Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 1 June 2021_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 1...

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 1 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Polity Daily Quiz In Tamil 1 June 2021_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. உச்சநீதிமன்ற நீதிபதியாக நியமனம் செய்வதற்கான தகுதி குறித்த பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்:

  1. அவர் ஐந்து ஆண்டுகள் உயர் நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதியாக இருந்திருக்க வேண்டும்.
  2. அவர் இந்தியாவின் பிரதேசத்தில் எந்தவொரு நீதித்துறை பதவியையும் பத்து ஆண்டுகள் வைத்திருக்க வேண்டும்.
  3. அவர் இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியின் கருத்தில் ஒரு சிறந்த நீதிபதியாக இருக்க வேண்டும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) அனைத்தும்

Q2. சட்ட ஆணையம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. முதல் சட்ட ஆணையம் 1833 ஆம் ஆண்டு பட்டயச் சட்டத்தின் கீழ் மக்காலே பிரபுவின் தலைமையில் அமைக்கப்பட்டது.
  2. தற்போது, இது இரண்டு வருட காலத்திற்கு பாராளுமன்றத்தின் ஒரு சட்டத்தால் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) எதுவுமில்லை

Q3. எல்லை சாலைகள் அமைப்பு (BRO) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்,

  1. இது பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படுகிறது.
  2. எல்லை சாலைகள் அமைப்பின் மிகப்பெரிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு சாதனைகளில் ஒன்று இமாச்சல பிரதேசத்தில் கட்டப்பட்ட மிக நீளமான நெடுஞ்சாலை சுரங்கப்பாதை கட்டுமானமாகும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) எதுவுமில்லை

Q4. சரத்து 35 இன் கீழ் பாராளுமன்றத்தின் பிரத்தியேக சட்டமியற்றும் அதிகாரம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஒரு மாநிலத்தில் சில வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் அல்லது நியமனங்களுக்கான நிபந்தனையாக வசிப்பதை பரிந்துரைத்தல்
  2. அசாம் ரைபில்ஸ்களின் அடிப்படை உரிமைகளை கட்டுப்படுத்துவது தொடர்பான சட்டத்தை பரிந்துரைத்தல்.
  3. அடிப்படை உரிமையை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கான அனைத்து வகையான ரிட்களுடன் மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றத்திற்கு அதிகாரம் செய்தல்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q5. இந்தியாவில் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. ‘கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் அமைப்பதற்கான உரிமை 2011 வது 87 வது அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தச் சட்டத்தின் கீழ் ‘அடிப்படை உரிமை ஆக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
  2. மாநிலக் கொள்கையின் வழிநடத்தும் கோட்பாடுகள் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் மேம்பாடு தொடர்பான அரசின் உத்தரவை வெளிப்படையாகக் குறிப்பிடுகின்றன.
  3. கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் ஒரு மாநில பிரிவாகும்

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q6. 6-14 வயது குழந்தைகளுக்கான கல்வி உரிமை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. இது ஒரு அடிப்படை உரிமை.
  2. இது பகுதி IV இன் கீழ் மாநில கொள்கைக்கான உத்தரவு
  3. இது ஒரு அடிப்படை கடமை.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q7. பின்வருபவர்களில் கேபினட் மிஷனில் உறுப்பினராக இல்லாதவர் யார்?

(a) சர் ஜான் சாமுவேல்

(b) சர் ஸ்டாஃபோர்ட் கிரிப்ஸ்

(c) பெத்திக் லாரன்ஸ்

(d) A V அலெக்சாண்டர்

Q8. EPFO தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. மத்திய அறங்காவலர் குழு, பணியாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி அமைப்பு (இபிஎஃப்ஒ) தொழிற்சங்கங்கள், முதலாளிகள் மற்றும் மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளை உள்ளடக்கியது.
  2. இதற்கு தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q9. பின்வரும் அரசியலமைப்பு திருத்தச் சட்டத்தில் எது இரண்டு அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட மாநிலங்களுக்கு அல்லது இரண்டு அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட மாநிலங்களுக்கும் ஒரு யூனியன் பிரதேசத்திற்கும் பொதுவான உயர் நீதிமன்றத்தை நிறுவ பாராளுமன்றத்திற்கு அங்கீகாரம் அளிக்கிறது.

(a) 9 வது

(b) 8 வது

(c) 7 வது

(d) 10 வது

Q10. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் கீழ் குடிமகனின் அடிப்படைக் கடமை பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது?

