Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. இந்திய சுரங்கமானது பொதுத்துறை ஆதிக்கம் செலுத்தும் ஏராளமான சிறிய சுரங்கங்களால் வகைப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது, இது கனிம உற்பத்தியின் மொத்த மதிப்பில் 75% ஆகும்.
  2. நாட்டின் மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியில் சுரங்கத்தின் பங்களிப்பு 10% க்கும் அதிகமாகும்
  3. ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் கட்டமைப்பின் வகைப்பாடு (யு.என்.எஃப்.சி) என்பது இந்தியா உள்ளிட்ட நாடுகளால் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்ட உலகளவில் பொருந்தக்கூடிய வகையில் ஆற்றல் மற்றும் கனிம வளங்களை வகைப்படுத்துவதாகும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

 (a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q2. அவசர கடன் உத்தரவாத திட்டம் (ECLGS) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. பல்வேறு துறைகளுக்கு கடன் வழங்குவதன் மூலம், கொரோனா வைரஸால் தூண்டப்பட்ட பொது முடக்கத்தால் ஏற்படும் துயரத்தைத் தணிக்க ஆத்மனிர்பர் பாரத் அபியான் தொகுப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இது தொடங்கப்பட்டது
  2. அவசர கடன் உத்தரவாத திட்டம் 4.0 சமீபத்தில் ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்களுக்கான 0% செலவில் மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கு ரூ.2 கோடி வரை 100% உத்தரவாதத்தை நீட்டித்துள்ளது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது தங்க சுரங்கங்கள், அவை அமைந்துள்ள மாநிலங்களுடன் சரியான ஜோடி

  1. கோலார் தங்கக் சுரங்கம்: ஆந்திரா
  2. ஹட்டி தங்கக் சுரங்கம்: கர்நாடகா
  3. ராம்கிரி தங்கக் சுரங்கம்: சத்தீஸ்கர்

         கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q4. பிரதான் மந்திரி வயா வந்தனா யோஜனா (பி.எம்.வி.வி) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. நிச்சயமற்ற சந்தை நிலைமைகள் காரணமாக 60 வயது மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட வயதானவர்களை அவர்களின் வட்டி வருமானத்தில் எதிர்கால வீழ்ச்சிக்கு எதிராக பாதுகாக்க இது அரசாங்கத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
  2. இந்திய ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டுக் கழகம் (எல்.ஐ.சி) மூலம் இந்த திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது
  3. இது சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q5. மொத்த விலைக் குறியீட்டெண் (WPI) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. WPI 2011-12 அடிப்படை ஆண்டில் சில்லறை மட்டத்திற்கு முன் தொழிற்சாலை வாயிலில் விலைகளைக் கண்காணிக்கிறது
  2. இது புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் தேசிய புள்ளிவிவர அலுவலகத்தால் வெளியிடப்படுகிறது
  3. WPI அதன் பட்டியலில் எரிபொருளை சேர்க்கவில்லை

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மட்டும்

(d) 1, 2, 3

Q6. அமெரிக்க டாலர் அல்லது பிற நாணயத்துடன் ஒப்பிடும்போது இந்திய ரூபாயை (ஐ.என்.ஆர்) உறுதிப்படுத்த அல்லது பலப்படுத்த ரிசர்வ் வங்கி எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. தங்க இறக்குமதியை கட்டுப்படுத்துதல்
  2. எதிர்கால மற்றும் ஓடிசி சந்தைகளுக்கு இடையில் நடுவர் வர்த்தகத்தை தடை செய்தல்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. ஆளுமை மற்றும் முடுக்கப்பட்ட வாழ்வாதாரங்கள் (கோல்ஸ்) திட்டம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. கிராமப்புற மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற ஏழைகளுக்கு மலிவு விலையில் வீடுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதே இதன் முதன்மை நோக்கம்
  2. கிராம அபிவிருத்தி அமைச்சகம் ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்துடன் இணைந்து கோல்ஸ் திட்டத்திற்கான செயல்பாட்டு நிறுவனங்களாக செயல்படுகிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டத்தின் குறிக்கோள்

(a) கிராமப்புறங்களில் உள்ள பெண்களின் சுய உதவிக்குழுக்களுக்கு மலிவு கடன்களை வழங்குவது

(b) நாட்டின் எந்த இடத்திலும் விவசாயிகள் தனது விளைபொருட்களை சுதந்திரமாக வர்த்தகம் செய்ய அனுமதிப்பது

(c) வருவாய் / சொத்து பதிவேட்டில் உள்ள ‘உரிமைகளின் பதிவை’ புதுப்பித்து, கிராமப்புறங்களில் உள்ள சொத்து உரிமையாளர்களுக்கு சொத்து அட்டைகளை வழங்குதல்

(d) ஓரங்கட்டப்பட்ட கிராமப்புற உழவர் சமூகத்திற்கு சமூக பாதுகாப்பு வழங்குதல்

Q9. செய்திகளில் பல முறை காணப்பட்ட ரோம் கன்வென்ஷன் மற்றும் பெர்ன் கன்வென்ஷன், 1886 எதன் பாதுகாப்பு குறித்து பேசுகிறது

(a) பதிப்புரிமை

(b) உணவு மானியங்கள்

(c) உர மானியங்கள்

(d) இரண்டும் (b) மற்றும் (c)

Q10. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. உலகில் 18 வது அதிகளவில் பொருட்களை ஏற்றுமதி செய்யும் நாடு இந்தியா
  2. நிதியாண்டு 19-20 காலப்பகுதியில் இந்தியாவில் இருந்து ஏற்றுமதி செய்வதற்கான முதல் ஆதாரமாக அமெரிக்கா உள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Indian mining is characterised by a large number of small mines, dominated by the public sector, which accounts for 75% of the total value of mineral production. Mining policy is pushing the industry to move toward privately owned, large-scale, mechanised mines. Foreign direct investors and multinational mining companies are being welcomed.

