக்கப்படாமல், அமர்வில் இருக்கும்போதுதான், கூட்டு அமர்வை அறிவிக்க முடியும்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Statement 1 is incorrect – Article 22 (4) provides that no law providing for preventive detention shall authorize the detention of a person for a longer period than 3 months unless an Advisory Board consisting of persons who are, or have been, or are qualified to be appointed as Judges of a High Court, has reported that there is a sufficient cause for such detention.

Statement 2 is correct – Under Article 22(7) (b) -Parliament may by law prescribe the maximum period for which any person may in any class or classes of cases be detained under any law providing for preventive detention.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

It should be noted that article 15 is limited to citizens, while article 14 extends to all persons and is not limited to citizens. A corporation, which is a juristic person, is also entailed to the benefit of this article Thus statement 1 is correct.

The Principle of Equality in article 14 is the uniformity of treatment to all in all respects. It means that all persons similarly circumstanced shall be treated alike both in the privileges conferred and liabilities imposed by the laws. Thus, statement 2 is correct as article 15 states that the State shall not discriminate against any citizen on grounds only of religion, race, caste, sex, place of birth, or any of them.

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Article 224A, used rarely, of the Constitution deals with the appointment of ad-hoc judges in High Courts and says “the Chief Justice of a High Court for any State may at any time, with the previous consent of the President, request any person who has held the office of a Judge of that Court or of any other High Court to sit and act as a Judge of the High Court for that State”.

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Under article 136 – The Supreme Court may in its discretion grant special leave to appeal from any judgment, decree, determination, sentence, or order in any case or matter passed or made by any court or tribunal in the territory of India.

No such provision is mentioned in the constitution, any bench can grant such an appeal if necessary conditions occur and judges feel it is necessary.

article 136(2) states that nothing in clause (I) shall apply to any judgment, sentence, or order passed or made by any court or tribunal constituted by the Armed Forces.

It can be granted by the Supreme Court in any judgment whether final or interlocutory.

The high court has no such special leave grant. Article 136 is only applicable to Supreme Court.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Under article 136 – The Supreme Court may in its discretion grant special leave to appeal from any judgment, decree, determination, sentence, or order in any case or matter passed or made by any court or tribunal in the territory of India

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Article 81 provides for the Composition of the House of the People.

Statement 1 is correct – the House of the People shall consist of not more than 530 members chosen by direct election from territorial constituencies in the States (this doesn’t include UTs).

Statement 2 is correct – Article 81(2) states

(a) There shall be allotted to each State a number of seats in the House of the People in such manner that the ratio between the number and the population of the State is,

so far as practicable, same for all Stales; and

(b) Each State shall be divided into territorial constituencies in such manner that the ratio between the population of each constituency and the number of seats allotted to it is, so far as practicable, the same throughout the State

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

according to the constitution, not more than twenty members shall represent the Union territories, chosen in such manner as Parliament may by law provide. Thus the parliament passed – The Union Territories (Direct Election to The house Of the People) Act, 1965

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The President shall from time to time summon each House of Parliament to meet at such time and place as he thinks fit, but six months shall not intervene between its last sitting in one session and the date appointed for its first sitting in the next session.

The President can only dissolve the Lok Sabha but not the Rajya Sabha. An adjournment terminates the sitting of the House which meets again at the time appointed for the next sitting. An adjournment also signifies a brief break of the sitting of the House which re-assembles at the appointed time on the same day. It is done by the Speaker in Lok Sabha and Chairman in Rajya Sabha.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Prorogation means the termination of a session of the House by an order made by the President.

The President can only dissolve the Lok Sabha but not the Rajya Sabha.

An adjournment terminates the sitting of the House which meets again at the time appointed for the next sitting. An adjournment also signifies a brief break of the sitting of the House which re-assembles at the appointed time on the same day. It is done by the Speaker in Lok Sabha and Chairman in Rajya Sabha.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement 1 is incorrect – The ex officio chairman of Rajya Sabha is the vice president and he/she is not a member of the house and thus cannot vote.

Statement 2 is incorrect – The President may, notify to the Houses by message if they are sitting or by public notification if they are not sitting Joint sittings do not apply to money bills and constitutional amendment bills.

If at the joint sitting of the two Houses the Bill is passed by a majority of the total number of members of both Houses present and voting, the bill is deemed to pass.

adda247 Monthly Current Affair Quiz in Tamil -April 2021-50 questions ans Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 2 may to 8 may 2021Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

Coupon code- SMILE- 72% OFFER

 

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?