(a) சர்வதேச அமைதி மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நாடுகளுக்கு இடையே நியாயமான மற்றும் கௌரவமான உறவைப் பேணுதல்

(b) இந்திய மக்கள் மத்தியில் நல்லிணக்கத்தையும் பொதுவான சகோதரத்துவ உணர்வையும் வளர்ப்பது

(c) தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்ததாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கலை அல்லது வரலாற்று ஆர்வமுள்ள நினைவுச்சின்னங்கள், இடங்கள் மற்றும் பொருட்களைப் பாதுகாத்தல்

(d) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

A person to be appointed as a judge of the Supreme Court should have the following qualifications:

∎  He should be a citizen of India.

∎  He should have been a judge of a High Court (or high courts in succession) for five years; OR

∎  He should have been an advocate of a High Court (or High Courts in succession) for ten years; OR

∎  He should be a distinguished jurist in the opinion of the president

∎  There is no minimum age prescribed for appointment as judge of Supreme Court

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Law Commission of India is a non-statutory body constituted by the Government of India from time to time. The Commission was originally constituted (since Independence) in 1955 and is re-constituted every three years.

The Twenty-first Law Commission was constituted through a Government Order with effect from 1st September 2015. It has a three-year term, ending on 31st August 2018.

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

It functions under the Ministry of Defence.

One of the biggest infrastructural achievements of BRO is the construction of the longest highway tunnel, constructed in Himachal Pradesh.

 

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 35 lays down that the power to make laws, to give effect to certain specified fundamental rights shall vest only in the Parliament and not in the state legislatures.

The Parliament shall have (and the legislature of a state shall not have) power to make laws with respect to the following matters:

(a) Prescribing residence as a condition for certain employments or appointments in a state or union territory or local authority or other authority (Article 16). (statement 1  is correct)

(b) Empowering courts other than the Supreme Court and the high courts to issue directions, orders, and writs of all kinds for the enforcement of fundamental rights (Article 32). (statement 3 is correct)

(c) Restricting or abrogating the application of Fundamental Rights to members of armed forces, police forces, etc. (Article 33). (statement 2 is correct. Assam Rifles is under armed forces category under Ministry of defense)

 

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

The Constitution (97th Amendment) Act, 2011 relates to the cooperative societies working in India The right to form a ‘Cooperative Society’ is made a ‘Fundamental Right’ under the 97th Constitutional Amendment Act, 2011

The word “cooperatives” was added after “unions and associations” in Fundamental Rights under Article 19(1)(c) under Part III of the Constitution. This enables all the citizens to form cooperatives by giving it the status of the fundamental right of citizens. (statement 1 is incorrect. It not the 87th but 97th constitutional amendment act)

Also, a new Article 43B was added in the Directive Principles of State Policy (Part IV) regarding the  “promotion of cooperative societies” which says that the State shall endeavor to promote voluntary formation, autonomous functioning, and professional management of the cooperative societies. (statement 2 s correct)

The item “Cooperative Societies” is a State Subject in the 7th Schedule via entry 32 of the State List in the Constitution of India. (statement 3 is correct)

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The 86th constitutional amendment act 2002  enshrined the right to education as a fundamental right in part-III of the constitution by inserting a new Article 21A for making the Right to Education a Fundamental Right for children in the range of 6-14 years.

It also substituted Article 45  under DPSP as

“The State shall endeavor to provide early childhood care and education for all children until they complete the age of six years.”

And inserted one more fundamental duty under Article 51A as who is a parent or guardian to provide opportunities for education to his child or, as the case may be, ward between the age of six and fourteen years.”.

Hence all the statements are correct

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The United Kingdom Cabinet Mission of 1946 to India aimed to discuss and plan for the transfer of power from the British Government to Indian leadership, providing India with independence. The mission consisted of Lord Pethick-Lawrence, the Secretary of State for India,

Sir Stafford Cripps, President of the Board of Trade, and A. V. Alexander, the First Lord of the Admiralty. Lord Wavell, the Viceroy of India, did not participate.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Central Board of Trustees, Employees Provident Fund is a statutory body constituted by the Central Government under the provisions of Section 5A of the Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provisions Act, 1952. The tenure of the board is 5 years. The composition of the board includes Chairman, Vice Chairman, Central Provident Fund Commissioner, 5 Central government representatives, 15 state government representatives, 10 employers’ representatives, and 10 employees’ representatives. The Chairman is the Union Minister of Labour and Employment. The major functions include administration of the fund, a delegation of administrative and financial powers, the appointment of officers and staff, maintenance of accounts

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Constitution of India provides for a high court for each state, but the Seventh Amendment Act of 1956 authorizes the Parliament to establish a common high court for two or more States or for two or more states and a union territory.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Option A as well as option C, are Directive Principles of State Policy

Use Coupon code: JUNE75 (75% offer)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?