The GDP contribution of the mining industry varies from 2.2% to 2.5% only but going by the GDP of the total industrial sector it contributes around 10% to 11%.

United Nations Framework Classification (UNFC) for energy and mineral resources is a universally applicable scheme for classifying/evaluating energy and mineral reserves/resources.

India also utilises the data of UNFC to classify its minerals

Source: http://ismenvis.nic.in/KidsCentre/Mineral_Distribution_in_India_13948.aspx

 

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

  1. It was Launched as part of the Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan package to mitigate the distress caused by coronavirus-induced lockdown, by providing credit to different sectors
  2. ELGS 4.0 has recently extended the 100% guarantee cover to loans up to Rs.2 crore to hospitals at 7.5% cost for oxygen cylinders.
  3. Source: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722846

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

There are three important goldfields in the country, namely, Kolar Gold Field, Kolar district and Hatti Gold Field in Raichur district (both in Karnataka) and Ramgiri Gold Field in Anantpur district (Andhra Pradesh). As per UNFC as of 1.4.2005, the total resources of gold ore (primary) in the country were estimated at 390.29 million tonnes with a metal content of 490.81 tonnes

Note that:

The largest resources of gold ore (primary) are located in Bihar followed by Karanataka, Rajasthan, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, etc. While in terms of metal content. Karnataka remained on the top followed by Rajasthan, West Bengal, Bihar and Andhra Pradesh.

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The ‘Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandana Yojana (PMVVY) has been launched by the Government under the ministry of financial services to protect elderly persons aged 60 years and above against a future fall in their interest income due to uncertain market conditions, as also to provide social security during old age. The scheme is implemented through the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) and open for subscription up to 31st March 2023.

PMVVY offers an assured rate of return of 7.40% per annum for the financial year 2020-21 for a policy duration of 10 years. In subsequent years, while the scheme is in operation, there will be an annual reset of the assured rate of return with effect from April 1st of the financial year in line with the applicable rate of return of the Senior Citizens Saving Scheme(SCSS) up to a ceiling of 7.75% with a fresh appraisal of the scheme on breach of this threshold at any point.

Mode of pension payment under the Yojna is on a monthly, quarterly, half-yearly or annual basis depending on the option exercised by the subscriber. The minimum purchase price under the scheme is Rs. 1,62,162/- for a minimum pension of Rs. 1000/- per month and the maximum purchase price is Rs. 15 lakh per senior citizen for getting a pension amount of Rs. 9,250/- per month.

Source: https://financialservices.gov.in/new-initiatives/schemes

 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

WPI  Indicates Change in average prices for bulk sale of commodities at the first stage of the transaction

Covers -Goods only

Base Year -2011-12

Published by -Office of Economic Advisor (Ministry of Commerce and Industries)

Major components of WPI

   Primary articles is a major component of WPI, further subdivided into Food Articles and Non-Food Articles.

   Food Articles include items such as Cereals, Paddy, Wheat, Pulses, Vegetables, Fruits, Milk, Eggs, Meat & Fish, etc.

   Non-Food Articles include Oil Seeds, Minerals and Crude Petroleum

   The next major basket in WPI is Fuel & Power, which tracks price movements in Petrol, Diesel and LPG

   The biggest basket is Manufactured Goods. It spans a variety of manufactured products such as Textiles, Apparels, Paper, Chemicals, Plastic, Cement, Metals, and more.

   Source: https://www.financialexpress.com/what-is/wholesale-price-index-wpi-meaning/1627729/

 

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

In recent times, in order to stabilize the value of the rupeeRBI has taken various measures like clamping restrictions on the import of gold, tightening the position limits on currency futures, prohibiting arbitrage trades between futures and OTC markets, rationalizing forex outflows by residents and encouraging capital inflow

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Governance & Accelerated Livelihoods (GOALS) project • In partnership with the Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), UNDP (United Nations Development Programme), through the GOALS project, helps promote affordable housing for the rural poor. o The first component of this has been to provide beneficiary households with a wider range of choices in terms of housing designs, materials and construction technologies. o These choices are tailored to local conditions, aim to enhance user benefits and reduce the environmental footprint of housing

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

About SWAMITVA Scheme • It is a Central Sector Scheme that aims to provide an integrated property validation solution for rural India, engaging the latest Drone Surveying technology, for demarcating the inhabitant (Aabadi) land in rural areas. o It aims to update the ‘record-of-rights’ in the revenue/property registers and issue property cards to the property owners in rural areas

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

India is a signatory to the following International Copyright treaties: o Berne Convention, 1886: It is for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works under which Indian copyright law applies to anything published or performed in India, regardless of where it was originally created.

India is not a signatory to Rome Convention. o The Rome Convention secures protection in performances for performers, in phonograms for producers of phonograms and in broadcasts for broadcasting organizations.

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

India is the 18th largest exporter of merchandise goods in the world with a share of 1.7 per cent. In FY 2019-20, India’s total merchandise exports were USD 313.4 billion. Major product categories and their share in the export basket in FY 2019-20 are chemicals and related products (14.37 per cent), Petroleum and products (13.18 per cent), gems and jewellery (11.46 per cent), textiles and allied products (10.76 per cent) and machinery (9.12 per cent). The top 5 export destinations and their share in India’s exports are: USA (16.95 per cent); UAE (9.21 per cent); China (5.3 per cent); Hong Kong (3.5 per cent); and Singapore (2.85 per cent)

Source : India yearbook

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

 

Indian Economy Daily Quiz In Tamil 4 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?